Port Byron Panthers (13 - 7)

Section III Class C - Rank 8 Onondaga High School League - Rank 7 Patriot National - Rank 3

Head Coach: Bill DeAngelis

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE
4/1/2024 Hannibal
B Port Byron High School 4:30 PM W 19-3
4/9/2024 at Cato-Meridian
C Cato-Meridian HS 4:30 PM W 2-1
4/10/2024 Weedsport
C Port Byron High School CANCELLED preview
4/13/2024 at Southern Cayuga
Non-League Game
C Southern Cayuga HS CANCELLED preview
4/16/2024 Fabius-Pompey
Rescheduled From 04/15
C Port Byron High School 4:30 PM W 4-0
4/17/2024 at Bishop Grimes
C Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM W 22-0
4/19/2024 Onondaga-Lafayette
Non-League Game Rescheduled From 04/04
B Port Byron High School CANCELLED preview
4/20/2024 at Solvay
Non-League Game Rescheduled From 04/05
B Hazard Street Fields 11:00 AM L 6-9
4/23/2024 at Bishop Ludden
D Bishop Ludden High School 4:30 PM W 24-2
4/29/2024 APW
C Port Byron High School 4:30 PM L 9-12
4/30/2024 Pulaski
C Port Byron High School 4:30 PM L 8-9
5/3/2024 at Onondaga-Lafayette
B Onondaga Jr/Sr High School 4:30 PM W 9-0
5/4/2024 Tully
Non-League Game
C Port Byron High School 7:00 PM W 4-0
5/6/2024 at Weedsport
C Weedsport High School 4:00 PM L 5-6
5/8/2024 at Jordan-Elbridge
Non-League Game
B Jordan-Elbridge High School 4:30 PM L 1-7
5/10/2024 at Hannibal
B Hannibal High School 4:30 PM W 23-6
5/11/2024 Weedsport
C Port Byron High School 10:00 AM W 6-1
5/13/2024 at Pulaski
C Pulaski High School 4:30 PM W 9-1
5/14/2024 at APW
C APW High school 4:30 PM W 5-2
5/16/2024 Cato-Meridian
C Port Byron High School 7:00 PM L 4-5
5/21/2024 West Canada Valley
C Port Byron High School 4:00 PM W 11-1
5/23/2024 Thousand Islands
C TBD 5:00 PM W 9-3
5/26/2024 at Sandy Creek
C Carrier Park Field East Syracuse 11:00 AM L 2-4

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE

SS,OF,P Brundage, Cameryn 2 8
2b,of Mills, Mallory 11 8
Inf,of Cardinell, Morgan 7 9
C,1b DeBois, Luciana 22 9
2B,SS Mcdowell, Raelee 5 9
Inf, OF Swarthout, Alivia 8 10
OF DeAngelis, Catarina 19 11
1b, C Jump, Bethany 16 11
Inf,P Jump, Jenna 23 11
3b,OF Martinez, Isabella 15 12
OF,1B Verdi, Kloe 3 12
of Whyte, Maddi 21 12
Print Roster

## PLAYER AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB HBP K AVG SB

2 Brundage, Cameryn 55 18 15 5 1 0 17 7 1 28 0.273 13
3 Verdi, Kloe 62 17 27 0 0 0 10 4 1 8 0.435 2
5 Mcdowell, Raelee 59 16 17 0 0 0 5 6 5 11 0.288 10
7 Cardinell, Morgan 11 9 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 6 0.182 1
8 Swarthout, Alivia 60 14 21 5 0 0 8 10 0 12 0.350 4
11 Mills, Mallory 43 12 10 0 0 0 10 10 3 15 0.233 14
15 Martinez, Isabella 64 23 28 8 0 0 14 7 4 7 0.438 13
16 Jump, Bethany 53 12 23 0 0 0 16 10 1 3 0.434 1
19 DeAngelis, Catarina 58 17 25 3 0 1 15 5 0 15 0.431 1
21 Whyte, Maddi 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0.333 2
22 DeBois, Luciana 66 21 34 8 0 0 20 7 2 3 0.515 15
23 Jump, Jenna 55 17 26 6 0 0 15 10 0 7 0.473 6

## PLAYER IP H R ER BB HB K ERA PC

23 Jump, Jenna 124.00 96 68 38 45 2 176 2.76 0