Section III Class AA - Rank 1 SCAC - Rank 3 Metro Conference - Rank 1
Head Coach: Phil DeAugustineSCHEDULE |
View Full Calendar | ||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | CLASS | LOCATION | VAR TIME | RESULT | SCORE | |
4/9/2022 |
at Webster-Thomas |
A | Webster Thomas High School | 1:00 PM | W | 7-1 | |
4/11/2022 |
at Maine-Endwell |
A | Maine-Endwell | 1:00 PM | W | 4-1 | |
4/12/2022 |
Rome Free Academy |
AA | Liverpool High School | 4:30 PM | W | 9-3 | |
4/14/2022 |
Jamesville-Dewitt |
A | Carrier Park Field East Syracuse | 11:00 AM | L | 8-10 | |
4/20/2022 |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
AA | Liverpool High School | 7:00 PM | W | 3-2 | |
4/21/2022 |
at West Genesee |
AA | West Genesee High School | 5:00 PM | W | 4-2 | |
4/23/2022 |
at Victor |
Victor High School | 10:00 AM | L | 1-5 | ||
4/23/2022 |
at Williamsville North |
AA | Victor High School | 12:00 PM | L | 9-14 | |
4/25/2022 |
at Marcellus |
B | Marcellus HS | 5:00 PM | W | 1-0 | |
4/28/2022 |
Baldwinsville |
AA | Liverpool High School | 4:30 PM | W | 13-0 | |
5/3/2022 |
at Cicero-North Syracuse |
AA | Cicero-North Syracuse HS | 5:00 PM | W | 9-0 | |
5/9/2022 |
at East Syracuse Minoa |
A | Carrier Park Field East Syracuse | 5:00 PM | W | 7-2 | |
5/10/2022 |
West Genesee |
AA | Liverpool High School | 4:30 PM | W | 14-4 | |
5/10/2022 |
West Genesee |
AA | Liverpool High School | 6:00 PM | W | 4-2 | |
5/14/2022 |
Fairport |
AA | Liverpool High School | 12:00 PM | L | 0-7 | |
5/14/2022 |
Ballston Spa |
AA | Liverpool High School | 2:00 PM | L | 0-7 | |
5/16/2022 |
at CBA |
A | CBA | CANCELLED | preview | ||
5/18/2022 |
at Baldwinsville |
AA | Baldwinsville High School | 4:30 PM | L | 0-5 | |
5/19/2022 |
Cicero-North Syracuse |
AA | Liverpool High School | 5:00 PM | W | 3-2 | |
5/20/2022 |
at Fayetteville-Manlius |
AA | Fayetteville-Manlius High School | 5:00 PM | W | 7-4 | |
5/28/2022 |
Rome Free Academy |
AA | Onondaga Community College | 4:00 PM | W | 12-1 | |
6/2/2022 |
Baldwinsville |
AA | OCC | 8:00 PM | W | 4-3 | |
6/4/2022 |
at Saratoga Springs |
AA | Luther Forest Athletic Field | 4:00 PM | W | 10-4 | |
6/11/2022 |
at Massapequa |
Moriches Athletic Complex | 9:00 AM | W | 5-1 | ||
6/11/2022 |
at Monroe-Woodbury |
AA | Moriches Athletic Complex | 1:30 PM | L | 2-4 | |
Print Schedule |
POS | PLAYER | JERSEY ## | GRADE | ||||
Coleman, Olivia | 12 | |||
Falvo, Ava | 10 | |||
Flavin, Katia | 10 | |||
Frani, Mackenzie | 10 | |||
LaForte, Tristen | 11 | |||
Ragonese, Lauren | 10 | |||
Seeley, Madison | 11 | |||
Stevens, Lily | 11 | |||
Wiggins, Cassandra | 11 | |||
Wike, Joelle | 10 | |||
Wike, Julia | 12 | |||
Zankowski, Gracie | 11 |
## | PLAYER | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | AVG | SB |
Falvo, Ava | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 1 | |
Frani, Mackenzie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 0 | |
LaForte, Tristen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | |
Ragonese, Lauren | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | |
Stevens, Lily | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 0 | |
Wiggins, Cassandra | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 0 | |
Wike, Joelle | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.250 | 0 | |
Wike, Julia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 0 | |
Zankowski, Gracie | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.500 | 1 |
## | PLAYER | IP | H | R | ER | BB | HB | K | ERA | PC |
Wiggins, Cassandra | 8.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0.00 | 0 |