Cazenovia Lakers (15 - 9)

Section III Class B - Rank 8 Onondaga High School League - Rank 9 Liberty Division 3 - Rank 1

Seeding Points: 25 Seeding Average: 1.25

Head Coach: Tim Mascari

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
4/4/2022 at Homer
Non-League Game
B Homer Central School 5:00 PM L 3-4 -5.0
4/11/2022 at Glenn (NC)
Non-League Game
AA Aynor High School 3:30 PM L 2-5 -3.0
4/12/2022 at Metrolina Christian (NC)
Non-League Game
B Carolina Forest HS 3:30 PM L 2-12 -5.0
4/13/2022 at Clark County (GA)
Non-League Game
A St. James (SC) HS 3:30 PM W 10-8 6.0
4/14/2022 at Newark
Non-League Game
A St. James (SC) HS 3:30 PM W 10-0 6.0
4/22/2022 Jordan-Elbridge
B Cazenovia High School 5:00 PM W 28-0 5.0
4/25/2022 at Hannibal
B Hannibal High School 5:00 PM W 20-1 5.0
4/26/2022 Chittenango
B Cazenovia High School 5:00 PM W 10-6 5.0
4/28/2022 at CBA
A Christian Brothers Academy 5:00 PM L 1-24 -4.0
4/30/2022 Phoenix
B Cazenovia High School 12:00 PM L 0-3 -5.0
5/3/2022 Homer
B Cazenovia High School 5:00 PM L 3-12 -5.0
5/6/2022 APW
B Cazenovia High School 7:30 PM W 12-2 5.0
5/6/2022 at APW
B APW High school 6:00 PM W 14-3 5.0
5/7/2022 Skaneateles
Non-League Game
B Cazenovia High School 3:30 PM W 4-0 5.0
5/9/2022 at Jordan-Elbridge
B Jordan-Elbridge High School 5:00 PM W 14-1 5.0
5/11/2022 at Westhill
Non-League Game
B Westhill High School 5:00 PM L 1-11 -5.0
5/14/2022 at Phoenix
B Phoenix High School 12:00 PM W 10-1 5.0
5/17/2022 Hannibal
B Cazenovia High School 5:00 PM W 10-0 5.0
5/18/2022 at Bishop Grimes
Non-League Game
B Bishop Grimes High School 3:30 PM W 8-1 5.0
5/20/2022 at Solvay
Non-League Game
B Solvay High School 5:00 PM L 5-6 -5.0
5/24/2022 Oneida
B Cazenovia High School 5:00 PM W 5-1 -
5/26/2022 at South Jefferson
B South Jefferson High School 5:00 PM W 7-3 -
5/28/2022 Marcellus
B Onondaga Community college 1:00 PM W 4-3 -
5/30/2022 at Westhill
B Onondaga Community college 3:00 PM L 4-5 -

Print Schedule

## PLAYER AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB HBP K AVG SB

1 Grevelding, Jacob 46 10 17 0 0 0 13 2 0 0 0.370 4
2 Byrnes, Jack 43 19 17 6 0 1 14 11 0 10 0.395 15
5 Gilbert, Izaak 34 11 9 0 0 0 4 6 0 8 0.265 3
6 Reilley, Taven 12 5 5 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 0.417 0
7 Rightmyre, Joey 11 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 7 0.000 0
9 Nowak, Logan 9 4 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 6 0.111 0
11 McCole, Peter 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1.000 0
12 Donlin, Jack 40 19 23 7 2 2 16 5 0 5 0.575 10
13 Awald, Joey 16 7 5 0 0 0 5 3 0 7 0.312 0
15 Segall, Nico 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0.000 0
17 Orbach, Benjamin 18 4 7 0 0 0 3 1 0 6 0.389 0
20 Szalach, Jacob 34 8 12 0 0 0 7 4 0 11 0.353 0
27 Rothfeld, AJ 45 17 18 6 0 0 10 4 0 13 0.400 11
34 Clarke, Sully 41 16 16 0 0 0 9 11 0 7 0.390 6

## PLAYER IP H R ER BB HB K ERA PC

1 Grevelding, Jacob 11.0 14 7 5 3 0 7 4.09 0
2 Byrnes, Jack 29.1 16 11 4 14 0 49 1.24 98
12 Donlin, Jack 20.2 12 12 5 8 0 37 2.23 77
17 Orbach, Benjamin 4.0 7 5 4 1 0 2 9.00 0
20 Szalach, Jacob 4.1 11 16 5 8 1 5 10.98 0
27 Rothfeld, AJ 2.0 6 10 10 4 3 1 45.00 0