Carthage Comets (2 - 8)

Section III Class A - Rank 10 Frontier League - Rank 17 Frontier A - Rank 3

Seeding Points: 11 Seeding Average: 1.1

Head Coach: Matt Hayden

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
8/31/2022 at Canastota
Non-League Game
B Canastota Central School 4:30 PM L 1-5 0.0
9/7/2022 at General Brown
B General Brown High School 5:30 PM L 2-3 0.0
9/9/2022 at Lowville
B Lowville High School 5:00 PM L 0-5 0.0
9/12/2022 at Indian River
A Indian River High School 6:00 PM L 2-3 1.0
9/14/2022 at Watertown
A Watertown High School 6:15 PM L 1-9 1.0
9/16/2022 Watertown IHC
C Carthage High School 5:30 PM L 1-5 0.0
9/23/2022 South Jefferson
B Carthage High School 5:00 PM W 5-2 3.0
9/27/2022 Utica Proctor
Non-League Game
AA Carthage High School 5:30 PM W 10-0 5.0
9/29/2022 at South Jefferson
B South Jefferson High School 7:00 PM L 1-2 0.0
10/1/2022 Indian River
A Carthage High School 11:00 AM L 1-5 1.0
10/3/2022 Beaver River
Non-League Game
C Carthage High School 5:30 PM preview
10/4/2022 General Brown
B Carthage High School 5:30 PM preview
10/8/2022 Watertown
A Carthage High School 10:00 AM preview
10/11/2022 at Watertown IHC
C Watertown IHC 6:00 PM preview
10/13/2022 Lowville
B Carthage High School 5:30 PM preview
10/14/2022 Camden
Non-League Game
B Carthage High School 5:30 PM preview

Print Schedule

## PLAYER G A Pts Saves GA SV%

0 Gibeau, McKayla - - - 98 32 .754
2 Douglas, Danielle 1 1 3 - - -
3 Craig, Layla 5 6 16 - - -
4 Munn, Madalyn - - - - - -
5 Monaghan, Alyson 1 0 2 - - -
6 Makuch, Hannah 2 0 4 - - -
7 Escudero, Aliyah 5 1 11 - - -
8 Wormwood, Isabelle 2 2 6 - - -
9 Martin, Halee 1 0 2 - - -
10 Pabo, Kalea - - - - - -
11 Storms, Ellie - - - - - -
12 Kilbride, Rory - - - - - -
13 Rogers, Claire 1 0 2 - - -
14 Hancock, Macie - - - - - -
16 Baker, Briana 5 5 15 - - -
17 Juby, Maddison - - - - - -
18 Beirman, Dorothy - - - - - -
19 Thesier, Gracie - - - - - -
21 Phillips, Elizabeth - - - 11 2 .846
22 Chacon, Nataly - - - - - -
26 Yuhas, Taylor - - - - - -