Clymer Pirates (19 - 4)

Section VI Class D - Rank 2 Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association - Rank 2 CCAA West 2 - Rank 1

Seeding Points: 62 Seeding Average: 5.167

Head Coach: Irv King

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
12/2/2022 Ellicottville
Non-League Game
D Clymer HS 7:30 PM W 47-28 -
12/6/2022 at Southwestern
Non-League Game
B Southwestern HS 7:30 PM L 30-61 -
12/9/2022 at Salamanca
Non-League Game
B Salamanca HS 7:30 PM L 30-54 -
12/12/2022 Brocton
D Clymer HS 7:30 PM W 46-21 5.0
12/19/2022 Sherman
D Clymer HS 7:30 PM W 40-30 5.0
12/22/2022 at Ellicottville
Non-League Game
D Ellicottville HS 7:30 PM W 41-33 -
12/28/2022 Cassadaga Valley
Non-League Game
C Clymer HS 3:30 PM W 50-37 -
1/4/2023 Chautauqua Lake
C Clymer HS 7:30 PM W 51-39 6.0
1/6/2023 at Panama
D Panama HS 7:30 PM W 59-45 5.0
1/10/2023 Maple Grove
D Clymer HS 7:30 PM W 46-36 5.0
1/13/2023 at Westfield
D Westfield HS 7:30 PM W 65-54 5.0
1/20/2023 at Brocton
D Brocton 7:30 PM W 50-35 5.0
1/22/2023 Salamanca
Non-League Game
B Jamestown CC 2:30 PM L 35-55 -
1/27/2023 at Chautauqua Lake
C Chautauqua Lake HS 7:30 PM W 48-40 6.0
1/30/2023 at Sherman
D Sherman HS 7:30 PM W 45-38 5.0
2/2/2023 Panama
D Clymer HS 7:30 PM W 48-36 5.0
2/6/2023 at Maple Grove
D Maple Grove HS 7:30 PM W 49-41 5.0
2/9/2023 Westfield
D Clymer HS 7:30 PM W 63-62 5.0
2/16/2023 Southwestern
Non-League Game
B Clymer HS 7:30 PM W 49-47 -
2/18/2023 at Hutch Tech
Non-League Game Rescheduled From 12/30
A Dunkirk HS 10:30 AM W 51-36 -
2/24/2023 Barker
D Clymer HS 7:00 PM W 60-42 -
2/27/2023 North Collins
D Jamestown CC 7:45 PM W 61-35 -
3/3/2023 Panama
D Jamestown CC 6:00 PM L 37-41 -

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

F Buerk, Skyler 32 12 6'3"
F Oviatt, Jonathan 30 11 6'0"
F Shampoe, Trent 25 11 5'10"
F Mitchell, Weston 23 11 6'2"
G Mihalko, Tanner 22 11 5'8"
F Massing, Jonathan 21 11 6'1"
F Beckerink, Kaden 20 11 5'10"
F Dunnewold, Lucas 15 11 5'11"
G Kopta, Blake 14 12 6'0"
G Kopta, Mason 13 12 5'9"
G White, Austin 12 12 6'0"
F Michael, Dylan 11 12 6'0"
Print Roster

## PLAYER FG 3PT FT PTS PPG REB AST STL BLK

11 Michael, Dylan 41-89 5-12 18-30 115 5.2 135 22 33 12
12 White, Austin 29-55 49-105 11-12 216 12.0 32 70 27 1
13 Kopta, Mason 0-3 0-3 1-3 1 0.1 5 1 1 0
14 Kopta, Blake 47-95 59-195 53-71 324 14.1 61 32 48 3
15 Dunnewold, Lucas 6-22 2-7 0-1 18 0.8 21 2 5 0
20 Beckerink, Kaden 31-85 31-106 21-31 176 7.7 94 17 36 1
21 Massing, Jonathan 55-96 10-52 22-45 162 7.0 220 35 45 18
22 Mihalko, Tanner 10-28 7-47 1-7 42 1.9 15 18 18 0
23 Mitchell, Weston 6-9 0 3-4 15 1.7 20 1 2 0
25 Shampoe, Trent 1-7 0-2 2-6 4 0.3 6 1 12 0
30 Oviatt, Jonathan 0-2 0 0 0 0.0 6 0 1 0
32 Buerk, Skyler 4-18 1 5-16 16 0.8 26 2 6 6