CBA Brothers (15 - 5)

Section III Class A - Rank 3 Onondaga High School League - Rank 4 Liberty Division 1 - Rank 2

Seeding Points: 47 Seeding Average: 2.611

Head Coach: Tom Dotterer

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
4/6/2022 Bishop Grimes
Rescheduled From 04/07
B Christian Brothers Academy 5:00 PM W 9-3 4.0
4/14/2022 at Baldwinsville
Non-League Game
AA Baldwinsville High School 11:00 AM L 0-7 -4.0
4/22/2022 at Solvay
Rescheduled From 04/04
B Solvay High School 4:30 PM W 18-2 4.0
4/23/2022 at West Genesee
Non-League Game
AA West Genesee High School 10:00 AM L 2-4 -4.0
4/26/2022 Skaneateles
B NBT Stadium 7:30 PM W 6-1 4.0
4/28/2022 Cazenovia
B Christian Brothers Academy 5:00 PM W 24-1 4.0
4/30/2022 at Homer
B Gutchess Lumber Sports Complex 1:00 PM W 13-0 4.0
5/3/2022 Westhill
B Christian Brothers Academy 5:00 PM W 10-0 4.0
5/5/2022 at Bishop Grimes
B Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM W 10-0 4.0
5/6/2022 at Fayetteville-Manlius
Non-League Game Rescheduled From 04/12
AA Fayetteville-Manlius High School 5:00 PM W 6-4 6.0
5/7/2022 at Liverpool
Non-League Game
AA Liverpool High School 2:30 PM L 0-1 -4.0
5/10/2022 at Skaneateles
B Skaneateles High School 5:00 PM W 11-2 4.0
5/11/2022 Liverpool
Non-League Game
AA Christian Brothers Academy 4:30 PM L 2-3 -4.0
5/12/2022 at Syracuse City School District
Non-League Game
AA Corcoran High School 4:30 PM W 5-4 6.0
5/14/2022 Saint Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Non-League Game
AA Baldwinsville High School 4:30 PM W 10-5 6.0
5/17/2022 at Westhill
Rescheduled From 04/19
B Westhill High School 4:30 PM W 8-3 4.0
5/19/2022 APW
Rescheduled From 05/21
B Christian Brothers Academy 5:00 PM W 10-0 4.0
5/21/2022 Oswego
Non-League Game Rescheduled From 05/16
A Christian Brothers Academy 11:30 AM W 17-6 5.0
5/26/2022 Carthage
A Christian Brothers Academy 5:00 PM W 6-5 -
5/28/2022 at Cortland
A Onondaga Community college 4:00 PM L 3-9 -

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

C, OF Marko, Jackson 1 12
P, OF Schaefer, Andrew 2 12
IF, P Landau, Matt 3 12
IF, P Harrigan, Will 6 11
OF, P, 1B Landau, Jack 7 10
P, OF Leskoske, Thomas 8 11
OF Marko, Cooper 10 10
P, 1B, OF Petrie, Ryan 11 10
IF, P Nash, Teck 12 12
IF Menar, Mike 13 11
IF Harris, Ethan 14 10
P Vaughn, Casey 20 11
P, 1B, OF Smith, Nate 21 12
IF, P Boule, Luke 22 11
C, P, OF Percival, Louis 23 12
IF, OF Mulhern, Zach 25 11
C, 1B Korfonta, Tristan 27 11
OF Vielhauer, Jerry 30 11
Print Roster

## PLAYER AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB HBP K AVG SB

1 Marko, Jackson 12 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0.250 0
2 Schaefer, Andrew 14 3 4 0 0 0 3 2 0 4 0.286 0
3 Landau, Matt 20 9 5 0 0 0 7 9 0 2 0.250 0
6 Harrigan, Will 45 8 11 1 0 0 9 4 1 6 0.244 10
7 Landau, Jack 38 16 11 1 0 2 14 11 0 4 0.289 2
8 Leskoske, Thomas 5 2 1 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 0.200 0
10 Marko, Cooper 48 15 24 2 0 0 18 4 0 4 0.500 5
11 Petrie, Ryan 12 3 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 0.167 0
12 Nash, Teck 37 10 13 2 0 2 9 4 2 8 0.351 5
13 Menar, Mike 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0.000 0
14 Harris, Ethan 38 7 10 2 0 0 12 7 0 6 0.263 0
20 Vaughn, Casey 6 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.333 1
21 Smith, Nate 28 6 9 3 0 0 11 6 0 3 0.321 0
22 Boule, Luke 36 11 11 1 0 0 11 2 1 5 0.306 8
23 Percival, Louis 45 23 21 6 3 0 12 9 1 5 0.467 9
25 Mulhern, Zach 27 8 7 0 0 0 6 2 0 4 0.259 0
30 Vielhauer, Jerry 7 3 3 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0.429 1

## PLAYER IP H R ER BB HB K ERA PC

2 Schaefer, Andrew 1.0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0.00 0
6 Harrigan, Will 4.0 1 1 1 2 0 7 2.25 0
7 Landau, Jack 6.0 3 1 0 6 0 6 0.00 0
8 Leskoske, Thomas 18.2 5 0 0 5 0 28 0.00 0
11 Petrie, Ryan 6.0 6 2 2 4 0 11 3.00 0
12 Nash, Teck 4.0 4 2 2 2 0 1 4.50 0
20 Vaughn, Casey 17.1 4 4 2 16 0 28 1.05 0
21 Smith, Nate 16.0 12 3 3 3 0 19 1.69 0
22 Boule, Luke 24.2 18 18 12 15 5 28 4.46 0