Section III Girls Soccer

UNOFFICIAL Records and Seeding Points Report

2020-21 Season

C
L
A
S
S

AA

Team League Seeding Record Overall Record Seeding Win %
1 Fayetteville-Manlius Metro 6-2-1 6-2-1 0.750
2 Baldwinsville Metro 5-2 5-2 0.714
3 Cicero-North Syracuse Metro 3-2-1 3-2-1 0.600
4 Rome Free Academy TVE 1-1 1-1 0.500
5 West Genesee Metro 2-4-1 2-4-1 0.333
6 Liverpool Metro 1-6-1 1-6-1 0.143
7 Auburn Empire 0-4 0-4 0.000


C
L
A
S
S

A

Team League Seeding Record Overall Record Seeding Win %
1 East Syracuse Minoa Empire 7-0 7-0 1.000
1 New Hartford TVE 7-0 7-0 1.000
3 Central Square Empire 3-1 3-1 0.750
4 Jamesville-Dewitt Empire 3-2 3-2 0.600
5 Whitesboro TVE 4-3 4-3 0.571
6 Cortland Empire 0-2 0-2 0.000
6 Oswego Empire 0-4 0-4 0.000


C
L
A
S
S

B

Team League Seeding Record Overall Record Seeding Win %
1 Cazenovia LibAA 4-0 4-0 1.000
1 Clinton CSC I 4-0 4-0 1.000
1 Holland Patent CSC I 2-0 2-0 1.000
1 V.V.S. TVW 1-0 1-0 1.000
5 Westhill LibA 6-1 6-1 0.857
6 Mexico LibA 5-1 5-1 0.833
7 Chittenango LibA 4-1 4-1 0.800
7 Marcellus LibA 4-1 4-1 0.800
9 Lowville Front B 3-1 3-1 0.750
10 Mt. Markham CSC I 2-1 2-1 0.667
11 Little Falls CSC I 5-3 5-3 0.625
12 Central Valley Academy TVW 4-3 4-3 0.571
13 CBA LibA 2-2 2-2 0.500
13 Homer LibA 1-1 1-1 0.500
15 Phoenix LibN 3-4-1 3-4-1 0.429
16 Skaneateles LibAA 2-3 2-3 0.400
17 Jordan-Elbridge LibN 1-2 1-2 0.333
18 Canastota CSC I 1-4 1-4 0.200
19 Camden TVW 1-5 1-5 0.167
20 APW LibN 0-3 0-3 0.000
20 Hannibal LibN 0-2 0-2 0.000


C
L
A
S
S

C

Team League Seeding Record Overall Record Seeding Win %
1 Onondaga PatA 4-1 4-1 0.800
2 Sauquoit Valley CSC III 3-1 3-1 0.750
3 Dolgeville CSC II 3-2-1 3-2-1 0.600
3 Tully PatA 3-2 3-2 0.600
5 Westmoreland CSC III 2-2 2-2 0.500
5 Beaver River Front C 1-1-2 1-1-2 0.500
7 Frankfort-Schuyler CSC II 3-4-1 3-4-1 0.429
8 Bishop Grimes PatN 1-3-1 1-3-1 0.250
9 West Canada Valley CSC II 1-5 1-5 0.167
10 Herkimer CSC II 0-5 0-5 0.000
10 LaFayette PatA 0-6 0-6 0.000
10 Oriskany CSC IV 0-3 0-3 0.000
10 Pulaski PatN 0-3 0-3 0.000
10 South Lewis Front C 0-4 0-4 0.000
10 Utica Academy of Science CSC III 0-1 0-1 0.000
10 Utica-Notre Dame TVW 0-7 0-7 0.000


C
L
A
S
S

D

Team League Seeding Record Overall Record Seeding Win %
1 Poland CSC IV 7-0 7-0 1.000
1 Fabius-Pompey PatA 1-0 1-0 1.000
3 Manlius-Pebble Hill PatN 1-3 1-3 0.250
4 Faith Heritage PatN 1-5 1-5 0.167
5 Bishop Ludden PatN 0-1 0-1 0.000


C
L
A
S
S

D3

Team League Seeding Record Overall Record Seeding Win %
1 Copenhagen Front D 2-0-2 2-0-2 1.000