Section III Class C - Rank 1 Center State Conference - Rank 1 Center State Conference Division II - Rank 1
Seeding Points: 80 Seeding Average: 5
Head Coach: Paul EngelhartSCHEDULE |
View Full Calendar | ||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | CLASS | LOCATION | VAR TIME | RESULT | SCORE | PTS |
4/2/2022 |
Holland Patent |
B | Gutchess Lumber Sports Complex | CANCELLED | preview | ||
4/5/2022 |
Oriskany |
D | Westmoreland Central School | 4:30 PM | W | 11-2 | 4.0 |
4/6/2022 |
Clinton |
B | Westmoreland Central School | 4:30 PM | W | 9-5 | 6.0 |
4/8/2022 |
at West Canada Valley |
C | West Canada Valley HS | 4:30 PM | W | 12-4 | 5.0 |
4/18/2022 |
Adirondack |
C | Westmoreland Central School | 4:30 PM | W | 11-0 | 5.0 |
4/23/2022 |
Waterville |
C | Hamilton College | 11:00 AM | W | 15-0 | 5.0 |
4/26/2022 |
Herkimer |
C | Westmoreland Central School | 4:30 PM | W | 9-1 | 5.0 |
4/29/2022 |
at Frankfort-Schuyler |
C | Frankfort-Schuyler HS | 4:30 PM | W | 20-0 | 5.0 |
5/5/2022 |
Cooperstown |
C | Westmoreland Central School | 4:30 PM | W | 8-0 | 5.0 |
5/6/2022 |
West Canada Valley |
C | Westmoreland Central School | 4:30 PM | W | 7-0 | 5.0 |
5/7/2022 |
at Adirondack |
C | BYAA Complex | 6:00 PM | W | 11-8 | 5.0 |
5/9/2022 |
at Herkimer |
C | Herkimer Elementary School | 4:30 PM | W | 12-2 | 5.0 |
5/11/2022 |
at Waterville |
C | Waterville Central School | 5:00 PM | W | 23-5 | 5.0 |
5/14/2022 |
Sauquoit Valley |
C | Westmoreland Central School | 11:00 AM | W | 15-2 | 5.0 |
5/17/2022 |
Frankfort-Schuyler |
C | Westmoreland Central School | 4:30 PM | W | 15-1 | 5.0 |
5/20/2022 |
at Cooperstown |
C | Doubleday Baseball Field | 4:30 PM | W | 4-0 | 5.0 |
5/21/2022 |
at Sauquoit Valley |
C | Sauquoit Valley High School | 1:00 PM | W | 11-0 | 5.0 |
5/24/2022 |
Alexandria |
C | Westmoreland Central School | 5:00 PM | W | 18-1 | - |
5/26/2022 |
Mt. Markham |
C | Westmoreland Central School | 5:00 PM | W | 14-4 | - |
5/28/2022 |
LaFayette |
C | Donovan Stadium at Murnane Field | 7:00 PM | W | 12-3 | - |
5/31/2022 |
Adirondack |
C | Onondaga Community College | 7:00 PM | L | 2-6 | - |
Print Schedule |
POS | PLAYER | JERSEY ## | GRADE | HEIGHT | |||
P/SS/2B | Scalise, Michael | 10 | 11 | ||
P/SS | Kierpiec, Hunter | 8 | 10 | ||
P/OF | Suber, Josh (C) | 3 | 12 | ||
P/C/OF | Fiorini, Jerry | 7 | 12 | ||
P/C | Miller, Caleb (C) | 4 | 12 | ||
P/3B | Nestved, Carson | 5 | 12 | ||
P/2B/OF | Sawanec, Anthony | 2 | 10 | ||
P/1B | Davison, Owen | 11 | 11 | ||
OF/2B | Szarek, Tyler | 6 | 10 | ||
OF | Ingersoll, Jacob | 16 | 12 | ||
OF | Holmes, Mitchell | 12 | 11 | ||
1B | Klar, Jonathon | 15 | 11 | ||
1B | Doyle, Matt | 18 | 12 |