Section VI Basketball (Boys)

UNOFFICIAL Records and Seeding Points Report

2022-23 Season

C
L
A
S
S

AA

Team League League Record Record Points Average
1 Jamestown ECIC-1 6-0 11-2 28 4.667
2 Lancaster ECIC-1 5-1 9-3 24 4.000
3 Health Sciences Ind_VI 5-0 14-1 57 3.800
4 Niagara Falls NFLD1 8-1 13-2 33 3.667
5 Williamsville North ECIC-1 5-3 9-6 24 3.000
6 Lockport NFLD1 6-3 9-6 24 2.667
7 Clarence ECIC-1 3-3 7-5 14 2.333
7 Orchard Park ECIC-1 3-3 6-7 14 2.333
9 Frontier ECIC-1 1-6 5-8 4 0.571


C
L
A
S
S

A1

Team League League Record Record Points Average
1 McKinley YC1 8-0 11-3 36 4.500
2 Niagara-Wheatfield NFLD1 7-1 10-4 35 4.375
3 International Prep YC1 6-1 11-4 26 3.714
4 Williamsville East ECIC-2 6-4 8-6 30 3.000
5 North Tonawanda NFLD1 4-5 10-5 20 2.222
6 Kenmore West NFLD1 2-7 3-12 10 1.111
7 Hamburg ECIC-2 2-8 3-12 10 1.000
8 Hutch Tech YC1 2-6 3-10 8 0.889
9 Sweet Home ECIC-2 0-10 1-14 0 0.000
9 West Seneca West ECIC-1 0-7 4-9 0 0.000


C
L
A
S
S

A2

Team League League Record Record Points Average
1 Amherst ECIC-2 11-0 14-2 54 4.909
2 Williamsville South ECIC-2 8-2 11-3 39 3.900
3 Starpoint ECIC-2 5-5 6-7 24 2.400
4 South Park YC1 4-4 8-6 17 2.125
5 CSAT NFLD2 3-5 9-7 15 1.875
6 Emerson YC2 3-5 3-8 12 1.500
7 West Seneca East ECIC-2 3-7 4-12 14 1.400
8 Grand Island NFLD2 1-7 6-10 5 0.556
9 Kenmore East NFLD2 0-8 1-14 0 0.000


C
L
A
S
S

B1

Team League League Record Record Points Average
1 Lewiston-Porter NFLD2 7-1 13-2 42 5.250
2 Depew ECIC-3 6-1 10-4 30 4.286
3 Lackawanna ECIC-3 5-2 7-6 25 3.571
3 Pioneer ECIC-3 5-2 9-6 25 3.571
5 Albion NOL 5-2 6-7 24 3.429
6 Iroquois ECIC-2 5-4 8-6 30 3.333
7 East Aurora ECIC-3 4-3 6-7 20 2.857
8 City Honors YC2 5-3 6-7 26 2.600
9 Cheektowaga ECIC-3 3-4 6-9 15 2.143
10 Middle Early College YC1 3-5 6-10 15 1.875
11 Alden ECIC-4 3-5 4-10 14 1.750
12 Olean CCAA W1 1-5 7-9 5 0.833
13 Maryvale ECIC-3 1-6 1-13 5 0.714
14 Dunkirk CCAA W1 0-6 1-11 0 0.000
14 Lake Shore ECIC-3 0-6 5-9 0 0.000
14 Riverside Academy YC2 0-9 0-14 0 0.000
14 Tonawanda ECIC-4 0-6 1-10 0 0.000


C
L
A
S
S

B2

Team League League Record Record Points Average
1 Salamanca CCAA W1 6-0 13-2 30 5.000
2 Cleveland Hill ECIC-4 8-0 12-3 38 4.750
3 Newfane NOL 7-0 9-4 32 4.571
4 Burgard YC2 6-2 6-4 32 4.000
5 Olmsted YC2 5-2 7-7 25 3.571
6 Springville-Griffith ECIC-4 6-2 8-7 28 3.500
7 Allegany-Limestone CCAA W1 4-2 13-2 20 3.333
7 Fredonia CCAA W1 4-2 11-5 20 3.333
9 Tapestry Ind_VI 4-2 10-5 42 2.800
10 Roy-Hart NOL 4-3 8-6 18 2.571
11 Southwestern CCAA W1 3-3 8-7 15 2.500
12 Falconer CCAA E1 4-3 10-4 16 2.286
13 Akron NOL 3-3 7-6 13 2.167
14 Lewis J. Bennett YC1 3-5 6-7 16 2.000
15 Buffalo Arts YC2 3-5 5-7 15 1.875
16 Eden ECIC-4 3-5 6-9 13 1.625
17 Medina NOL 1-6 3-11 4 0.571


C
L
A
S
S

C

Team League League Record Record Points Average
1 Randolph CCAA E1 9-0 13-3 52 5.200
2 MST YC2 6-2 8-7 36 4.500
3 Holland ECIC-4 6-2 13-3 35 4.375
4 Frewsburg CCAA E1 6-2 11-4 31 3.875
5 Silver Creek CCAA E1 5-3 10-5 25 3.125
6 Global Concepts Ind_VI 3-0 7-7 38 2.714
7 Wilson NOL 3-4 7-8 16 2.286
8 WNY Maritime Ind_VI 1-5 5-8 28 2.154
9 Chautauqua Lake CCAA W2 4-4 6-9 16 2.000
10 Gowanda CCAA E1 2-6 8-8 10 1.250
11 East Community YC1 1-6 4-10 6 0.750
12 Portville CCAA E1 1-6 3-10 5 0.714
13 Cassadaga Valley CCAA E1 1-8 5-12 5 0.556
14 Buffalo Science Ind_VI 0-6 0-12 0 0.000
14 Cattaraugus-Little Valley CCAA E2 0-6 0-15 0 0.000
14 JFK ECIC-4 0-6 2-12 0 0.000


C
L
A
S
S

D

Team League League Record Record Points Average
1 Clymer CCAA W2 9-0 12-3 47 5.222
2 Ellicottville CCAA E2 6-0 8-7 31 5.167
3 North Collins CCAA E2 5-1 8-5 26 4.333
4 Panama CCAA W2 6-2 11-3 31 3.875
5 Westfield CCAA W2 5-3 10-6 26 3.250
6 Franklinville CCAA E2 3-3 6-9 16 2.667
7 Forestville CCAA E2 2-4 4-11 12 2.000
8 Pine Valley CCAA E2 2-4 3-11 11 1.833
9 Maple Grove CCAA W2 3-6 7-9 15 1.667
9 Sherman CCAA W2 3-6 9-7 15 1.667
11 Barker NOL 1-6 4-10 6 0.857
12 Brocton CCAA W2 0-9 3-13 0 0.000