Cooperstown Hawkeyes (8 - 1 - 1)

Section III Class C - Rank 3 Center State Conference - Rank 3 Center State Conference Division III - Rank 2

Seeding Points: 35.5 Seeding Average: 3.55

Head Coach: Jennifer Pindar

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
9/2/2022 at Dolgeville
Non-League Game
C Dolgeville Central School 4:30 PM W 3-2 4.0
9/7/2022 Little Falls
Non-League Game
C Cooperstown HS 4:30 PM W 4-0 4.0
9/8/2022 Frankfort-Schuyler
Non-League Game
C Cooperstown HS 4:30 PM W 2-1 4.0
9/10/2022 at Hoosick Falls
Non-League Game
C Stillwater Central School 12:15 PM W 3-0 4.0
9/11/2022 at Stillwater
Non-League Game
C Stillwater Central School 10:15 AM W 2-0 4.0
9/13/2022 Sherburne-Earlville
C Cooperstown HS 4:30 PM W 9-0 4.0
9/15/2022 Sauquoit Valley
C Cooperstown HS 4:30 PM T 0-0 2.5
9/17/2022 at Mt. Markham
C Mt. Markham High School 11:00 AM L 0-1 1.0
9/21/2022 at Waterville
C Waterville Central School 4:30 PM W 4-0 4.0
9/29/2022 at Sherburne-Earlville
C Sherburne-Earlville High School 4:30 PM W 11-0 4.0
10/1/2022 at Little Falls
Non-League Game
C Little Falls High School 6:00 PM preview
10/3/2022 at Sauquoit Valley
C Sauquoit Valley High School 6:00 PM preview
10/5/2022 Mt. Markham
C Cooperstown HS 4:30 PM preview
10/6/2022 Clinton
Non-League Game
B Cooperstown HS 4:30 PM preview
10/11/2022 Waterville
C Cooperstown HS 4:30 PM preview
10/13/2022 at Frankfort-Schuyler
Non-League Game
C Frankfort-Schuyler HS 5:00 PM preview

Print Schedule

## PLAYER G A Pts Saves GA SV%

1 Niles, Meghan - - - - - -
2 Hotaling, Sophia 6 1 13 - - -
3 France, Tori 2 2 6 - - -
4 Nelen, Rory 9 3 21 - - -
5 Craig, Hannah - - - - - -
7 Lesko, Ava - - - - - -
9 Lifgren, Jillian 2 1 5 - - -
10 Murdock, Olivia - - - - - -
11 Martz, Izzy 1 1 3 - - -
12 Jensen, Annenlise 1 2 4 - - -
13 Jensen, Claire 6 2 14 - - -
16 Pelcer, Mia 3 2 8 - - -
17 Seamon, Brenna - - - 59 0 1.000
18 Franck, Cecilia 2 8 12 - - -
20 Pope, Charlotte - - - - - -
24 Seamon, Danielle 6 0 12 - - -
25 Green, Riley 0 1 1 - - -