Gowanda Panthers (8 - 8)

Section VI Class C - Rank 10 Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association - Rank 20 CCAA East 1 - Rank 5

Seeding Points: 10 Seeding Average: 1.25

Head Coach: B. Lucas Brawdy

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
11/30/2022 at Springville-Griffith
Non-League Game
B Springville-Griffith HS 6:30 PM W 67-61 -
12/2/2022 at Otto-Eldred
Non-League Game
Otto-Eldred HS (PA) 8:15 PM L 28-71 -
12/3/2022 at Eisenhower
Non-League Game
Otto-Eldred HS (PA) 1:30 PM W 67-61 -
12/5/2022 at North Collins
Non-League Game
D North Collins HS 7:30 PM L 58-65 -
12/6/2022 Cattaraugus-Little Valley
Non-League Game
C Gowanda HS 7:30 PM W 60-37 -
12/8/2022 Springville-Griffith
Non-League Game
B Gowanda HS 6:30 PM W 52-44 -
12/12/2022 Silver Creek
C Gowanda HS 7:30 PM L 36-61 0.0
12/16/2022 at Cattaraugus-Little Valley
Non-League Game
C Cattaraugus-Little Valley HS 7:30 PM W 60-31 -
12/19/2022 at Cassadaga Valley
C Cassadaga Valley HS 7:30 PM L 60-61 0.0
12/21/2022 North Collins
Non-League Game
D Gowanda HS 7:30 PM W 59-46 -
1/6/2023 Falconer
B Gowanda HS 7:30 PM L 49-56 0.0
1/10/2023 at Frewsburg
C Frewsburg HS 7:30 PM L 35-99 0.0
1/17/2023 Randolph
C Randolph 7:30 PM L 57-76 0.0
1/20/2023 at Silver Creek
C Silver Creek HS 7:30 PM L 57-63 0.0
1/27/2023 Portville
C Gowanda HS 7:30 PM W 66-49 5.0
1/30/2023 Cassadaga Valley
C Gowanda HS 7:30 PM W 48-41 5.0
2/2/2023 at Falconer
B Falconer HS 7:30 PM preview
2/6/2023 Frewsburg
C Gowanda HS 7:30 PM preview
2/8/2023 at Portville
Rescheduled From 12/15
C Portville HS 7:30 PM preview
2/13/2023 at Randolph
C Randolph 7:30 PM preview

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

G Centner, Quentin 1 11
G Herman, Blake 2 10
G/F Herman, Cole 4 12
G Ondus, John 5 12
G VanNote, Ben 10 11
F Smith, Tyler 20 12
G/F Pachucinski, Alex 21 12
F Comenga, Edoardo 23 12
G Rivera, Victor 24 12
G/F Warrior, Trelin 32 9
G/F Rivera IV, Ruben 34 12
F Barlow, Andrew 42 12
Print Roster

## PLAYER FG 3PT FT PTS PPG REB AST STL BLK

1 Centner, Quentin 35-2 20 18-27 148 16.4 0 0 0 0
2 Herman, Blake 29 9 6-14 91 10.1 0 0 0 0
4 Herman, Cole 3 0 4-10 10 1.4 0 0 0 0
5 Ondus, John 36 9 33-56 132 14.7 0 0 0 0
10 VanNote, Ben 2 0 4-6 8 0.9 0 0 0 0
20 Smith, Tyler 29 4 12-17 82 9.1 0 0 0 0
21 Pachucinski, Alex 1 0 1-2 3 0.4 0 0 0 0
23 Comenga, Edoardo 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
24 Rivera, Victor 4 0 1-2 9 1.1 0 0 0 0
32 Warrior, Trelin 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
34 Rivera IV, Ruben 1 0 0-1 2 0.2 0 0 0 0
42 Barlow, Andrew 0 2 0 6 0.8 0 0 0 0