Bishop Grimes Cobras (4 - 5 - 2)

Section III Class D - Rank 12 Onondaga High School League - Rank 10 Patriot American - Rank 1

Seeding Points: 32 Seeding Average: 2.909

Head Coach: Anthony Epifani

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
9/1/2022 at Jordan-Elbridge/ Cato-Meridian
A Jordan-Elbridge High School 4:30 PM L 1-4 2.0
9/3/2022 at Solvay
B Solvay High School 9:00 AM L 0-2 2.0
9/10/2022 Phoenix
B Bishop Grimes High School 11:00 AM W 4-1 5.0
9/12/2022 at Lafayette / Onondaga
C LaFayette High School 4:30 PM W 1-0 5.0
9/14/2022 at Bishop Ludden
D Bishop Ludden High School 6:00 PM W 1-0 4.0
9/16/2022 at Syracuse Academy of Science
C Syracuse Academy of Science 4:30 PM W 4-3 5.0
9/20/2022 Manlius-Pebble Hill
D Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM L 2-3 1.0
9/22/2022 Fabius-Pompey
D Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM L 0-4 1.0
9/24/2022 at Mater Dei Academy
D Mater Dei Academy 11:00 AM T 1-1 2.5
9/26/2022 Faith Heritage
D Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM T 0-0 2.5
9/28/2022 Tully
C Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM L 0-6 2.0
9/30/2022 Lafayette / Onondaga
C Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
10/6/2022 at Tully
C Tully High School 6:00 PM preview
10/8/2022 Syracuse Academy of Science
C Bishop Grimes High School 11:00 AM preview
10/12/2022 Jordan-Elbridge/ Cato-Meridian
A Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
10/14/2022 at Fabius-Pompey
D Fabius-Pompey High School 6:30 PM preview

Print Schedule

## PLAYER G A Pts Saves GA SV%

1 Docos, Greg - - - 87 24 .784
2 Morales, Ricardo 1 0 2 - - -
3 Aiello, Christian - - - - - -
4 Butler, Tyquan 1 1 3 - - -
5 Koroma, Eddie 0 1 1 - - -
6 Piraino, Dante 1 1 3 - - -
7 Azeredo, Vitor 1 1 3 - - -
8 Ghezzi, Jacob - - - - - -
9 Medina, Diego 4 0 8 - - -
10 Boots, Cooper 2 1 5 - - -
12 Sloan, Justin - - - - - -
13 Pal, Chaye - - - - - -
16 De La Torre, Gonzalo - - - - - -
19 Ferraro, Giuseppe 3 1 7 - - -
20 Foster, Donovan - - - - - -
21 Emmi, Joe - - - - - -
22 Leto, William 1 0 2 - - -
23 Ater, Aroupiny - - - - - -