Westmoreland Bulldogs (6 - 5)

Section III Class C - Rank 7 Center State Conference - Rank 6 Center State Conference Division II - Rank 1

Head Coach: Jerrid Otis

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE
2/24/2021 Adirondack
C Westmoreland Central School 5:00 PM W 39-20
2/27/2021 at Adirondack
C Adirondack Central School 11:00 AM W 37-33
3/1/2021 at Waterville
Non-League Game
C Waterville Central School 7:00 PM L 32-52
3/3/2021 at Clinton
Non-League Game
B Clinton High School 5:00 PM L 40-56
3/6/2021 Clinton
Non-League Game
B Westmoreland Central School 12:00 PM L 28-47
3/8/2021 at New York Mills
Non-League Game
D New York Mills High School 5:00PM W 77-43
3/10/2021 Holland Patent
B Westmoreland Central School 5:00 PM W 51-49
3/13/2021 at Holland Patent
B Holland Patent High School 1:00 PM L 40-46
3/15/2021 at Sauquoit Valley
C Sauquoit Valley High School 6:00 PM W 37-18
3/17/2021 Sauquoit Valley
C Westmoreland Central School 6:00 PM W 54-25
3/20/2021 at Oriskany
C Oriskany High School 10:00AM L 45-47

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

Forward Enos, Liv 12
Guard Murphy, Lauren 3 12
Guard Enos, Madalynne 5 8
Guard Wilson, Samantha 11 11
Forward McGregor, Ella 12 10
Guard Moore, Olivia 14 9
Forward Feldman, Alessandra 15 11
Center Nestved, Molly 20 9
Forward Gubbins, Emily 21 10
Guard Tyczynski, Jenna 22 9
Guard Albrecht, Alexandra 23 11
Center Moore, Gabriella 42 10
Print Roster

## PLAYER FG 3PT FT PTS PPG REB AST STL BLK

Enos, Liv 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
3 Murphy, Lauren 15 3 4-7 43 4.8 31 15 9 1
5 Enos, Madalynne 42 8 18-36 126 15.8 39 12 26 0
11 Wilson, Samantha 7 10 3-9 47 4.3 45 12 18 1
12 McGregor, Ella 14 0 0-3 28 2.5 44 6 7 1
14 Moore, Olivia 5 0 1-2 11 1.0 25 4 3 0
15 Feldman, Alessandra 11 1 8-16 33 3.0 43 4 15 0
20 Nestved, Molly 4 0 0 8 0.7 11 1 0 0
21 Gubbins, Emily 2 0 2-6 6 0.6 19 1 2 0
22 Tyczynski, Jenna 2 0 1-2 5 0.5 10 2 1 1
23 Albrecht, Alexandra 26 8 21-39 97 8.8 56 17 12 2
42 Moore, Gabriella 27 0 22-37 76 6.9 75 4 8 4