Section III Football

UNOFFICIAL Records and Seeding Points Report

2022-23 Season

C
L
A
S
S

AA

Class AA

Team Division Record Overall Record Division Win %
1 Cicero-North Syracuse 1-0 3-1 1.000
1 Utica Proctor 1-0 2-1 1.000
3 Baldwinsville 2-1 2-1 0.667
4 Liverpool 1-1 1-2 0.500
5 Rome Free Academy 1-2 1-3 0.333
6 Henninger 0-2 1-3 0.000



C
L
A
S
S

A

Football Class A Division

Team Division Record Overall Record Division Win %
1 Fayetteville-Manlius 4-0 4-0 1.000
1 Whitesboro 3-0 3-1 1.000
3 Corcoran 2-1 3-1 0.667
3 New Hartford 2-1 3-1 0.667
5 Auburn 2-2 2-2 0.500
5 West Genesee 2-2 2-2 0.500
7 Carthage 1-2 1-3 0.333
8 East Syracuse Minoa 0-4 0-4 0.000
8 Watertown 0-4 0-4 0.000



C
L
A
S
S

B

B-North East

Team Division Record Overall Record Division Win %
1 Camden 1-0 3-0 1.000
1 Indian River 1-0 4-0 1.000
3 Central Valley Academy 0-0 2-2 0.000
3 Oneida 0-1 1-3 0.000
3 South Jefferson 0-1 1-2 0.000


B-South West

Team Division Record Overall Record Division Win %
1 Homer 1-0 3-0 1.000
1 Westhill 1-0 4-0 1.000
3 Chittenango 0-1 0-3 0.000
3 Cortland 0-1 0-3 0.000
3 Syracuse ITC 0-0 1-3 0.000



C
L
A
S
S

C

C-1

Team Division Record Overall Record Division Win %
1 Cazenovia 3-0 3-0 1.000
1 Marcellus 2-0 2-1 1.000
3 Bishop Ludden/SAS 2-1 2-1 0.667
4 Skaneateles 1-1 1-2 0.500
5 Solvay 1-2 2-2 0.333
6 Canastota 0-2 2-2 0.000
6 Clinton 0-3 1-3 0.000


C-2

Team Division Record Overall Record Division Win %
1 Adirondack 3-0 3-0 1.000
1 General Brown 2-0 3-0 1.000
1 Holland Patent 2-0 4-0 1.000
4 Lowville 1-2 1-2 0.333
4 V.V.S. 1-2 2-2 0.333
6 Southern Hills 0-2 0-3 0.000
6 Westmoreland/ Oriskany 0-3 0-4 0.000



C
L
A
S
S

D

D East

Team Division Record Overall Record Division Win %
1 Dolgeville 2-0 3-0 1.000
1 Little Falls 2-0 3-1 1.000
3 Herkimer 1-1 1-3 0.500
3 Mt. Markham 1-1 3-1 0.500
5 Sherburne-Earlville 0-2 0-4 0.000
5 Waterville 0-2 0-3 0.000


D West

Team Division Record Overall Record Division Win %
1 Beaver River 1-0 2-1 1.000
1 Cato-Meridian 1-0 2-1 1.000
1 Sandy Creek 2-0 3-0 1.000
4 Onondaga 0-2 0-3 0.000
4 Utica-Notre Dame 0-2 1-2 0.000



8

M
A
N

8-Man East

Team Division Record Overall Record Division Win %
1 Frankfort-Schuyler 1-0 3-0 1.000
1 West Canada Valley 1-0 3-0 1.000
3 Cooperstown 0-0 2-1 0.000
3 New York Mills 0-1 2-1 0.000
3 Sauquoit Valley 0-1 0-3 0.000


8-Man North-West

Team Division Record Overall Record Division Win %
1 Bishop Grimes 1-0 1-2 1.000
1 South Lewis 1-0 1-2 1.000
3 Morrisville-Eaton 0-0 2-1 0.000
3 Thousand Islands 0-1 1-3 0.000
3 Weedsport 0-1 0-4 0.000



I
N
D
E
P
E
N
D
E
N
T

IND Division 1

Team Division Record Overall Record Division Win %
1 Central Square 3-0 3-0 1.000
1 Fulton 2-0 2-0 1.000
3 Nottingham 2-1 2-2 0.667
4 Fowler 1-2 1-2 0.333
4 Mexico 1-2 1-3 0.333
6 Jamesville-Dewitt 0-2 1-2 0.000
6 Oswego 0-2 1-3 0.000


IND Division 2

Team Division Record Overall Record Division Win %
1 Hannibal 2-0 2-1 1.000
2 Phoenix 2-1 2-1 0.667
2 Port Byron 2-1 2-1 0.667
2 Pulaski 2-1 2-1 0.667
5 APW 0-3 0-3 0.000
5 Jordan-Elbridge 0-2 0-3 0.000