Poland Tornadoes (8 - 2)

Section III Class D - Rank 5 Center State Conference - Rank 1 Center State Conference Division IV - Rank 1

Seeding Points: 37 Seeding Average: 3.7

Head Coach: Jason Potempa

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
9/10/2022 at Voorheesville
C Guilderland HS 10:15 AM L 0-4 2.0
9/11/2022 at Northville
D Niskayuna HS 11:45 AM W 4-1 4.0
9/13/2022 Hamilton
D Poland Central School 6:00 PM W 2-1 4.0
9/15/2022 Oriskany
D Poland Central School 6:00 PM W 3-0 4.0
9/17/2022 West Canada Valley
D Poland Central School 11:00 AM W 3-2 4.0
9/19/2022 at Town of Webb
D Town of Webb 4:30 PM W 7-0 4.0
9/21/2022 Remsen
D Poland Central School 6:00 PM W 3-2 4.0
9/23/2022 at Sauquoit Valley
Non-League Game
C Sauquoit Valley High School 4:30 PM L 0-7 2.0
9/27/2022 Westmoreland
Non-League Game
C Poland Central School 6:00 PM W 3-2 5.0
9/29/2022 at Hamilton
D Hamilton CHS 6:00 PM W 2-0 4.0
10/3/2022 at Oriskany
D N.A Walbran Elem. 4:30 PM preview
10/5/2022 at West Canada Valley
D West Canada Valley HS 4:30 PM preview
10/8/2022 Little Falls
C Poland Central School 2:00 PM preview
10/9/2022 TBD
Poland Central School 2:00 PM preview
10/11/2022 at Remsen
D Remsen Central School 4:30 PM preview
10/13/2022 Town of Webb
Rescheduled From 10/07
D Poland Central School 6:00 PM preview

Print Schedule

## PLAYER G A Pts Saves GA SV%

0 Irving-Summers, Zyanna - - - 14 3 .824
1 Roark, Chloe - - - 42 16 .724
2 Militello, Alyssa - - - - - -
3 Martin, Lily 11 4 26 - - -
4 Haver, Maddison 4 2 10 - - -
5 Hagues, Shelbi 2 5 9 - - -
7 Satterlee, Emily 1 0 2 - - -
8 Farber, Sophia - - - - - -
11 Rachon, Taylor 1 0 2 - - -
12 Cookinham, Logan 7 11 25 - - -
15 Guarascio, Amelia - - - 1 0 1.000
16 Potter, Morgan - - - - - -
17 Houghtaling, Kendra - - - - - -
18 Tabor, Emma - - - - - -
19 Kraszewski, Emma - - - - - -
20 Stewart, Sydney - - - - - -
21 Tabor, Sydney - - - - - -
22 Weigand, Morgan 1 2 4 - - -
24 Zuchowski, Sarah - - - - - -
30 Hobin, Natalie - - - - - -