Section III Class D - Rank 1 Center State Conference - Rank 3 Center State Conference Division III - Rank 1
Seeding Points: 0.7644 Seeding Average: 0.048
Head Coach: Greg HaverSCHEDULE |
View Full Calendar | ||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | CLASS | LOCATION | VAR TIME | RESULT | SCORE | PTS |
9/6/2023 |
at Mt. Markham |
C | Mt. Markham High School | 4:30 PM | W | 4-0 | 5.0 |
9/12/2023 |
Frankfort-Schuyler |
C | Poland Central School | 6:00 PM | L | 3-4 | 2.0 |
9/16/2023 |
at Remsen |
D | Remsen Central School | 10:00 AM | W | 11-2 | 4.0 |
9/18/2023 |
Hamilton |
D | Poland Central School | 6:00 PM | W | 6-3 | 4.0 |
9/20/2023 |
at Town of Webb |
D | Town of Webb | 4:30 PM | W | 5-0 | 4.0 |
9/22/2023 |
Waterville |
C | Poland Central School | 6:00 PM | W | 4-2 | 5.0 |
9/25/2023 |
South Lewis |
C | Poland Central School | 6:00 PM | W | 4-1 | 5.0 |
9/26/2023 |
Remsen |
D | Poland Central School | 6:00 PM | W | 8-0 | 4.0 |
9/28/2023 |
Mt. Markham |
C | Poland Central School | 6:00 PM | W | 5-0 | 5.0 |
10/2/2023 |
at Frankfort-Schuyler |
C | Frankfort-Schuyler HS | 6:00 PM | L | 1-2 | 2.0 |
10/5/2023 |
at Hamilton |
D | Morrisville State College | 6:00 PM | W | 3-1 | 4.0 |
10/7/2023 |
Remsen |
D | Poland Central School | 4:00 PM | W | 8-1 | 4.0 |
10/8/2023 |
Herkimer |
C | KUYAHOORA | 4:00 PM | W | 7-1 | 5.0 |
10/10/2023 |
Town of Webb |
D | Poland Central School | 6:00 PM | W | 6-0 | 4.0 |
10/12/2023 |
at Waterville |
C | Waterville Central School | 6:00 PM | L | 1-5 | 2.0 |
10/13/2023 |
at South Lewis |
C | South Lewis High School | 4:30 PM | W | 10-1 | 5.0 |
10/19/2023 |
DeRuyter |
D | Poland Central School | 6:30 PM | W | 5-1 | - |
10/23/2023 |
Faith Heritage |
D | Poland Central School | TBA | W | 2-1 | - |
10/25/2023 |
Manlius-Pebble Hill |
D | South Jefferson High School | 5:00 PM | W | 2-1 | - |
10/30/2023 |
Hamilton |
D | V.V.S. | 5:00 PM | W | 1-0 | - |
11/4/2023 |
at South Kortright |
D | TBD | 12:30 PM | W | 3-1 | - |
11/10/2023 |
Ellicottville |
Goshen HS | 1:15 PM | W | 2-1 | - | |
11/11/2023 |
Chazy |
Goshen HS | 1:15 PM | T | 2-2 | - | |
Print Schedule |
POS | PLAYER | JERSEY ## | GRADE | HEIGHT | |||
GK | Lamphere, Noah | 0 | 10 | ||
mid | Coe, Dax | 2 | 8 | ||
mid | Haver, Kade | 3 | 9 | ||
mid | Rommel, Landon | 4 | 10 | ||
mid | Parow, Brendan | 5 | 12 | ||
back | Haver, Tommy | 6 | 12 | ||
mid | Alsheimer, Aidan | 7 | 12 | ||
back | Stemmer, Kaiden | 8 | 11 | ||
mid | Dutcher, Grady | 9 | 10 | ||
mid | Morrison, Daiemon | 10 | 12 | ||
forward | Jones, Daetyn | 11 | 12 | ||
forward | Cookinham, Carter | 12 | 11 | ||
mid | Haver, Troy | 13 | 11 | ||
mid | Victor, Jason | 14 | 12 | ||
forward | Jones, Elijah | 15 | 10 | ||
back | Malin, Luke | 18 | 12 | ||
mid | Nebush, Wyatt | 19 | 10 | ||
mid | Forbes, Caleb | 20 | 11 | ||
mid | Swanson, Stanley | 22 | 11 | ||
mid | Anderson, Michael | 23 | 11 | ||
back | Haver, Colin | 25 | 10 | ||
back | Fullem, Nate | 27 | 10 |
## | PLAYER | G | A | Pts | Saves | GA | SV% | ||||
0 | Lamphere, Noah | - | - | - | 33 | 12 | .733 |
2 | Coe, Dax | 2 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - |
3 | Haver, Kade | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Rommel, Landon | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - |
5 | Parow, Brendan | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Haver, Tommy | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 | Alsheimer, Aidan | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | - | - |
8 | Stemmer, Kaiden | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 | Dutcher, Grady | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - |
10 | Morrison, Daiemon | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | - |
11 | Jones, Daetyn | 16 | 12 | 44 | - | - | - |
12 | Cookinham, Carter | 44 | 17 | 105 | - | - | - |
13 | Haver, Troy | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | - |
14 | Victor, Jason | 16 | 25 | 57 | - | - | - |
15 | Jones, Elijah | 4 | 2 | 10 | - | - | - |
18 | Malin, Luke | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 | Nebush, Wyatt | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 | Forbes, Caleb | 3 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - |
22 | Swanson, Stanley | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - |
23 | Anderson, Michael | 11 | 8 | 30 | - | - | - |
25 | Haver, Colin | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27 | Fullem, Nate | - | - | - | - | - | - |