Starpoint Spartans (2 - 19)

Section VI Class A2 - Rank 10 Erie County Interscholastic Conference - Rank 25 ECIC Div 2 - Rank 6

Seeding Points: 5 Seeding Average: 0.417

Head Coach: Gil Licata

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
11/30/2021 at Wilson
Non-League Game
C Wilson HS 6:00 PM L 39-42 -
12/2/2021 Olmsted
Non-League Game
B Starpoint HS 7:00 PM L 45-48 -
12/9/2021 at JFK
Non-League Game
B John F Kennedy HS 7:00 PM L 56-74 -
12/16/2021 at Tonawanda
Non-League Game
B Tonawanda HS 6:30 PM L 57-74 -
12/20/2021 at Olmsted
Non-League Game
B Olmstead HS 6:00 PM L 40-50 -
1/5/2022 Williamsville East
A Starpoint HS 7:00 PM L 45-87 0.0
1/8/2022 at Sweet Home
A Sweet Home HS 12:30 PM L 43-64 0.0
1/11/2022 Iroquois
A Starpoint HS 7:00 PM L 41-68 0.0
1/14/2022 at West Seneca East
A West Seneca East HS 6:30 PM W 55-45 5.0
1/15/2022 Depew
Non-League Game Rescheduled From 01/15
B Starpoint HS 1:00 PM L 42-57 -
1/20/2022 Amherst
A Starpoint HS 7:00 PM L 30-75 0.0
1/22/2022 at Williamsville South
A Williamsville South HS 11:30 AM L 39-69 0.0
1/28/2022 at Williamsville East
A Williamsville East HS 6:30 PM L 37-90 0.0
1/29/2022 at Roy-Hart
Non-League Game
B NCCC 12:00 PM L 57-63 -
2/1/2022 Sweet Home
A Starpoint HS 7:00 PM L 24-69 0.0
2/9/2022 West Seneca East
A Starpoint HS 7:00 PM L 56-59 0.0
2/11/2022 at Amherst
A Amherst HS 7:30 PM L 34-75 0.0
2/12/2022 at Iroquois
Rescheduled From 02/03
A Iroquois HS 12:00 PM L 33-64 0.0
2/15/2022 Williamsville South
A Starpoint HS 7:00 PM L 45-68 0.0
2/17/2022 JFK
Non-League Game
B Starpoint HS 6:00 PM W 56-47 -
2/23/2022 at Williamsville South
A Williamsville South HS 7:00 PM L 39-71 -

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

Guard Stroehlein, Owen 2 11 5'10
Guard Parise, Sam 3 11 5'11
Guard Griesmer, Jackson 4 9 5'7
Forward Milleville, Tyler 5 11 6'6
Forward Bashor, Bob 10 11 6'3
Guard Vogel, Cohen 11 9 5'9
Forward Luke, Davis 12 11 6'0
Forward Floss, Evan 15 10 6'1
Forward Hasley, Trevor 20 12 6'1
Forward Gniazdowski, Nate 23 111 6'3
Guard Tillman, Matt 32 11 5'8
Forward Beaver, Josh 40 11 6'1
Center Kempf, Travis 50 12 6'5
Print Roster

## PLAYER FG 3PT FT PTS PPG REB AST STL BLK

2 Stroehlein, Owen 3-13 10-46 4-4 40 2.4 12 3 2 1
3 Parise, Sam 42-112 4-37 19-41 115 5.8 66 26 21 3
4 Griesmer, Jackson 25-82 47-192 11-17 202 9.6 29 26 26 0
5 Milleville, Tyler 22-43 0-2 6-15 50 2.4 80 13 5 6
10 Bashor, Bob 1-7 2-5 1-2 9 0.6 15 7 0 0
11 Vogel, Cohen 38-102 27-90 34-43 191 9.1 69 51 23 3
12 Luke, Davis 10-31 0-2 3-9 23 1.4 28 8 5 0
15 Floss, Evan 31-75 7-21 7-19 90 4.5 82 23 10 12
20 Hasley, Trevor 6-10 1-5 4-8 19 1.2 31 0 1 0
23 Gniazdowski, Nate 11-34 1-6 6-10 31 1.5 64 18 11 2
32 Tillman, Matt 5-11 0-7 3-12 13 1.1 4 1 6 1
40 Beaver, Josh 11-25 6-12 8-13 48 2.8 35 8 3 5
50 Kempf, Travis 37-99 0-1 7-15 81 4.0 99 5 4 3