Williamsville East Flames (12 - 9)

Section VI Class AA2 - Rank 3 Erie County Interscholastic Conference - Rank 12 ECIC Div 2 - Rank 3

Seeding Points: 30 Seeding Average: 3

Head Coach: R.J. Killinger

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
12/1/2023 Clarence
Non-League Game
AA Lockport HS 5:00 PM W 62-60 -
12/2/2023 at Lockport
AA Lockport HS 5:30 PM W 78-59 -
12/5/2023 CSAT
Non-League Game
A Williamsville East HS 6:30 PM W 65-52 -
12/8/2023 Saint Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Williamsville East HS 6:30 PM L 45-76 -
12/15/2023 at Williamsville North
Non-League Game
AA Williamsville North HS 7:00 PM W 54-53 -
12/20/2023 at Health Sciences
AA Saint Francis High School 5:30 PM L 48-50 -
12/22/2023 at Saint Francis
Saint Francis High School TBA L 51-53 -
12/28/2023 at Middle Early College
Non-League Game
B GRABIARZ PS#79 7:30 PM L 44-48 -
1/4/2024 at Sweet Home
AA Sweet Home HS 6:30 PM W 68-44 5.0
1/8/2024 Amherst
A Williamsville East HS 6:30 PM L 52-54 0.0
1/12/2024 Starpoint
AA Williamsville East HS 7:00 PM W 53-44 5.0
1/25/2024 Sweet Home
Rescheduled From 01/26
AA Williamsville East HS 6:30 PM W 47-45 5.0
1/30/2024 at Amherst
A Amherst HS 7:00 PM L 57-84 0.0
2/2/2024 at Starpoint
AA Starpoint HS 7:00 PM L 46-53 0.0
2/4/2024 at Williamsville South
Non-League Game Rescheduled From 01/15
A Daemen University 1:30 PM L 44-52 -
2/6/2024 at West Seneca West
AA West Seneca West HS 6:30 PM W 62-34 5.0
2/8/2024 West Seneca West
AA Williamsville East HS 6:30 PM W 68-49 5.0
2/13/2024 at Hamburg
AA Hamburg HS 5:15 PM W 66-53 5.0
2/14/2024 Hamburg
AA Williamsville East HS 6:30 PM L 44-49 0.0
2/16/2024 Olean
Non-League Game
A Williamsville East HS 7:30 PM W 62-59 -
2/23/2024 North Tonawanda
AA Williamsville East HS 7:00 PM W 61-41 -
2/26/2024 at Hamburg
AA Buffalo State College 6:30 PM preview -

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

Guard DeLuca, Jack 2 11 6'2"
G Wisniewski, Nate 3 12 5'11''
F Singh, Puneet 4 11 6'3"
Guard Evans, Mason 5 12 5'8''
Guard Kwon, Alex 10 12 5'11''
G Kulik, Calvin 11 12 6'1''
F Stratten, Sam 12 12 5'11''
F Gooldy, Trey 13 11 6'3''
G Sorkin, Kirill 15 11 6'1"
Forward Orsini, Thomas 21 12 6'3"
Guard Triplette, Tony 22 12 5'9''
F Chapyala, Arusharo 23 12 6'2"
F Geraci, Lucas 24 11 6'1"
G Panaro, Michael 25 10 5'9''
G Geraci, Jackson 30 9 5'11''
Forward Weiss, Aaron 33 11 6'3"
G Hardy, Shane 40 10 5'9''
Print Roster

## PLAYER FG 3PT FT PTS PPG REB AST STL BLK

2 DeLuca, Jack 31-87 17-56 13-18 126 7.9 59 60 27 6
3 Wisniewski, Nate 11-27 4-22 7-17 41 2.6 20 14 8 1
4 Singh, Puneet 43-71 19-50 22-33 165 7.9 100 60 22 3
5 Evans, Mason 71-164 32-97 41-64 279 13.3 73 65 49 7
10 Kwon, Alex 1-8 1-11 1-4 6 0.4 6 6 4 2
11 Kulik, Calvin 1-12 3-8 2-4 13 0.7 23 4 2 0
12 Stratten, Sam 0-3 0-7 0 0 0.0 2 0 0 0
13 Gooldy, Trey 3-9 0-5 0-2 6 0.4 18 2 3 1
15 Sorkin, Kirill 44-85 35-110 14-30 207 10.4 79 23 13 8
21 Orsini, Thomas 13-21 0 4-6 30 1.6 38 6 3 3
22 Triplette, Tony 1-1 1-6 0 5 0.8 2 2 1 0
23 Chapyala, Arusharo 2-7 1-4 0 7 0.6 6 0 1 0
24 Geraci, Lucas 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
25 Panaro, Michael 0 0 0 0 NaN 0 0 0 0
30 Geraci, Jackson 2-4 3-4 1-2 14 7.0 8 3 1 2
33 Weiss, Aaron 102-180 0-1 47-83 251 12.0 221 31 12 40
40 Hardy, Shane 2-5 5-11 3-3 22 4.4 3 4 2 0