DeRuyter Rockets (4 - 6)

Section III Class D - Rank 17 Central Counties League - Rank 4 Central Counties Division - Rank 4

Seeding Points: 24 Seeding Average: 2.4

Head Coach: Matt Skeele

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
9/6/2022 Brookfield
D DeRuyter Central School 4:30 PM W 7-0 4.0
9/9/2022 Groton
Non-League Game
C DeRuyter Central School 3:00 PM L 0-1 2.0
9/10/2022 Marathon
Non-League Game
D DeRuyter Central School 12:00 PM L 3-4 1.0
9/14/2022 Stockbridge Valley/Morrisville-Eaton
C DeRuyter Central School 4:30 PM L 2-4 2.0
9/20/2022 Madison
D DeRuyter Central School 4:30 PM W 5-1 4.0
9/22/2022 at McGraw
D McGraw High School 4:30 PM L 1-2 1.0
9/23/2022 at Otselic Valley
D Otselic Valley Central School 4:30 PM W 5-2 4.0
9/26/2022 at Cincinnatus
D Cincinnatus High School 4:30 PM L 1-2 1.0
9/27/2022 at Brookfield
D Brookfield Central School 4:30 PM W 4-0 4.0
9/29/2022 McGraw
D DeRuyter Central School 4:30 PM L 0-1 1.0
10/1/2022 Cincinnatus
D DeRuyter Central School 1:00 PM preview
10/4/2022 at Stockbridge Valley/Morrisville-Eaton
C Stockbridge Valley Central School 4:30 PM preview
10/8/2022 Remsen
Non-League Game
D Poland Central School 12:00 PM preview
10/9/2022 at TBD
Non-League Game
Poland Central School TBA preview
10/11/2022 at Madison
D Madison Central School 4:30 PM preview
10/14/2022 Otselic Valley
D DeRuyter Central School 7:00 PM preview

Print Schedule

## PLAYER G A Pts Saves GA SV%

1 Miller, Gavin 0 1 1 - - -
2 Hannafan, Josiah - - - - - -
3 Barnes, Cameron - - - - - -
4 Nellenback, Cody - - - - - -
5 Daley, Aden 1 2 4 - - -
7 Escobar, Lenny 0 1 1 - - -
8 Booth, Justin - - - - - -
9 Forrest, Ryder 8 2 18 - - -
10 Whalen, Devens 4 2 10 - - -
11 Chapman, Donald 4 2 10 - - -
12 Whitt, Nick 3 4 10 - - -
14 Glisson, Andrew 7 2 16 - - -
15 Pforter, Wesley - - - 61 17 .782
17 Foster, Dylan 0 1 1 - - -
20 Furze, Daniel - - - - - -
21 Sperat, Bergen - - - - - -
23 Stockton, Bryce - - - - - -
25 Chapman, Eric - - - - - -