Section III Soccer (Boys)

UNOFFICIAL Records and Seeding Points Report

2020-21 Season

C
L
A
S
S

AA

Team League Record Points Average
1 Fayetteville-Manlius* Metro 11-0 32 3.556
2 Baldwinsville* Metro 7-2 27 3.000
3 Cicero-North Syracuse* Metro 6-6 23 2.091
4 Liverpool* Metro 4-6 19 1.900
5 Rome Free Academy* TVL C 5-3 15 1.875
6 West Genesee Metro 2-7 11 1.375

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall

C
L
A
S
S

A

Team League Record Points Average
1 East Syracuse Minoa* Empire 9-2 40 3.636
2 Jamesville-Dewitt* Empire 7-3-1 35.5 3.227
3 Whitesboro* TVL C 8-3 34 3.091
4 CBA* LibA 8-3 30 2.727
5 New Hartford* TVL C 9-4 31 2.385
6 Central Square* Empire 4-6 23 2.300
7 Chittenango* LibA 8-3 25 2.273
8 Oswego Empire 1-5 11 1.833
9 Cortland Empire 1-5 9 1.500
10 Auburn Empire 0-5 6 1.200

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall

C
L
A
S
S

B

Team League Record Points Average
1 Skaneateles* LibN 10-3-1 47.5 3.393
2 Westhill* LibA 7-1 26 3.250
3 Marcellus* LibN 8-3 34 3.091
4 Clinton* CSC I 9-3 37 3.083
5 Cazenovia* LibN 5-1 18 3.000
5 Lowville* Front B 4-0 12 3.000
5 V.V.S.* TVL P 5-3 24 3.000
8 Central Valley Academy* TVL P 8-6 40 2.857
9 Westmoreland/ Oriskany* CSC III 9-4-1 36.5 2.607
10 Holland Patent* CSC I 8-3 26 2.364
11 Jordan-Elbridge* LibN 4-4 18 2.250
12 Mexico* LibA 5-5 21 2.100
13 Mt. Markham* CSC I 4-6 19 1.900
14 Camden TVL P 2-9-1 20.5 1.708
15 Canastota CSC I 5-8-1 23.5 1.679
16 Phoenix LibN 3-8 16 1.455
17 Bishop Grimes LibA 2-9 12 1.091
18 Homer* LibA 1-7 8 1.000
19 Little Falls CSC II 1-9 5 0.500

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall

C
L
A
S
S

C

Team League Record Points Average
1 Fabius-Pompey* PatA 7-3 33 3.300
2 West Canada Valley* CSC II 5-3-1 27.5 3.056
3 Bishop Ludden* PatN 5-7 35 2.917
4 LaFayette* PatA 5-4 26 2.889
5 Frankfort-Schuyler* CSC II 6-6-1 37.5 2.885
6 Utica Academy of Science* CSC III 3-6 25 2.778
7 South Lewis* Front C 1-2-1 9.5 2.375
8 Sauquoit Valley* CSC III 2-9 26 2.364
9 Tully PatA 4-11 33 2.200
10 Herkimer CSC II 2-9-1 23.5 1.958
11 Utica-Notre Dame CSC 0-10 19 1.900
12 Syracuse Academy of Science PatN 0-8 13 1.625
13 Beaver River* Front C 0-3-1 4.5 1.125
13 Onondaga PatA 0-8 9 1.125
15 Cato-Meridian PatA 0-0 0 0.000
15 South Lewis B Front C 0-0 0 0.000

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall

C
L
A
S
S

D

Team League Record Points Average
1 Poland* CSC III 11-1 57 4.750
2 Mater Dei Academy* PatN 5-3 31 3.875
3 Faith Heritage* PatN 6-4 37 3.700
4 Copenhagen* Front D 2-2 14 3.500
5 Manlius-Pebble Hill* PatN 5-5 34 3.400

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall