Section III Basketball (Boys)

UNOFFICIAL Records and Seeding Points Report

2020-21 Season

C
L
A
S
S

AA

Team League Record Points Average
1 CBA LibC 13-0 54 4.154
2 West Genesee Metro 10-1 44 4.000
3 Liverpool Metro 9-3 28 2.333
4 Cicero-North Syracuse Metro 8-4 20 1.667
5 Bishop Ludden LibC 6-2 11 1.375
6 Henninger Metro 7-4 13 1.182
7 Fayetteville-Manlius Metro 7-6 5 0.385
8 Utica Proctor Tri-Col 0-0 0 0.000
9 Baldwinsville Metro 2-8 -30 -3.000
10 Corcoran Metro 2-9 -35 -3.182
11 Nottingham Metro 2-10 -41 -3.417
12 Rome Free Academy Tri-Col 2-6 -31 -3.875
13 Fowler Empire 0-12 -72 -6.000


C
L
A
S
S

A

Team League Record Points Average
1 Fulton Empire 9-1 40 4.000
2 Oswego Empire 7-2 25 2.778
3 East Syracuse Minoa Empire 8-4 24 2.000
4 Utica-Notre Dame Tri-Col 7-3 18 1.800
5 New Hartford Tri-Col 3-2 6 1.200
6 Cortland Empire 9-5 15 1.071
7 Indian River Front A 4-2 5 0.833
8 Whitesboro Tri-Col 4-4 0 0.000
9 Chittenango LibA 6-4 -1 -0.100
10 Auburn Empire 5-6 -3 -0.273
10 Bishop Grimes LibC 5-6 -3 -0.273
12 Watertown Front A 3-3 -5 -0.833
13 Central Square Empire 4-7 -16 -1.455
14 Jamesville-Dewitt Empire 1-4 -11 -2.200
15 Syracuse Academy of Science LibC 2-8 -26 -2.600
16 Carthage Front A 1-10 -66 -6.000


C
L
A
S
S

B

Team League Record Points Average
1 General Brown Front B 5-1 23 3.833
2 Holland Patent CSC I 12-2 50 3.571
3 Lowville Front B 8-0 28 3.500
4 Utica Academy of Science CSC III 8-2 23 2.300
5 Westhill LibA 4-2 13 2.167
6 Phoenix LibA 8-4 18 1.500
7 Marcellus LibN 6-4 14 1.400
8 Syracuse ITC LibA 6-3 12 1.333
9 V.V.S. TVL P 5-4 9 1.000
10 Hannibal LibN 6-4 6 0.600
11 Mt. Markham CSC III 9-5 7 0.500
12 Oneida TVL P 4-4 3 0.375
13 South Jefferson Front B 3-3 -1 -0.167
14 APW LibN 5-5 -2 -0.200
15 Cazenovia LibN 5-5 -3 -0.300
15 Jordan-Elbridge LibN 5-5 -3 -0.300
17 Solvay LibN 5-5 -4 -0.400
18 Central Valley Academy TVL P 5-6 -13 -1.182
19 Canastota CSC I 4-4 -12 -1.500
20 Skaneateles LibN 3-7 -18 -1.800
21 Camden TVL P 1-3 -9 -2.250
22 Homer LibA 2-6 -19 -2.375
23 Mexico LibA 2-8 -32 -3.200
24 Clinton CSC I 1-6 -29 -4.143


C
L
A
S
S

C

Team League Record Points Average
1 West Canada Valley CSC II 13-1 64 4.571
2 Weedsport PatN 11-2 52 4.000
3 Tully PatA 12-1 51 3.923
4 Westmoreland CSC III 6-3 19 2.111
5 LaFayette PatA 7-3 20 2.000
6 South Lewis Front C 8-4 17 1.417
7 Herkimer CSC II 8-5 17 1.308
8 Waterville CSC III 4-3 9 1.286
9 Oriskany CSC II 4-2 7 1.167
10 Dolgeville CSC II 8-5 13 1.000
11 Cooperstown CSC III 7-4 10 0.909
12 Thousand Islands Front C 3-3 5 0.833
13 Port Byron PatN 0-0 0 0.000
14 Frankfort-Schuyler CSC II 5-5 -3 -0.300
15 Sherburne-Earlville CSC I 4-6 -11 -1.100
16 Onondaga PatA 4-7 -17 -1.545
17 McGraw CCL 2-4 -11 -1.833
18 Pulaski PatN 2-8 -22 -2.200
19 Little Falls CSC II 4-11 -37 -2.467
20 Adirondack CSC I 2-6 -20 -2.500
20 Beaver River Front C 2-6 -20 -2.500
22 Sauquoit Valley CSC III 2-5 -19 -2.714
23 Sandy Creek Front C 1-9 -22 -2.750
24 Cato-Meridian PatN 1-8 -30 -3.333
25 Fabius-Pompey PatA 0-11 -59 -5.364


C
L
A
S
S

D

Team League Record Points Average
1 DeRuyter CCL 13-0 69 5.308
2 Hamilton CSC IV 8-3 41 3.727
3 Sackets Harbor Front D 11-3 52 3.714
4 Madison CCL 6-1 25 3.571
5 Faith Heritage PatA 6-3 22 2.444
6 Old Forge CSC IV 6-3 21 2.333
7 Alex Bay Front D 0-0 0 0.000
7 Brookfield CCL 0-0 0 0.000
7 Lyme Front D 0-0 0 0.000
7 Mater Dei Academy IND III 0-0 0 0.000
11 Copenhagen Front D 5-10 -10 -0.667
12 Cincinnatus CCL 2-4 -9 -1.500
13 Belleville-Henderson Front D 7-2 -5 -1.667
14 Manlius-Pebble Hill PatN 2-7 -17 -1.889
15 Remsen CSC IV 1-4 -10 -2.000
16 Morrisville-Eaton CSC IV 1-7 -26 -3.250
17 Poland CSC IV 0-12 -48 -4.000
17 Watertown IHC Front C 0-8 -24 -4.000
19 Owen D. Young CSC IV 0-9 -37 -4.111
20 Stockbridge Valley CCL 0-5 -23 -4.600
21 Otselic Valley CCL 0-6 -29 -4.833
22 LaFargeville Front D 0-3 -5 -5.000
22 New York Mills CSC IV 0-1 -5 -5.000