Section VI Basketball (Boys)

OFFICIAL Records and Seeding Points Report

2021-22 Season

C
L
A
S
S

AA

Sectional Championships Bracket
Team League League Record Record Points Average
1 Jamestown ECIC-1 13-1 20-4 61 4.357
2 Orchard Park ECIC-1 12-2 19-3 56 4.000
3 Niagara Falls NFL 13-3 17-6 51 3.188
4 Clarence ECIC-1 7-7 11-10 33 2.357
5 Lancaster ECIC-1 7-7 9-13 32 2.286
6 Frontier ECIC-1 7-7 10-11 31 2.214
7 Williamsville North ECIC-1 3-11 7-14 13 0.929


C
L
A
S
S

A1

Sectional Championships Bracket
Team League League Record Record Points Average
1 Niagara-Wheatfield NFL 16-0 21-3 80 5.000
2 Williamsville East ECIC-2 11-1 18-5 55 4.583
3 McKinley YC1 11-1 18-3 49 4.083
4 Hutch Tech YC1 9-3 12-8 39 3.250
5 South Park YC1 8-4 11-11 35 2.917
5 Sweet Home ECIC-2 7-5 12-10 35 2.917
7 Hamburg ECIC-1 7-7 13-9 40 2.857
8 Lockport NFL 8-8 10-11 40 2.500
9 Kenmore West NFL 6-10 10-12 28 1.750
10 North Tonawanda NFL 5-11 8-13 25 1.562
11 International Prep YC1 3-9 9-12 13 1.083
12 West Seneca West ECIC-1 0-14 2-19 0 0.000


C
L
A
S
S

A2

Sectional Championships Bracket
Team League League Record Record Points Average
1 Amherst ECIC-2 11-1 23-3 55 4.583
2 Pioneer ECIC-3 10-2 15-6 42 3.500
3 Health Sciences Ind_VI 0-0 18-5 69 3.450
4 CSAT NFL 11-5 14-7 54 3.375
5 Iroquois ECIC-2 6-6 13-9 30 2.500
6 Williamsville South ECIC-2 5-7 11-10 25 2.083
7 Cheektowaga ECIC-3 6-6 8-14 24 2.000
8 Emerson YC2 5-7 7-12 19 1.583
9 Kenmore East NFL 3-13 4-18 15 0.938
10 Starpoint ECIC-2 1-11 2-19 5 0.417
10 West Seneca East ECIC-2 1-11 3-18 5 0.417
12 Grand Island NFL 0-16 4-17 0 0.000


C
L
A
S
S

B1

Sectional Championships Bracket
Team League League Record Record Points Average
1 Lackawanna ECIC-4 12-0 18-5 58 4.833
2 Olean CCAA W1 10-0 21-3 48 4.800
3 City Honors YC2 11-1 14-6 55 4.583
4 Riverside Academy YC2 10-2 16-4 50 4.167
5 Depew ECIC-3 9-3 15-7 46 3.833
6 Lewiston-Porter NFL 10-6 14-9 61 3.812
7 East Aurora ECIC-3 7-5 10-12 37 3.083
8 Maryvale ECIC-3 6-6 9-12 32 2.667
9 East Community YC1 5-7 8-15 26 2.167
10 Middle Early College YC1 4-8 11-11 28 2.154
11 Burgard YC2 5-7 11-10 24 2.000
12 Albion NOL 5-7 7-13 22 1.833
13 Lake Shore ECIC-3 4-8 6-15 21 1.750
14 Tonawanda ECIC-4 3-9 8-13 15 1.250
15 Dunkirk CCAA W1 0-10 8-14 0 0.000
15 Springville-Griffith ECIC-3 0-12 0-20 0 0.000


C
L
A
S
S

B2

Sectional Championships Bracket
Team League League Record Record Points Average
1 Roy-Hart NOL 10-2 12-8 47 3.917
2 Newfane NOL 9-3 15-7 41 3.417
3 Olmsted YC2 8-4 13-6 39 3.250
4 Tapestry Ind_VI 0-0 14-9 63 3.150
5 Alden ECIC-4 7-5 12-9 35 2.917
6 Allegany-Limestone CCAA W1 6-4 19-8 29 2.900
7 Cleveland Hill ECIC-4 7-5 7-13 34 2.833
8 Southwestern CCAA W1 5-5 10-13 24 2.400
9 Medina NOL 6-6 7-12 28 2.333
10 Fredonia CCAA W1 4-6 13-9 19 1.900
11 Eden ECIC-4 3-9 4-16 15 1.250
12 Akron NOL 3-9 7-15 14 1.167
13 WNY Maritime Ind_VI 0-0 3-13 13 0.867
14 Lewis J. Bennett YC1 2-10 4-15 11 0.846
15 JFK** ECIC-4 1-11 3-15 5 0.417
16 Buffalo Arts** YC2 0-12 0-19 0 0.000


** Team has opted out of sectional play

C
L
A
S
S

C

Sectional Championships Bracket
Team League League Record Record Points Average
1 Randolph CCAA C 12-0 20-2 60 5.000
2 Holland ECIC-4 9-3 17-6 54 4.500
3 Frewsburg CCAA C 10-2 11-10 50 4.167
4 Salamanca CCAA W1 5-5 17-8 30 3.000
5 Portville CCAA C 6-6 9-13 30 2.500
5 Silver Creek CCAA C 6-6 15-8 30 2.500
7 Wilson NOL 5-7 8-14 29 2.417
8 Global Concepts Ind_VI 0-0 8-14 42 2.100
9 Cattaraugus-Little Valley CCAA E 5-5 14-8 20 2.000
10 Barker NOL 4-8 6-13 23 1.917
11 Maple Grove CCAA C 4-8 9-11 20 1.667
12 MST YC2 3-9 6-14 19 1.583
13 Chautauqua Lake CCAA W2 4-8 6-14 18 1.500
14 Cassadaga Valley CCAA C 2-10 5-17 10 0.833
14 Gowanda CCAA C 2-10 3-16 10 0.833
16 Falconer CCAA W2 2-10 4-17 8 0.667
17 Buffalo Science** Ind_VI 0-0 0-19 0 0.000


** Team has opted out of sectional play

C
L
A
S
S

D

Sectional Championships Bracket
Team League League Record Record Points Average
1 Westfield CCAA W2 12-0 22-2 64 5.333
2 Clymer CCAA W2 10-2 17-3 54 4.500
3 Sherman CCAA W2 8-4 12-8 44 3.667
4 Ellicottville CCAA E 7-3 8-13 36 3.600
4 Pine Valley CCAA E 7-3 14-5 36 3.600
6 North Collins CCAA E 6-4 12-7 31 3.100
7 Panama CCAA W2 6-6 10-8 34 2.833
8 Franklinville CCAA E 5-5 13-8 27 2.700
9 Brocton** CCAA W2 0-12 0-19 0 0.000
9 Forestville** CCAA E 0-10 0-17 0 0.000


** Team has opted out of sectional play