Section III Soccer (Boys)

UNOFFICIAL Records and Seeding Points Report

2022-23 Season

C
L
A
S
S

AA

Projected Sectional Championships Bracket
Team League Record Points Average
1 Fayetteville-Manlius* Metro 9-3-1 39.5 3.038
2 West Genesee* Metro 8-3-2 38 2.923
3 Liverpool* Metro 8-4-1 37.5 2.885
4 Utica Proctor* TVL C 11-2 37 2.846
5 Baldwinsville* Metro 7-4-2 35 2.692
6 Cicero-North Syracuse* Metro 6-4-3 33.5 2.577
7 Nottingham* Metro 5-6-1 27.5 2.292
8 Fowler* Empire 7-5 23 1.917
9 Rome Free Academy* TVL C 7-5-1 24.5 1.885
10 Henninger Metro 2-10 18 1.500
11 Corcoran IT Metro 0-12 11 0.917
12 Auburn Empire 2-10 8 0.667

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall

C
L
A
S
S

A

Projected Sectional Championships Bracket
Team League Record Points Average
1 East Syracuse Minoa* Empire 13-1 59 4.214
2 Jamesville-Dewitt* Empire 10-1-1 44.5 3.708
3 CBA* LibA 13-0-1 49.5 3.536
4 New Hartford* TVL C 10-2-1 42.5 3.269
5 Watertown* Front A 8-3-1 31.5 2.625
6 Central Square* Empire 6-7-1 36.5 2.607
7 Whitesboro TVL C 5-9 29 2.071
8 Fulton* Empire 5-8-1 28.5 2.036
9 Carthage* Front A 7-7 26 1.857
10 Indian River* Front A 5-7-1 22.5 1.731
11 Oswego Empire 1-13 16 1.143
12 Jordan-Elbridge/ Cato-Meridian PatA 4-7 12 1.091

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall

C
L
A
S
S

B

Projected Sectional Championships Bracket
Team League Record Points Average
1 South Jefferson* Front B 8-0-2 41 4.100
2 Marcellus* LibN 11-1-1 49.5 3.808
3 Westhill* LibA 11-3 51 3.643
4 Oneida* TVL P 10-3 46 3.538
5 Skaneateles* LibN 7-4-2 42 3.231
6 Westmoreland/ Oriskany* CSC I 11-2 41 3.154
7 Lowville* Front B 6-5-1 36.5 3.042
8 Chittenango* LibA 7-4-2 37 2.846
9 Central Valley Academy* TVL P 6-6 32 2.667
10 General Brown* Front B 6-8 36 2.571
11 Cazenovia* LibN 7-7 35 2.500
12 Homer* LibA 5-5-2 29 2.417
13 V.V.S.* TVL P 4-8 27 2.250
14 Phoenix* LibN 7-8 33 2.200
15 Little Falls* CSC I 6-6 26 2.167
16 Cortland Empire 2-11 27 2.077
17 Clinton* CSC I 5-8 24 1.846
18 Solvay LibN 3-9 21 1.750
19 Mexico LibA 2-9 19 1.727
20 Holland Patent TVL P 1-10-1 20.5 1.708
21 Camden TVL P 0-12-1 19.5 1.500
22 Canastota CSC I 4-9 19 1.462
23 Adirondack CSC I 1-11 10 0.833

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall

C
L
A
S
S

C

Projected Sectional Championships Bracket
Team League Record Points Average
1 Utica Academy of Science* CSC I 7-3 40 4.000
3 Cooperstown* CSC II 10-1-2 43 3.308
2 3 Tully * PatA 11-2 43 3.308
2 Waterville* CSC II 10-3 43 3.308
5 Sauquoit Valley* CSC II 7-5-1 39.5 3.038
6 Stockbridge Valley/Morrisville-Eaton* CCL 10-2 33 2.750
7 Frankfort-Schuyler* CSC II 6-6-1 34.5 2.654
8 Mt. Markham* CSC II 7-7 33 2.357
9 Beaver River* Front C 7-5 23 1.917
10 Herkimer CSC II 3-9 19 1.583
11 Sherburne-Earlville CSC II 0-13 16 1.231
12 Thousand Islands Front C 2-8-2 14 1.167
13 Lafayette / Onondaga PatA 0-13-1 11.5 0.821
14 Syracuse Academy of Science* PatN 2-9 8 0.727
15 South Lewis* Front C 1-8 6 0.667

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall
3

C
L
A
S
S

D

Projected Sectional Championships Bracket
Team League Record Points Average
1 Watertown IHC* Front C 10-0 46 4.600
2 Lyme* Front D 11-1 48 4.000
3 Fabius-Pompey* PatA 11-3 54 3.857
4 Poland* CSC III 10-2 46 3.833
5 Mater Dei Academy* PatN 11-2-1 53.5 3.821
6 Hamilton* CSC III 8-3 38 3.455
7 McGraw* CCL 9-3 40 3.333
8 Belleville-Henderson* Front D 7-5-1 39.5 3.038
9 Bishop Grimes* PatA 5-6-2 39 3.000
9 Manlius-Pebble Hill* PatN 6-5 33 3.000
11 Cincinnatus* CCL 6-5-1 35.5 2.958
12 Copenhagen* Front D 6-5-2 37 2.846
13 Remsen* CSC III 4-5 25 2.778
14 Bishop Ludden* PatN 5-7-1 35.5 2.731
15 Faith Heritage* PatN 4-5-2 30 2.727
16 LaFargeville* Front D 6-6 32 2.667
17 Alexandria Front D 4-7-1 28.5 2.375
17 DeRuyter* CCL 4-7-1 28.5 2.375
19 Otselic Valley CCL 3-8 23 2.091
20 Madison CCL 3-7-1 22.5 2.045
21 Town of Webb CSC III 1-7 14 1.750
22 Sackets Harbor Front D 0-10-1 14.5 1.318
23 Brookfield CCL 0-10 11 1.100

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall