Iroquois Chiefs (8 - 6)

Section VI Class B1 - Rank 6 Erie County Interscholastic Conference - Rank 11 ECIC Div 2 - Rank 3

Seeding Points: 30 Seeding Average: 3.333

Head Coach: Todd Kleitz

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
11/30/2022 West Seneca East
A Iroquois HS 6:30 PM L 42-44 0.0
12/2/2022 West Seneca West
Non-League Game
A Iroquois HS 5:00 PM W 63-38 -
12/7/2022 at Pioneer
Non-League Game
B Pioneer HS 7:00 PM L 42-49 -
12/9/2022 East Aurora
Non-League Game
B Iroquois HS 6:30 PM W 42-37 -
12/13/2022 at Hamburg
A Hamburg HS 7:30 PM W 33-31 6.0
12/16/2022 at Maryvale
Non-League Game
B Maryvale HS 6:30 PM W 63-37 -
12/21/2022 Sweet Home
A Iroquois HS 6:30 PM W 61-34 6.0
1/4/2023 at West Seneca East
A West Seneca East HS 6:30 PM W 63-43 6.0
1/7/2023 at Starpoint
A Starpoint HS 11:30 AM L 32-33 0.0
1/10/2023 Williamsville East
A Iroquois HS 6:30 PM W 49-44 6.0
1/13/2023 at Amherst
A Amherst HS 7:30 PM L 39-72 0.0
1/17/2023 Williamsville South
A Iroquois HS 6:30 PM L 53-60 0.0
1/20/2023 Hamburg
A Iroquois HS 6:30 PM W 53-35 6.0
1/26/2023 at Lake Shore
Non-League Game
B Lake Shore HS 6:30 PM L 53-55 -
2/1/2023 Starpoint
A Iroquois HS 6:30 PM preview
2/3/2023 at Sweet Home
A Sweet Home HS 6:30 PM preview
2/7/2023 at Williamsville East
A Williamsville East HS 6:30 PM preview
2/10/2023 Amherst
A Iroquois HS 6:30 PM preview
2/14/2023 at Williamsville South
A Williamsville South HS 7:30 PM preview
2/17/2023 at East Aurora
Non-League Game - Broadcasting live on: EAHS BDTV on YouTube
B East Aurora HS 7:00 PM preview -

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

guard Kleitz, Justus 1 9 6'
guard Cook, Gavin 5 12 5'9
guard Wolf, Hayden 12 12 6
guard Bowen, Ben 14 12 6
guard Brostko, Jason 15 11 6'1
guard Pasek, Dom 20 9 6'1
forward McGoldrick, Nate 21 12 6'3
guard Greene, Cael 23 12 5'11
forward Owens, Mikhai 31 11 6
forward Mercurio, Matt 32 12 6'1
forward Marchese, Trevor 40 12 6'3
forward McGoldrick, Ryan 55 10 6'3
Print Roster

## PLAYER FG 3PT FT PTS PPG REB AST STL BLK

1 Kleitz, Justus 64 23 51 248 17.7 41 37 40 0
5 Cook, Gavin 1 0 0 2 0.2 0 0 0 0
12 Wolf, Hayden 1 0 1 3 0.6 5 0 0 0
14 Bowen, Ben 10 12 2 58 4.1 39 8 9 0
15 Brostko, Jason 19 15 32 115 8.2 45 15 17 0
20 Pasek, Dom 7 5 8 37 2.8 24 1 3 0
21 McGoldrick, Nate 20 14 3 85 7.7 45 9 11 1
23 Greene, Cael 1 0 0 2 0.2 1 0 2 0
31 Owens, Mikhai 2 0 3 7 0.5 0 0 0 0
32 Mercurio, Matt 24 0 10 58 7.2 86 0 6 0
40 Marchese, Trevor 16 4 7 51 3.9 68 7 9 2
55 McGoldrick, Ryan 8 0 2 18 1.3 39 0 4 0