Salamanca Warriors (13 - 2)

Section VI Class B2 - Rank 1 Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association - Rank 4 CCAA West 1 - Rank 1

Seeding Points: 30 Seeding Average: 5

Head Coach: Adam Bennett

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
12/3/2022 at Lackawanna
Non-League Game
B SUNY Fredonia 1:45 PM W 62-54 -
12/6/2022 Niagara-Wheatfield
Non-League Game
A Salamanca HS 7:00 PM W 49-35 -
12/9/2022 Clymer
Non-League Game
D Salamanca HS 7:30 PM W 54-30 -
12/16/2022 at Randolph
Non-League Game
C Randolph 7:30 PM L 47-52 -
12/21/2022 at Depew
Non-League Game
B Depew HS 7:00 PM W 57-49 -
12/29/2022 at Warren (PA) HIgh School
Non-League Game
Allegany-Limestone HS 6:00 PM W 54-53 -
12/30/2022 at Otto-Eldred
Non-League Game
Allegany-Limestone HS 7:45 PM W 61-55 -
1/7/2023 at Avon
Non-League Game
C Avon High School 6:00 PM L 38-49 -
1/10/2023 Fredonia
B Salamanca HS 7:30 PM W 68-46 5.0
1/13/2023 at Allegany-Limestone
B Allegany-Limestone HS 7:30 PM W 50-39 5.0
1/17/2023 Olean
B Salamanca HS 7:30 PM W 70-43 5.0
1/20/2023 Southwestern
B Salamanca HS 7:30 PM W 57-52 5.0
1/22/2023 at Clymer
Non-League Game
D Jamestown CC 2:30 PM W 55-35 -
1/27/2023 at Dunkirk
B Dunkirk HS 7:30 PM W 86-24 5.0
1/30/2023 at Fredonia
B Fredonia HS 7:30 PM W 70-61 5.0
2/2/2023 Allegany-Limestone
- Broadcasting live on: Salamanca Basketball YouTube
B Salamanca HS 7:30 PM preview
2/6/2023 at Olean
- Broadcasting live on: Olean Athletics YouTube
B Olean HS 7:30 PM preview
2/9/2023 at Southwestern
- Broadcasting live on: Southwestern Trojans YouTube
B Southwestern HS 7:30 PM preview
2/13/2023 Dunkirk
- Broadcasting live on: Salamanca Basketball YouTube
B Salamanca HS 7:30 PM preview
2/15/2023 Randolph
Non-League Game
C Salamanca HS 7:30 PM preview -

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

G Herrick, Jacob 1 10 5'8
G Ross, Jaxson 3 11 5'11
F Hoag, Carmine 5 11 6’0
G Isaac, Maddox 10 10 5'11
G Gillman, Grant 12 11 5'10
F Tucker, Zaron 14 12 5’9
F Brown, Avery 20 10 6'0
F Galante, Tayoni 21 11 6'1
G Brown, Lucus 23 11 6'1
G Holleran, Cory 24 10 5’11
G Herrick, Andy 30 12 6'4
F Austin, Ashton 44 11 6’5
Print Roster

## PLAYER FG 3PT FT PTS PPG REB AST STL BLK

1 Herrick, Jacob 3-12 3-16 1-2 16 1.3 5 3 6 0
3 Ross, Jaxson 29-39 13-53 10-14 107 7.1 30 26 15 3
5 Hoag, Carmine 6-18 0-2 4-5 16 1.2 23 8 6 1
10 Isaac, Maddox 31-57 3-18 3-15 74 4.9 49 48 36 2
12 Gillman, Grant 0-1 1-3 0 3 0.6 1 0 2 0
14 Tucker, Zaron 0 0 0 0 NaN 0 0 0 0
20 Brown, Avery 28-70 1-6 16-25 75 5.0 54 20 23 2
21 Galante, Tayoni 23-49 1-1 4-20 53 3.5 56 26 20 3
23 Brown, Lucus 48-86 47-127 18-19 255 19.6 93 27 32 6
24 Holleran, Cory 4-18 0-2 0-3 8 0.5 24 13 12 0
30 Herrick, Andy 66-120 27-86 48-63 261 17.4 88 36 21 9
44 Austin, Ashton 2-5 1-1 1-3 8 1.3 7 0 0 0