5 Adriana Catania

Hamilton Emerald Knights

Junior C

Season Totals

AB R H HR RBI BB K AVG

38 15 15 0 16 8 3 0.395


Event Results

DATE OPPONENT RESULT AB R H HR RBI BB K

5/21/2024 McGraw L 5-6 3 0 1 0 2 0 1
5/18/2024 Waterville W 19-11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/18/2024 Morrisville-Eaton W 9-8 3 1 1 0 2 1 0
5/17/2024 at Remsen W 25-5 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
5/17/2024 at Remsen W 13-3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
5/16/2024 New York Mills W 7-3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/15/2024 at Oriskany L 10-20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/13/2024 at Town of Webb W 20-5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/7/2024 at Poland L 16-20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/3/2024 Copenhagen L 6-7 3 0 0 0 0 1 0
5/1/2024 at West Canada Valley L 0-7 3 0 1 0 0 0 2
4/29/2024 Adirondack W 4-1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/29/2024 Adirondack W 4-0 3 1 2 0 0 0 0
4/17/2024 Oriskany L 3-5 3 1 0 0 0 1 0
4/15/2024 Town of Webb W 23-2 4 4 3 0 5 1 0
4/10/2024 at New York Mills W 16-1 3 4 2 0 2 2 0
4/9/2024 Poland W 15-4 5 3 3 0 0 0 0
4/1/2024 at Morrisville-Eaton L 9-11 4 1 2 0 4 0 0
Season Totals

IP H R ER BB K HB ERA

0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 NaN


Event Results

DATE OPPONENT RESULT IP H R ER BB K HB

5/21/2024 McGraw L 5-6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/18/2024 Waterville W 19-11 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/18/2024 Morrisville-Eaton W 9-8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/17/2024 at Remsen W 25-5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/17/2024 at Remsen W 13-3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/16/2024 New York Mills W 7-3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/15/2024 at Oriskany L 10-20 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/13/2024 at Town of Webb W 20-5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/7/2024 at Poland L 16-20 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/3/2024 Copenhagen L 6-7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/1/2024 at West Canada Valley L 0-7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/29/2024 Adirondack W 4-1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/29/2024 Adirondack W 4-0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/17/2024 Oriskany L 3-5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/15/2024 Town of Webb W 23-2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/10/2024 at New York Mills W 16-1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/9/2024 Poland W 15-4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/1/2024 at Morrisville-Eaton L 9-11 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
Season Totals

AB R H HR RBI BB K AVG

49 25 23 0 14 13 10 0.469


Event Results

DATE OPPONENT RESULT AB R H HR RBI BB K

5/23/2023 Poland L 0-22 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/20/2023 Waterville W 14-10 3 2 2 0 3 1 0
5/16/2023 at Oriskany L 3-15 4 1 2 0 0 0 1
5/15/2023 Morrisville-Eaton W 5-0 4 0 1 0 0 0 0
5/12/2023 West Canada Valley L 0-9 3 0 1 0 0 0 2
5/10/2023 Remsen W 23-0 1 4 1 0 1 3 0
5/10/2023 at Remsen W 18-0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0
5/6/2023 at Poland L 5-7 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
5/5/2023 at Richfield Springs W 15-0 3 3 2 0 2 0 1
5/4/2023 at Cincinnatus W 9-7 3 1 1 0 0 1 1
4/28/2023 Oriskany L 3-7 3 1 1 0 0 0 0
4/26/2023 at Morrisville-Eaton W 25-24 5 4 3 0 4 0 0
4/22/2023 Cherry Valley-Springfield W 22-6 2 0 1 0 2 2 0
4/22/2023 Laurens L 3-9 4 0 2 0 0 0 0
4/21/2023 at West Canada Valley L 4-13 4 1 3 0 0 0 1
4/19/2023 Poland L 3-18 2 1 1 0 1 0 0
4/17/2023 at Brookfield W 5-4 1 2 1 0 0 2 0
4/4/2023 at Waterville W 17-2 1 3 1 0 0 2 0
Season Totals

IP H R ER BB K HB ERA

0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 NaN


Event Results

DATE OPPONENT RESULT IP H R ER BB K HB

5/23/2023 Poland L 0-22 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/20/2023 Waterville W 14-10 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/16/2023 at Oriskany L 3-15 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/15/2023 Morrisville-Eaton W 5-0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/12/2023 West Canada Valley L 0-9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/10/2023 Remsen W 23-0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/10/2023 at Remsen W 18-0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/6/2023 at Poland L 5-7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/5/2023 at Richfield Springs W 15-0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/4/2023 at Cincinnatus W 9-7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/28/2023 Oriskany L 3-7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/26/2023 at Morrisville-Eaton W 25-24 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/22/2023 Cherry Valley-Springfield W 22-6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/22/2023 Laurens L 3-9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/21/2023 at West Canada Valley L 4-13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/19/2023 Poland L 3-18 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/17/2023 at Brookfield W 5-4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/4/2023 at Waterville W 17-2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
Season Totals

AB R H HR RBI BB K AVG

50 23 17 1 18 10 18 0.340


Event Results

DATE OPPONENT RESULT AB R H HR RBI BB K

5/26/2022 Stockbridge Valley W 10-7 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
5/21/2022 Town of Webb W 18-3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
5/21/2022 at Town of Webb W 22-7 2 3 1 0 0 2 0
5/18/2022 at West Canada Valley L 1-7 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
5/11/2022 Remsen W 25-1 2 2 1 0 1 2 0
5/9/2022 Poland L 8-12 2 1 1 0 2 1 0
5/9/2022 Poland W 8-7 3 0 2 0 2 0 1
5/6/2022 Morrisville-Eaton W 4-2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/3/2022 Oriskany L 3-4 5 0 1 0 1 0 2
4/30/2022 at Sauquoit Valley W 13-0 2 1 0 0 0 1 2
4/29/2022 West Canada Valley L 6-12 3 1 1 0 0 1 2
4/26/2022 at Morrisville-Eaton W 23-8 5 4 3 0 1 0 0
4/25/2022 at Oriskany L 5-14 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
4/23/2022 at Cherry Valley-Springfield W 23-0 3 3 1 0 1 2 0
4/23/2022 Schenevus W 12-11 4 2 3 1 3 0 1
4/22/2022 at Remsen W 27-0 2 3 2 0 5 0 0
4/18/2022 Sauquoit Valley W 14-4 4 2 1 0 2 0 2
4/5/2022 at Sherburne-Earlville W 3-2 2 1 0 0 0 1 2
Season Totals

IP H R ER BB K HB ERA

0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 NaN


Event Results

DATE OPPONENT RESULT IP H R ER BB K HB

5/26/2022 Stockbridge Valley W 10-7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/21/2022 Town of Webb W 18-3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/21/2022 at Town of Webb W 22-7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/18/2022 at West Canada Valley L 1-7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/11/2022 Remsen W 25-1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/9/2022 Poland L 8-12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/9/2022 Poland W 8-7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/6/2022 Morrisville-Eaton W 4-2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
5/3/2022 Oriskany L 3-4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/30/2022 at Sauquoit Valley W 13-0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/29/2022 West Canada Valley L 6-12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/26/2022 at Morrisville-Eaton W 23-8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/25/2022 at Oriskany L 5-14 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/23/2022 at Cherry Valley-Springfield W 23-0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/23/2022 Schenevus W 12-11 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/22/2022 at Remsen W 27-0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/18/2022 Sauquoit Valley W 14-4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
4/5/2022 at Sherburne-Earlville W 3-2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0