Lowville Red Raiders (6 - 5 - 1)

Section III Class B - Rank 7 Frontier League - Rank 4 Frontier B - Rank 2

Seeding Points: 36.5 Seeding Average: 3.042

Head Coach: Nick Matuszczak

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
9/2/2022 at Sauquoit Valley
Non-League Game
C Sauquoit Valley High School 6:30 PM W 2-1 3.0
9/6/2022 South Jefferson
B Lowville High School 5:30 PM L 0-4 1.0
9/8/2022 Carthage
A Lowville High School 6:00 PM L 2-3 2.0
9/13/2022 Holland Patent
Non-League Game
B Lowville High School 6:00 PM W 3-1 4.0
9/15/2022 General Brown
B General Brown High School 5:00 PM W 4-2 4.0
9/17/2022 at Carthage
A Carthage High School 11:00 AM W 1-0 5.0
9/22/2022 Indian River
A Lowville High School 6:00 PM T 1-1 3.5
9/24/2022 at Watertown
A Watertown High School 11:00 AM L 0-1 2.0
9/28/2022 at General Brown
B General Brown High School 6:00 PM W 2-0 4.0
10/1/2022 Holland Patent
Non-League Game
B Lowville High School 10:00 AM W 7-1 4.0
10/3/2022 Watertown
A Lowville High School 5:30 PM L 0-3 2.0
10/5/2022 at Indian River
A Indian River High School 6:00 PM L 0-1 2.0
10/8/2022 at Adirondack
Non-League Game
B Adirondack HS 6:00 PM preview
10/11/2022 at Beaver River
Non-League Game
C Beaver River HS 6:30 PM preview
10/13/2022 at South Jefferson
B South Jefferson High School 7:00 PM preview
10/15/2022 Clinton
Non-League Game
B Lowville High School 12:00 PM preview

Print Schedule

## PLAYER G A Pts Saves GA SV%

1 Rowsam, Jack - - - - - -
2 Widrick, Nathan - - - - - -
3 Myers, Ryan 1 0 2 - - -
4 Meleshchuk, Ayden 0 2 2 - - -
5 Rush, Simeon 1 1 3 - - -
6 Matuszczak, Espen 2 3 7 - - -
7 Matuszczak, Peyton 12 4 28 - - -
8 Laribee, Merric 0 1 1 - - -
9 Haggerty, Cody - - - - - -
10 Bagley, Jayden 1 2 4 - - -
11 Fayle, Michael 1 1 3 - - -
12 Meleshchuk, Andre - - - - - -
13 Ortlieb, Drew - - - - - -
14 Smith, Trey 2 2 6 - - -
15 Nortz, Carver 2 2 6 - - -
18 Spence, Isaiah - - - 60 17 .779
19 Brown, Brody 0 1 1 - - -
21 Garito, Anthony - - - - - -