Section III Soccer (Girls)

UNOFFICIAL Records and Seeding Points Report

2020-21 Season

C
L
A
S
S

AA

Team League Seeding Record Overall Record Seeding Win %
1 Cicero-North Syracuse Metro 9-2-1 9-2-1 0.818
2 Fayetteville-Manlius Metro 9-3-1 9-3-1 0.750
3 Baldwinsville Metro 7-5 7-5 0.583
4 Rome Free Academy TVE 4-4 4-4 0.500
5 Auburn Empire 5-8-1 5-8-1 0.385
6 West Genesee Metro 4-7-2 4-7-2 0.364
7 Liverpool Metro 2-8-3 2-8-3 0.200


C
L
A
S
S

A

Team League Seeding Record Overall Record Seeding Win %
1 New Hartford TVE 14-0 14-0 1.000
1 East Syracuse Minoa Empire 11-0 11-0 1.000
3 Jamesville-Dewitt Empire 5-4-1 5-4-1 0.556
4 Whitesboro TVE 7-6 7-6 0.538
5 Central Square Empire 4-4-1 4-4-1 0.500
6 Oswego Empire 1-7 1-7 0.125
7 Cortland Empire 0-7 0-7 0.000


C
L
A
S
S

B

Team League Seeding Record Overall Record Seeding Win %
1 Clinton CSC I 10-0 11-0 1.000
1 Cazenovia LibAA 6-0 6-0 1.000
3 Holland Patent CSC I 9-1 9-1 0.900
4 Homer LibA 7-1 7-1 0.875
5 Marcellus LibA 10-2 10-2 0.833
6 CBA LibA 6-2 6-2 0.750
6 Lowville Front B 3-1 3-1 0.750
8 Mexico LibA 7-3 7-3 0.700
8 Westhill LibA 7-3 7-3 0.700
10 Little Falls CSC I 8-5 8-6 0.615
11 Mt. Markham CSC I 4-3 4-3 0.571
12 Chittenango LibA 5-4 5-4 0.556
13 Phoenix LibN 7-6-1 7-6-1 0.538
14 Skaneateles LibAA 6-6 6-6 0.500
14 V.V.S. TVW 1-1 1-1 0.500
16 Central Valley Academy TVW 4-6 4-6 0.400
17 Canastota CSC I 5-8 5-8 0.385
18 Camden TVW 3-6 3-6 0.333
19 Hannibal LibN 1-4 1-4 0.200
20 Jordan-Elbridge LibN 1-5 1-5 0.167
21 APW LibN 0-6 0-6 0.000


C
L
A
S
S

C

Team League Seeding Record Overall Record Seeding Win %
1 Sauquoit Valley CSC III 5-2 5-2 0.714
2 Onondaga PatA 6-3 6-3 0.667
3 Tully PatA 7-5-1 7-5-1 0.583
4 Beaver River Front C 1-1-2 1-1-2 0.500
5 Frankfort-Schuyler CSC II 6-7-2 6-7-2 0.462
6 Dolgeville CSC II 5-6-1 5-6-1 0.455
7 Westmoreland CSC III 3-4 3-4 0.429
8 Bishop Grimes PatN 2-6-2 2-6-2 0.250
9 West Canada Valley CSC II 2-9-1 2-9-1 0.182
10 Herkimer CSC II 0-11 0-11 0.000
10 LaFayette PatA 0-9 0-9 0.000
10 Oriskany CSC IV 0-8 0-8 0.000
10 Pulaski PatN 0-5 0-5 0.000
10 South Lewis Front C 0-4 0-4 0.000
10 Utica Academy of Science CSC III 0-1 0-1 0.000
10 Utica-Notre Dame TVW 0-10 0-10 0.000


C
L
A
S
S

D

Team League Seeding Record Overall Record Seeding Win %
1 Poland CSC IV 12-0 12-0 1.000
2 Fabius-Pompey PatA 2-3-1 2-3-1 0.400
3 Bishop Ludden PatN 3-5 3-5 0.375
4 Faith Heritage PatN 2-7-1 2-7-1 0.222
5 Manlius-Pebble Hill PatN 1-7 1-7 0.125


C
L
A
S
S

D3

Team League Seeding Record Overall Record Seeding Win %
1 Copenhagen Front D 2-0-2 2-0-2 1.000