Niagara Falls Wolverines (17 - 6)

Section VI Class AA - Rank 3 Niagara-Frontier - Rank 4

Seeding Points: 51 Seeding Average: 3.188

Head Coach: Carlos Bradberry

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
12/3/2021 Cardinal O'Hara
B 8:00 PM W 60-44 -
12/4/2021 St. Joe's Collegiate
A Niagara Falls HS 4:30 PM L 71-76 -
12/14/2021 at Kenmore West
A Kenmore West HS 6:30 PM W 64-63 4.0
12/17/2021 North Tonawanda
A 6:30 PM W 79-36 4.0
1/8/2022 at CSAT
A Charter Middle School for Applied Technologies 12:30 PM W 53-46 4.0
1/11/2022 Niagara-Wheatfield
A 6:30 PM L 42-54 0.0
1/14/2022 at Kenmore East
A Kenmore East HS 6:30 PM W 81-49 4.0
1/15/2022 at Lewiston-Porter
Rescheduled From 12/21
B Lewiston-Porter HS 2:00 PM L 48-61 0.0
1/20/2022 at Lockport
A Lockport HS 6:30 PM W 74-47 4.0
1/22/2022 East High
A 4:30 PM L 62-63 -
1/25/2022 Kenmore West
A Niagara Falls HS 6:30 PM W 68-38 4.0
1/27/2022 Grand Island
Rescheduled From 01/27
A Niagara Falls HS 6:30 PM W 83-36 4.0
2/1/2022 at North Tonawanda
A North Tonawanda 7:00 PM W 55-47 4.0
2/5/2022 at Nichols
Non-League Game
B Hamburg HS 12:00 PM W 94-70 -
2/6/2022 Lewiston-Porter
Rescheduled From 02/03
B Niagara Falls HS 11:00 AM W 48-41 3.0
2/7/2022 at Grand Island
A Grand Island HS 6:30 PM W 70-46 4.0
2/9/2022 CSAT
A 6:30 PM W 74-23 4.0
2/11/2022 at Niagara-Wheatfield
A Niagara-Wheatfield HS 6:30 PM L 51-64 0.0
2/15/2022 Kenmore East
A 6:30 PM W 69-46 4.0
2/17/2022 Lockport
A Niagara Falls HS 6:30 PM W 73-55 4.0
2/25/2022 Frontier
AA Niagara Falls HS 7:00 PM W 62-53 -
3/2/2022 at Orchard Park
AA Buffalo State College 6:45 PM W 59-52 -
3/5/2022 at Jamestown
AA Buffalo State College 3:30 PM L 34-59 -

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

G Brown , Rod 0 12 5’10
G Madden , Shymere 1 11 5’9
G Estell , Nick 2 9 5’10
G Ralands , Omarion 3 10 6’0
G Brown , Myhki 4 12 6’0
G Miller , Chaleb 5 11 6'0
G Oliver , Josiah 10 11 5’10
G/F Nix , Xzavion 12 12 6’2
F McKenzie , Dominic 15 12 6’5
F Carr, Luis 23 12 6’3
Strong, Ephraim 24 10
G Strong , John 30 8 6’2
G Tezak, Ryan 32 11 6’0
G/F Wade, Davon 34 11 6’2
F Smith , Jordan 50 12 6’3
Print Roster

## PLAYER FG 3PT FT PTS PPG REB AST STL BLK

0 Brown , Rod 38-2 45-1 30-15 241 11.0 56 75 37 6
1 Madden , Shymere 4 8-2 4 36 3.0 3 23 11 0
2 Estell , Nick 34 22 26-8 160 7.6 28 55 22 0
3 Ralands , Omarion 35 14 12-12 124 6.5 72 20 25 2
4 Brown , Myhki 21-3 5-1 6 63 3.0 53 31 21 2
5 Miller , Chaleb 5 6 0 28 2.0 8 6 0 0
10 Oliver , Josiah 20 6 3 61 3.2 27 16 4 0
12 Nix , Xzavion 22 8-1 7-2 75 3.3 60 23 22 2
15 McKenzie , Dominic 142 1 72-18 359 15.6 236 20 48 38
23 Carr, Luis 16 0 4 36 3.0 28 1 1 2
24 Strong, Ephraim 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
30 Strong , John 5 1 2 15 1.5 17 9 7 2
32 Tezak, Ryan 3-4 3 2 17 1.0 10 1 0 0
34 Wade, Davon 62 0 10-13 134 7.4 120 1 15 1
50 Smith , Jordan 19 6 2-3 58 3.4 50 0 0 1