Sherburne-Earlville Marauders (0 - 10)

Section III Class C - Rank 22 Center State Conference - Rank 21 Center State Conference Division III - Rank 5

Seeding Points: 10 Seeding Average: 1

Head Coach: Josh Gray

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
9/2/2022 Oxford
Non-League Game
C Sherburne-Earlville High School 8:00 PM L 0-6 1.0
9/3/2022 Norwich
Non-League Game
B Sherburne-Earlville High School 1:00 PM L 0-10 2.0
9/10/2022 Town of Webb
Non-League Game
D West Canada Valley HS 12:00 PM L 0-2 0.0
9/11/2022 Utica Academy of Science
Non-League Game
C Sherburne-Earlville High School 10:00 AM L 1-3 1.0
9/13/2022 at Cooperstown
C Cooperstown HS 4:30 PM L 0-9 1.0
9/15/2022 Mt. Markham
C Sherburne-Earlville High School 4:30 PM L 0-9 1.0
9/21/2022 at Stockbridge Valley
Non-League Game
C Stockbridge Valley Central School 6:00 PM L 0-4 1.0
9/24/2022 Waterville
C Sherburne-Earlville High School 11:00 AM L 1-2 1.0
9/26/2022 at Sauquoit Valley
Rescheduled From 09/19
C Sauquoit Valley High School 7:00 PM L 0-7 1.0
9/29/2022 Cooperstown
C Sherburne-Earlville High School 4:30 PM L 0-11 1.0
10/3/2022 at Mt. Markham
C Mt. Markham High School 4:30 PM preview
10/5/2022 at Waterville
C Waterville Central School 4:30 PM preview
10/7/2022 Sauquoit Valley
C Sherburne-Earlville High School 4:30 PM preview
10/13/2022 Stockbridge Valley
Non-League Game
C Sherburne-Earlville High School 4:30 PM preview

Print Schedule

## PLAYER G A Pts Saves GA SV%

0 Born, Savanna - - - 53 22 .707
1 Fern, Anna - - - - - -
2 Chapman, Emma - - - - - -
4 McCarthy, Jalyn 1 1 3 - - -
5 Larchar, Lydia - - - - - -
7 Bush, Emalyn - - - - - -
9 Casscles, Amelia - - - - - -
10 Shaver, Abby - - - 73 30 .709
11 Miller, Chesnee - - - - - -
13 Barth, Claire - - - - - -
14 Donovan, Daina 0 1 1 - - -
17 Bush, Angelique - - - - - -
18 Grzymkowski, Alex 1 0 2 - - -
19 White, Katrina - - - - - -
21 Hook, Savanna - - - - - -
22 Damren, Trinity - - - - - -
27 Amann-Burns, Opal - - - - - -
28 Whitehead, Lexi - - - - - -