SECTION II BASKETBALL (BOYS)
2020-21 SEASON

SCORES

View Section Calendar
Scores auto-refresh every 3 minutes
Basketball (Boys)
Hadley-Luzerne (2-2)
Glens Falls (3-1) 5:00 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Lake George (2-1)
Bolton 5:00 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Corinth (0-6)
Waterford-Halfmoom (4-1) 5:00 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Hudson (0-0)
Taconic Hills (0-1) 5:30 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Warrensburg (1-3)
North Warren (3-1) 6:00 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Heatly (0-1)
Loudenville Christian (1-3) 6:15 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Galway (2-5)
Saratoga Catholic (3-5) 6:30 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Mechanicville (7-1)
Schuylerville (5-3) 6:30 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
South Glens Falls (4-2)
Stillwater (2-4) 6:30 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Bishop Gibbons (2-0)
Berne-Knox-Westerlo (3-3) 7:00 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Duanesburg (1-3)
Tamarac (4-1) 7:30 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Ichabod Crane (2-1)
Cohoes (1-2) TBA
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Voorheesville (3-1)
Mohonasen (1-3) TBA
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (2-2)
Schalmont (3-3) TBA
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Catholic Central (0-4)
Watervliet (1-2) TBA
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
LaSalle Institute (5-1)
Cobleskill-Richmondville (1-2) TBA
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Schenectady (4-4)
Colonie (3-2) 4:30 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Columbia (0-8)
Bethlehem (4-2) 5:00 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Whitehall 37
Argyle 58
Box Score

Basketball (Boys)
Hoosic Valley 55
Hoosick Falls 52
Box Score

Basketball (Boys)
CBA Albany 42
Troy 49
Box Score

Basketball (Boys)
Shaker 71
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 58
Box Score

Basketball (Boys)
Guilderland (1-5)
Albany (2-4) 6:15 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Averill Park 37
Shenendehowa 72
Box Score

Basketball (Boys)
Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville (0-4)
Amsterdam (4-0) 6:30 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Fort Plain (2-3)
Canajoharie (1-4) 6:30 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Maple Hill 53
Rensselaer 44
Box Score

Basketball (Boys)
Northville 66
Mayfield 68
Box Score

Basketball (Boys)
Duanesburg (1-3)
Berne-Knox-Westerlo (3-3) 7:00 PM
Preview

Basketball (Boys)
Scotia-Glenville 67
Mohonasen 50
Box Score

Basketball (Boys)
Ballston Spa 38
Niskayuna 61
Box Score


Register to subscribe to notifications!

Section II Boys' Basketball

In the 2021 Season, several basketball enthusiasts with experience in tracking and reporting game results are doing to use this platform to post schedules, scores, and game results.

This exercise will be for entertainment and training purposes only. We are not associated with or working in partnership with the sectional basketball committee or Section II.

We have reached out to the section about the possibility of working together in the future when we see a return to a new-old-normal for schools, coaches, administrators, athletes, and families.

We thank everyone for their understanding and hope that this exercise proves a positive endeavor. Check back for an update or two. If you have schedules (or game results), feel free to share with us in the Contact section on the menu bar.

Respectfully,

Phil and Joe
HSSS

Current Standings

View Detailed Standings

Team Record Avg
1 Green Tech Charter School 1-0 5.000
2 Saratoga Springs HS 8-1 3.556
2 Shenendehowa 8-1 3.556
4 Albany Academy for Boys 4-0 3.250
5 Niskayuna 8-2 2.500
6 Bethlehem 4-2 1.500
6 LaSalle Institute 5-1 1.500
8 Shaker 2-1 1.333
9 Colonie 3-2 0.600
10 CBA Albany 4-3 0.571
11 Schenectady 4-4 -0.250
12 Ballston Spa 4-6 -1.200
13 Albany 2-4 -1.833
14 Guilderland 1-5 -3.333
15 Columbia 0-8 -5.250

Team Record Avg
1 Troy 7-2 3.556
2 Mekeel Christian Academy 5-0 3.400
3 Amsterdam 4-0 2.750
4 Glens Falls 3-1 0.250
5 Lansingburg 0-0 0.000
5 Queensbury 0-0 0.000
5 South Glens Falls 4-2 0.000
8 Scotia-Glenville 2-4 -1.333
9 Averill Park 2-7 -2.000
10 Mohonasen 1-3 -2.750
11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1-7 -3.000
12 Hudson Falls 0-1 -5.000
13 Gloversville 0-1 -6.000

Team Record Avg
1 Broadalbin-Perth 2-0 4.500
1 Greenville 2-0 4.500
3 Bishop Gibbons 2-0 4.000
4 Fonda-Fultronville 4-0 3.750
5 Mechanicville 7-1 3.250
6 Tamarac 4-1 2.400
7 Schalmont 3-3 1.000
8 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 2-2 0.750
8 Schuylerville 5-3 0.750
10 Ichabod Crane 2-1 0.667
11 Cairo-Durham 1-1 0.000
11 Catskill 0-0 0.000
11 Granville 0-0 0.000
11 Hudson 0-0 0.000
11 Johnstown 0-0 0.000
16 Cohoes 1-2 -1.333
16 Watervliet 1-2 -1.333
18 Cobleskill-Richmondville 1-2 -2.000
19 Bishop Maginn 0-1 -3.000
20 Catholic Central 0-4 -4.750
21 Coxsackie-Athens 0-1 -5.000
22 Taconic Hills 0-1 -6.000

Team Record Avg
1 Chatham 1-0 6.000
2 Mayfield 1-0 4.000
3 Voorheesville 3-1 3.750
4 Waterford-Halfmoom 4-1 3.400
5 Lake George 2-1 2.000
5 Maple Hill 4-2 2.000
7 Greenwich 2-1 1.333
8 Berlin-New Lebanon 0-0 0.000
8 Hoosick Falls 1-1 0.000
10 Fort Plain 2-3 -0.200
11 Hoosic Valley 4-4 -0.250
12 Hadley-Luzerne 2-2 -0.500
12 Saratoga Catholic 3-5 -0.500
14 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 3-3 -0.667
15 Schoharie 1-2 -1.000
16 Galway 2-5 -1.286
17 Stillwater 2-4 -1.333
18 Warrensburg 1-3 -1.750
19 Duanesburg 1-3 -2.000
20 Canajoharie 1-4 -2.400
21 Middleburgh 0-4 -4.500
22 Corinth 0-6 -4.667
22 Rensselaer 0-3 -4.667
24 Cambridge 0-1 -5.000
25 Whitehall 0-1 -6.000

Team Record Avg
1 Argyle 1-0 6.000
2 Salem 1-0 5.000
3 North Warren 3-1 3.750
4 Doane Stuart 0-0 0.000
4 Fort Ann 0-0 0.000
4 Germantown 0-0 0.000
4 Heatly 0-1 0.000
8 Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville 0-4 -3.250
9 Northville 0-2 -3.500
10 Hartford 0-1 -4.000
11 Fort Edward 0-1 -5.000