Section III Class C - Rank 3 Center State Conference - Rank 1 Center State Conference Division II - Rank 1
Head Coach: Shelly HazardSCHEDULE |
View Full Calendar | ||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | CLASS | LOCATION | VAR TIME | RESULT | SCORE | |
11/27/2021 |
Sherburne-Earlville |
B | West Canada Valley HS | 1:30 PM | W | 69-30 | |
11/28/2021 |
Westmoreland |
C | West Canada Valley HS | 1:30 PM | W | 37-16 | |
12/2/2021 |
at Hamilton |
D | Hamilton CHS | 7:00 PM | W | 55-41 | |
12/9/2021 |
at Adirondack |
C | Adirondack HS | 7:00 PM | W | 79-30 | |
12/13/2021 |
Frankfort-Schuyler |
C | West Canada Valley HS | 7:00 PM | W | 43-39 | |
12/17/2021 |
Dolgeville |
C | West Canada Valley HS | 7:00 PM | W | 57-25 | |
12/30/2021 |
at Madison |
D | Madison Central School | CANCELLED | preview | ||
1/6/2022 |
Little Falls |
B | West Canada Valley HS | 7:00 PM | L | 28-36 | |
1/12/2022 |
at Oriskany |
D | Oriskany High School | 7:00 PM | W | 79-37 | |
1/14/2022 |
Poland |
D | West Canada Valley HS | 7:00 PM | L | 39-41 | |
1/17/2022 |
at Herkimer |
C | Herkimer Central School | 6:00 PM | W | 64-29 | |
1/19/2022 |
Hamilton |
D | West Canada Valley HS | 7:00 PM | L | 41-52 | |
1/25/2022 |
Adirondack |
C | West Canada Valley HS | 7:00 PM | W | 60-22 | |
1/28/2022 |
at Frankfort-Schuyler |
C | Frankfort-Schuyler HS | 7:00 PM | W | 55-48 | |
2/1/2022 |
at Dolgeville |
C | Dolgeville Central School | 7:00 PM | W | 75-29 | |
2/5/2022 |
Madison |
D | West Canada Valley HS | 3:30 PM | W | 79-13 | |
2/9/2022 |
at Little Falls |
B | Little Falls High School | 7:00 PM | L | 40-53 | |
2/11/2022 |
at Poland |
D | Poland Central School | 7:30 PM | W | 56-44 | |
2/12/2022 |
Herkimer |
C | West Canada Valley HS | 2:00 PM | W | 47-33 | |
2/14/2022 |
Oriskany |
D | West Canada Valley HS | 7:00 PM | W | 54-38 | |
2/15/2022 |
Oneida |
B | West Canada Valley HS | 6:00 PM | W | 57-48 | |
2/19/2022 |
Port Byron |
C | West Canada Valley HS | 4:00 PM | W | 50-33 | |
2/23/2022 |
Mt. Markham |
C | West Canada Valley HS | 5:30 PM | W | 45-34 | |
2/26/2022 |
Cooperstown |
C | Allyn Gym at OCC | 2:15 PM | W | 48-33 | |
3/5/2022 |
at Waterville |
C | SRC Arena at OCC | 1:00 PM | L | 31-39 | |
Print Schedule |
POS | PLAYER | JERSEY ## | GRADE | HEIGHT | |||
F | Fellows, Ava | 44 | 10 | ||
F | Fellows, Reese | 22 | 11 | ||
F | Gorinshek, Erin | 3 | 11 | ||
F | Maine, Sarah | 21 | 10 | ||
F | Reimer, Lydia | 10 | 12 | ||
G | Beam, Jenna | 4 | 10 | ||
G | Borden, Bella | 2 | 11 | ||
G | Burdick, Hanna | 1 | 10 | ||
G | Grabowski, Analyce | 23 | 9 | ||
G | Morreale, Olivia | 5 | 12 | ||
G | Schrader, Gabriella | 14 | 10 |
## | PLAYER | FG | 3PT | FT | PTS | PPG | REB | AST | STL | BLK | |
1 | Burdick, Hanna | 22 | 27 | 14-28 | 139 | 5.8 | 46 | 57 | 36 | 2 |
2 | Borden, Bella | 4 | 9 | 5-6 | 40 | 1.8 | 26 | 33 | 8 | 0 |
3 | Gorinshek, Erin | 65 | 0 | 23-41 | 153 | 6.7 | 110 | 8 | 12 | 19 |
4 | Beam, Jenna | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
5 | Morreale, Olivia | 38 | 23 | 58-98 | 203 | 8.5 | 64 | 125 | 82 | 5 |
10 | Reimer, Lydia | 91 | 0 | 100-133 | 282 | 11.8 | 222 | 16 | 58 | 15 |
14 | Schrader, Gabriella | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
21 | Maine, Sarah | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Fellows, Reese | 120 | 0 | 50-102 | 290 | 12.1 | 322 | 39 | 68 | 25 |
23 | Grabowski, Analyce | 44 | 11 | 28-54 | 149 | 6.2 | 136 | 63 | 53 | 5 |
44 | Fellows, Ava | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |