Lafayette / Onondaga Lancers (0 - 9 - 1)

Section III Class C - Rank 14 Onondaga High School League - Rank 20 Patriot American - Rank 3

Seeding Points: 7.5 Seeding Average: 0.75

Head Coach: Kevin Morel

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
8/31/2022 at Homer
Non-League Game
B Homer Central School 5:00 PM T 2-2 3.5
9/7/2022 Fabius-Pompey
D LaFayette High School 4:30 PM L 0-9 0.0
9/9/2022 Bishop Ludden
D LaFayette High School 4:30 PM L 0-7 0.0
9/12/2022 Bishop Grimes
D LaFayette High School 4:30 PM L 0-1 0.0
9/16/2022 at Jordan-Elbridge/ Cato-Meridian
A Jordan-Elbridge High School 6:30 PM L 0-1 2.0
9/17/2022 Syracuse Academy of Science
C LaFayette High School 11:00 AM L 0-7 1.0
9/20/2022 at Tully
C Tully High School 6:00 PM L 0-7 1.0
9/24/2022 at Faith Heritage
D Solvay High School 1:00 PM L 0-3 0.0
9/26/2022 Mater Dei Academy
D LaFayette High School 4:30 PM L 0-5 0.0
9/28/2022 at Manlius-Pebble Hill
D Manlius Pebble Hill School 4:30 PM L 0-3 0.0
9/30/2022 at Bishop Grimes
D Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
10/3/2022 at Phoenix
Non-League Game
B Phoenix High School 6:30 PM preview
10/4/2022 Jordan-Elbridge/ Cato-Meridian
A LaFayette High School 4:30 PM preview
10/6/2022 at Fabius-Pompey
D Fabius-Pompey High School 6:30 PM preview
10/11/2022 Otselic Valley
D LaFayette High School 4:30 PM preview
10/12/2022 Tully
C LaFayette High School 6:00 PM preview

Print Schedule

## PLAYER G A Pts Saves GA SV%

2 Welch, John - - - - - -
3 Vanderweidt, Andre - - - - - -
4 Bestul, Mike - - - - - -
5 Ryan, Ben - - - - - -
6 Bort, Jason - - - - - -
7 Ali, Abubaker - - - - - -
8 Bestul, Tony - - - - - -
10 Simmons, Owen - - - 57 25 .695
11 Lopez, Franki 1 1 3 - - -
12 Chapman, Carter 1 1 3 - - -
13 Slishevsky, Gavin - - - - - -
14 Newkirk, Aiden - - - - - -
15 Doner, Nathan - - - - - -
16 Clarke, Kenny - - - - - -
17 Hammond, Jeremiah - - - - - -
18 Starky, Joey - - - - - -
22 Leiva, Yosvin - - - - - -
24 Costello, Tristen - - - - - -