HSSS
Home
2023-24 Season
2023-24 Season
2022-23 Season
2021-22 Season
2020-21 Season
2019-20 Season
Section III
Section III
Section IV
Section V
Section VI
Baseball
Baseball
Basketball (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Field Hockey
Football
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball
Tennis (Boys)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Volleyball (Girls)
Statistics
Links
Contact
Register
Log in
South Lewis Falcons (9 - 2)
Section III
Class C - Rank 4
Frontier League
- Rank 3
Frontier C
- Rank 2
Head Coach:
Dave Szalach
SCHEDULE
View Full Calendar
DATE
OPPONENT
CLASS
LOCATION
VAR TIME
RESULT
SCORE
4/1/2024
Beaver River
C
South Lewis High School
4:30 PM
W
18-3
4/2/2024
Sandy Creek
C
South Lewis High School
5:00 PM
L
0-16
4/6/2024
Adirondack
Non-League Game
B
South Lewis High School
CANCELLED
preview
4/9/2024
Thousand Islands
C
South Lewis High School
5:00 PM
W
2-1
4/10/2024
Copenhagen
D
South Lewis High School
4:30 PM
W
14-9
4/15/2024
Alexandria
D
South Lewis High School
5:00 PM
W
8-7
4/16/2024
at Lyme
Rescheduled From 04/12
D
Lyme High School
5:00 PM
W
7-3
4/17/2024
LaFargeville
D
South Lewis High School
5:00 PM
W
19-4
4/30/2024
at Beaver River
C
Beaver River HS
4:30 PM
W
13-12
5/6/2024
at Sackets Harbor
D
Copenhagen Central School
7:00 PM
W
10-3
5/6/2024
at Belleville-Henderson
D
Belleville Henderson HS
4:00 PM
W
11-6
5/7/2024
at Thousand Islands
C
Thousand Islands HS
5:00 PM
L
0-2
5/8/2024
at Sandy Creek
C
Sandy Creek High School
5:00 PM
preview
5/13/2024
Lowville
B
South Lewis High School
4:30 PM
preview
5/14/2024
at General Brown
B
Brownville-Glen Park Elementary
5:00 PM
preview
5/15/2024
at South Jefferson
A
South Jefferson High School
5:00 PM
preview
5/17/2024
at Carthage
Non-League Game
A
Carthage High School
4:30 PM
preview
Print Schedule
Roster
Stats
JV Roster
Mod Roster
Click for larger image
POS
PLAYER
JERSEY ##
GRADE
Print Roster
Batting
Pitching
##
PLAYER
AB
R
H
2B
3B
HR
RBI
BB
HBP
K
AVG
SB
##
PLAYER
IP
H
R
ER
BB
HB
K
ERA
PC
PLAYER
JERSEY ##
PLAYER
JERSEY ##