Allegany-Limestone Gators (19 - 8)

Section VI Class B2 - Rank 6 Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association - Rank 11 CCAA West 1 - Rank 3

Seeding Points: 29 Seeding Average: 2.9

Head Coach: Glenn Anderson

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
12/6/2021 at Bishop Timon
Non-League Game
6:30 PM L 54-77 -
12/8/2021 at Wellsville
Non-League Game
B 7:30 PM W 51-42 -
12/14/2021 at Pioneer
Non-League Game
A Pioneer HS 7:30 PM W 46-36 -
12/18/2021 Otto-Eldred
Non-League Game
Allegany-Limestone HS 6:00 PM W 55-36 -
12/19/2021 Olean
Non-League Game
B Allegany-Limestone HS 7:45 PM L 40-52 -
12/22/2021 Wellsville
Non-League Game
B Allegany-Limestone HS 7:30 PM W 46-44 -
1/6/2022 Olean
B Allegany-Limestone HS 7:30 PM L 58-63 0.0
1/8/2022 at Randolph
Non-League Game Rescheduled From 12/02
C Randolph 5:00 PM L 43-47 -
1/10/2022 at Dunkirk
B Dunkirk HS 7:30 PM W 57-54 5.0
1/13/2022 Fredonia
B Allegany-Limestone HS 7:30 PM W 58-40 5.0
1/20/2022 at Salamanca
C Salamanca HS 7:30 PM L 44-66 0.0
1/22/2022 Roy-Hart
B Allegany-Limestone HS 12:00 PM W 76-54 -
1/23/2022 Ellicottville
Non-League Game
D Jamestown CC 2:00 PM W 59-35 -
1/25/2022 WNY Maritime
Non-League Game
B Allegany-Limestone HS 7:30 PM W 72-33 -
1/27/2022 Southwestern
B Allegany-Limestone HS 7:30 PM W 53-43 5.0
2/1/2022 at Olean
B Olean HS 7:30 PM L 47-58 0.0
2/8/2022 at Fredonia
B Fredonia HS 7:30 PM L 53-62 0.0
2/11/2022 Salamanca
C Allegany-Limestone HS 7:30 PM W 46-43 4.0
2/12/2022 Dunkirk
Rescheduled From 02/05
B Allegany-Limestone HS 2:30 PM W 71-45 5.0
2/16/2022 at Southwestern
B Southwestern HS 7:30 PM W 42-38 5.0
2/23/2022 Lewis J. Bennett
B Allegany-Limestone HS 7:00 PM W 75-45 -
2/26/2022 at Olmsted
B Olmstead HS 12:00 PM W 70-19 -
3/2/2022 at Newfane
B Buffalo State College 8:15 PM W 49-36 -
3/5/2022 at Tapestry
B Buffalo State College 12:00 PM W 66-44 -
3/8/2022 at Olean
B Buffalo State College 6:00 PM W 67-56 -
3/12/2022 Newark
B Buffalo State College 7:00 PM W 45-30 -
3/19/2022 at Ichabod Crane
B Ichabod Crane HS 2:15 PM L 43-53 -

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

Ramadhan, Gabe 2 11 5'10
Curran, Tyler 3 12 6'2
DeCapua, Anothony 5 11 6'2
Delong, Maddox 10 12 6'0
Milliner, Matt 12 11 5'10
Kwiatkowski, Hudson 13 12 6'4
Maguire, Andy 15 11 5'11
Frederick, Michael 20 10 6'0
Truman, Gavin 21 11 6'3
Furlong, Eric 23 11 5'10
Conroy, Sean 24 10 5'10
Palmer, Ian 25 11 5'9
Brockel, Jacob 32 12 6'3
Giardini, Andrew 33 11 6'1
Donavan, Nolan 35 12 6'4
Print Roster

## PLAYER FG 3PT FT PTS PPG REB AST STL BLK

2 Ramadhan, Gabe 31-2 11-4 16-22 111 4.1 27 24 20 2
3 Curran, Tyler 99-14 48-10 76-103 418 18.2 92 77 36 6
5 DeCapua, Anothony 55-2 16 42-60 200 7.7 84 35 34 8
10 Delong, Maddox 44-6 22-2 11-17 165 6.9 32 27 16 1
12 Milliner, Matt 0 2 0 6 0.5 1 0 0 1
13 Kwiatkowski, Hudson 53-3 26-4 33-53 217 8.7 75 14 12 4
15 Maguire, Andy 0 1 0 3 0.2 1 1 1 2
20 Frederick, Michael 19-4 0 12-17 50 1.9 26 7 9 0
21 Truman, Gavin 8 0 2-4 18 1.2 9 1 0 0
23 Furlong, Eric 3 0 1-1 7 0.5 4 4 1 0
24 Conroy, Sean 4 2 4-6 18 0.9 15 12 10 2
25 Palmer, Ian 1 0 0 2 0.1 1 1 0 0
32 Brockel, Jacob 12 4 7-12 43 2.0 25 9 5 2
33 Giardini, Andrew 87-6 0-1 45-81 219 8.1 140 26 30 4
35 Donavan, Nolan 2 0 0 4 0.4 1 2 1 0