Iroquois Chiefs (16 - 5)

Section VI Class A2 - Rank 2 Erie County Interscholastic Conference - Rank 5 ECIC Div 4 - Rank 2

Seeding Points: 40 Seeding Average: 4

Head Coach: Todd Kleitz

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
12/12/2023 West Seneca West
Non-League Game
AA Iroquois HS 6:30 PM W 72-57 -
12/14/2023 West Seneca East
Non-League Game
A Iroquois HS 6:30 PM W 81-41 -
12/18/2023 at Hamburg
Non-League Game
AA Hamburg HS 7:00 PM L 70-78 -
12/21/2023 Holland
Non-League Game
C Iroquois HS 6:30 PM W 68-56 -
12/22/2023 at East Aurora
Non-League Game
B East Aurora HS 7:00 PM L 51-59 -
12/29/2023 Lake Shore
Non-League Game
A Iroquois HS 6:30 PM W 68-52 -
12/30/2023 St. Mary's Lancaster
Non-League Game
Iroquois HS 12:30 PM L 44-61 -
1/3/2024 at Springville-Griffith
A Springville-Griffith HS 6:30 PM W 75-57 5.0
1/5/2024 at Lackawanna
A Lackawanna HS 6:30 PM L 50-52 0.0
1/11/2024 at Alden
A Alden HS 6:30 PM W 65-55 5.0
1/16/2024 Tonawanda
A Iroquois HS 6:30 PM W 86-18 5.0
1/20/2024 at Depew
A Depew HS 2:30 PM W 70-62 5.0
1/27/2024 Lewiston-Porter
Non-League Game
A Depew HS 11:00 AM W 46-34 -
1/29/2024 Lackawanna
A Iroquois HS 6:30 PM L 49-71 0.0
2/1/2024 Alden
A Iroquois HS 6:30 PM W 65-33 5.0
2/6/2024 at Tonawanda
A Tonawanda HS 6:30 PM W 74-35 5.0
2/10/2024 Depew
A Iroquois HS 12:30 PM W 68-64 5.0
2/12/2024 at Northstar-Christian
Non-League Game
C Roberts Wesleyan College 7:00 PM W 65-57 -
2/13/2024 Springville-Griffith
A Iroquois HS 6:30 PM W 73-59 5.0
2/15/2024 at Sweet Home
Non-League Game
AA Sweet Home HS 6:30 PM W 67-62 -
2/23/2024 Lewiston-Porter
A Iroquois HS 7:00 PM W 51-47 -
2/28/2024 Depew
A Buffalo State College 6:30 PM preview -

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

guard Kleitz, Justus 1 10 6'
guard Yax, Nolan 5 11 5'9
forward Domino, TJ 12 10 6'2
guard Yandricha, Alex 14 11 6
guard Brostko, Jason 15 12 6'1
guard Pasek, Dom 20 10 6'1
guard Golembiewski, Luke 21 8 5'11
guard Rudich, Aiden 22 10 5'8
guard Dundon, Gavin 23 11 5'9
forward Owens, Mikhai 31 12 6
guard Erney, Zach 32 10 5'8
guard Miller, Alex 33 12 6'1
guard Vallencourt, Vincent 34 10 6'2
forward Fountain, Brayden 40 11 6'2
forward McGoldrick, Ryan 55 11 6'4
Print Roster

## PLAYER FG 3PT FT PTS PPG REB AST STL BLK

1 Kleitz, Justus 120 52 119 515 27.1 55 76 59 0
5 Yax, Nolan 17 12 3 73 3.6 32 54 23 0
12 Domino, TJ 34 3 29 106 5.3 165 14 7 0
14 Yandricha, Alex 8 11 1 50 2.8 19 7 6 0
15 Brostko, Jason 79 31 36 287 14.4 106 47 28 0
20 Pasek, Dom 18 27 8 125 6.6 56 27 13 1
21 Golembiewski, Luke 0 0 0 0 NaN 0 0 0 0
22 Rudich, Aiden 0 0 0 0 NaN 0 0 0 0
23 Dundon, Gavin 13 5 3 44 2.3 27 23 10 2
31 Owens, Mikhai 7 0 3 17 1.0 30 5 6 0
32 Erney, Zach 0 0 0 0 NaN 0 0 0 0
33 Miller, Alex 7 5 5-1 34 2.0 51 11 6 0
34 Vallencourt, Vincent 0 0 0 0 NaN 0 0 0 0
40 Fountain, Brayden 3 0 2 8 0.5 14 0 3 0
55 McGoldrick, Ryan 12 0 3 27 1.4 47 4 5 0