Section III Class B - Rank 16 Tri-Valley League - Rank 6 Tri-Valley B - Rank 3
Seeding Points: -15 Seeding Average: -0.833
Head Coach: Eric MoreauSCHEDULE |
View Full Calendar | ||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | CLASS | LOCATION | VAR TIME | RESULT | SCORE | PTS |
4/2/2022 |
Bishop Grimes |
B | Central Valley Academy | 1:00 PM | L | 2-6 | -5.0 |
4/5/2022 |
Canajoharie |
C | Central Valley Academy | 4:30 PM | W | 8-4 | 4.0 |
4/8/2022 |
Oneonta |
B | Central Valley Academy | 4:30 PM | L | 10-11 | -5.0 |
4/14/2022 |
Little Falls |
B | Central Valley Academy | 5:00 PM | L | 3-4 | -5.0 |
4/22/2022 |
at Camden |
A | Camden Central School | 5:00 PM | L | 4-17 | -4.0 |
4/25/2022 |
V.V.S. |
B | Central Valley Academy | 7:00 PM | L | 6-7 | -5.0 |
4/28/2022 |
Utica Proctor |
AA | Central Valley Academy | 7:00 PM | L | 6-33 | -3.0 |
4/30/2022 |
Herkimer |
C | Central Valley Academy | 11:00 AM | W | 11-3 | 4.0 |
5/5/2022 |
Camden |
A | Central Valley Academy | 7:00 PM | L | 1-8 | -4.0 |
5/7/2022 |
at Herkimer |
C | Herkimer Central School | 1:00 PM | W | 14-1 | 4.0 |
5/9/2022 |
at Utica-Notre Dame |
B | Utica-Notre Dame High School | 4:30 PM | W | 25-6 | 5.0 |
5/10/2022 |
Rome Free Academy |
AA | Central Valley Academy | 7:00 PM | L | 4-22 | -3.0 |
5/12/2022 |
at Oneida |
B | Oneida High School | 4:15 PM | L | 10-11 | -5.0 |
5/12/2022 |
Oneida |
B | Central Valley Academy | 7:00 PM | W | 6-3 | 5.0 |
5/13/2022 |
at Little Falls |
B | Little Falls High School | 7:00 PM | W | 9-7 | 5.0 |
5/17/2022 |
Utica-Notre Dame |
B | Central Valley Academy | 7:00 PM | W | 21-6 | 5.0 |
5/18/2022 |
Whitesboro |
A | Central Valley Academy | 7:00 PM | L | 2-14 | -4.0 |
5/19/2022 |
at V.V.S. |
B | V.V.S. Central School | CANCELLED | preview | ||
5/20/2022 |
at New Hartford |
A | New Hartford High School | 4:30 PM | L | 6-12 | -4.0 |
5/23/2022 |
Hannibal |
B | Central Valley Academy | 7:00 PM | W | 19-4 | - |
5/24/2022 |
at South Jefferson |
B | South Jefferson High School | 5:00 PM | L | 3-7 | - |
Print Schedule |