Beaver River Beavers (20 - 3)

Section III Class C - Rank 2 Frontier League - Rank 2 Frontier C - Rank 1

Seeding Points: 80 Seeding Average: 4

Head Coach: Brandon DeLong

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
4/3/2023 Belleville-Henderson
D Beaver River HS 5:00 PM W 10-0 4.0
4/6/2023 at Carthage
Non-League Game
A Carthage High School 4:30 PM W 13-4 7.0
4/17/2023 General Brown
B Beaver River HS 4:30 PM W 10-3 6.0
4/20/2023 at Alexandria
Rescheduled From 04/19
D Alexandria HS 5:00 PM W 16-0 4.0
4/21/2023 at Sandy Creek
C Sandy Creek High School 5:30 PM W 15-4 5.0
4/22/2023 Sandy Creek
C Beaver River HS 11:00 AM W 12-2 5.0
4/24/2023 at Sandy Creek
C Sandy Creek High School 5:00 PM W 12-0 5.0
4/26/2023 at Thousand Islands
C Thousand Islands HS 5:00 PM W 4-0 5.0
4/28/2023 Thousand Islands
C Thousand Islands HS 4:00 PM W 14-1 5.0
4/28/2023 at Thousand Islands
C Thousand Islands HS 6:00 PM W 13-1 5.0
5/5/2023 at South Lewis
C South Lewis High School 5:00 PM W 7-2 5.0
5/6/2023 South Lewis
C Beaver River HS 10:00 AM W 10-0 5.0
5/6/2023 South Lewis
C Beaver River HS 12:00 PM W 6-3 5.0
5/9/2023 South Jefferson
B Beaver River HS 5:00 PM L 5-15 -4.0
5/11/2023 Sackets Harbor
D Beaver River HS 5:00 PM W 12-2 4.0
5/12/2023 at Lowville
B Lowville High School 6:00 PM L 5-6 -4.0
5/15/2023 Copenhagen
D Beaver River HS 4:30 PM W 10-0 4.0
5/16/2023 at Lyme
D Lyme High School 5:00 PM W 20-0 4.0
5/17/2023 at LaFargeville
D LaFargeville High School 5:00 PM W 20-0 4.0
5/18/2023 Adirondack
Non-League Game
B Beaver River HS 5:00 PM W 4-3 6.0
5/23/2023 Frankfort-Schuyler
C Beaver River HS 4:30 PM W 10-2 -
5/25/2023 Tully
C Beaver River HS 4:30 PM W 7-3 -
5/27/2023 Little Falls
C Donovan Stadium at Murnane Field 10:00 AM L 2-7 -

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

P/UTL Rice, Carter 11 10 5'10
P/UTL Martin , Kadin 5 12 5'10
P/UTL Joslin, Cooper 3 10 5'8
P/OF Roes, Lucas 12 12 6'
P/INF Schneider, Kade 2 10 5’9
P/INF Hazard, Bobby 17 11 5'9
P/C Boliver, Jake 1 12 5’10
OF Smith, Devon 8 12 5'8
OF Lyndaker , Kayne 6 8
OF Greenwood, Evan 42 10
OF Dicob , Brit 7 10 5’9
OF Chartrand , Andrew 9 11 5’10
INF Moshier , Ethan 13 10
INF Moore, Matthew 15 9
INF Monnat, Caiden 16 12 5'8
INF Kloster, Karter 14 8
INF Grau, Jacob 4 12 6'1
INF Gerow, Ayshur 10 8
Print Roster

## PLAYER AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB HBP K AVG SB

1 Boliver, Jake 72 45 30 7 1 3 22 15 5 8 0.417 19
2 Schneider, Kade 70 34 29 8 3 1 22 10 1 4 0.414 36
3 Joslin, Cooper 58 18 18 0 0 0 11 13 2 8 0.310 9
4 Grau, Jacob 56 19 17 2 0 0 7 14 1 5 0.304 6
5 Martin , Kadin 68 24 19 2 0 0 12 11 0 15 0.279 17
7 Dicob , Brit 59 29 22 4 3 3 21 15 0 8 0.373 18
8 Smith, Devon 5 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 4 0.200 0
9 Chartrand , Andrew 23 5 5 0 0 0 2 3 0 11 0.217 2
10 Gerow, Ayshur 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1.000 0
11 Rice, Carter 54 15 16 2 0 0 10 9 2 14 0.296 4
12 Roes, Lucas 78 26 29 2 0 3 23 4 2 8 0.372 26
13 Moshier , Ethan 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0.500 0
15 Moore, Matthew 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.667 0
16 Monnat, Caiden 17 3 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 6 0.176 0
17 Hazard, Bobby 53 14 17 2 0 0 12 11 0 11 0.321 5

## PLAYER IP H R ER BB HB K ERA PC

1 Boliver, Jake 51.70 39 25 13 19 3 91 2.26 867
2 Schneider, Kade 24.40 8 8 3 15 2 39 1.11 397
3 Joslin, Cooper 41.50 21 13 12 16 5 71 2.60 672
5 Martin , Kadin 1.30 1 2 2 5 2 3 13.85 51
11 Rice, Carter 4.40 1 0 0 5 1 7 0.00 109
12 Roes, Lucas 4.40 9 10 8 7 1 6 16.36 133
17 Hazard, Bobby 1.00 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.00 10

PLAYER JERSEY ##

Farney, Mason
Gerow, Ayshur
Greenwood, Evan
Jones, Dakota
Kloster, Karter
Lyndaker, Kayne
Mcbain, Jesse
Moore, Koner
Moore, Matthew
Moshier, Ethan
Sauer, Austin
St. Croix, Ely
Walseman, Riley
Zehr, Tyler