Beaver River Beavers (0 - 16)

Section III Class C - Rank 16 Frontier League - Rank 15 Frontier C - Rank 3

Head Coach: Melissa Hirschey

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE
8/31/2023 Carthage
Non-League Game
A Beaver River HS 4:30 PM L 1-14
9/6/2023 South Lewis
C Beaver River HS 6:00 PM L 0-3
9/11/2023 Thousand Islands
C Beaver River HS 6:00 PM L 0-3
9/13/2023 LaFargeville
D Beaver River HS 5:00 PM L 0-5
9/15/2023 at Lyme
D Lyme High School 5:30 PM L 0-10
9/18/2023 Belleville-Henderson
D Beaver River HS 6:00 PM L 1-3
9/22/2023 Sackets Harbor
D Beaver River HS 6:00 PM L 2-5
9/25/2023 at Lowville
Non-League Game
B Lowville High School 6:00 PM L 0-7
9/26/2023 at Alexandria
D Alexandria HS 5:00 PM L 1-8
9/30/2023 at Thousand Islands
C Thousand Islands HS 11:00 AM L 0-5
10/5/2023 at South Lewis
C South Lewis High School 7:00 PM L 0-8
10/7/2023 Belleville-Henderson
Non-League Game
D Beaver River HS 11:00 AM L 0-6
10/10/2023 at Sackets Harbor
Non-League Game
D Sackets Harbor High School 5:00 PM L 1-8
10/12/2023 at Copenhagen
Rescheduled From 09/20
D Copenhagen High School 4:30 PM L 0-5
10/13/2023 General Brown
Non-League Game
B Beaver River HS 5:00 PM L 0-10
10/18/2023 at Westmoreland/ Oriskany
C Westmoreland Central School 3:00 PM L 1-7

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

Bush, Damon 10 9
GK Johnson, Galen 0 9
Def Wilmot, Lucas 20 9
Fwd Olmstead, Camden 15 10
Def Edwards, Garrett 17 11
Mid/Fwd Hylen, DaneJuris 2 11
Def Maurer, Ethanyol 13 11
Mid Moshier, Ethan 18 11
Mid Terrillion, Ryan 8 11
Def/Mid Turck, Aiyden 21 11
Mid Walseman, Collin 14 11
Mid/Fwd Brown, Chase 16 12
Def Chartrand, Andrew 9 12
Def Kirch, CJ 12 12
Def Landis, Samuel 6 12
Fwd Olmstead, Micah 5 12
Mid Zuniga, Josef 19 12
Print Roster

## PLAYER G A Pts Saves GA SV%

0 Johnson, Galen - - - 272 102 .727
2 Hylen, DaneJuris 1 0 2 - - -
5 Olmstead, Micah 2 2 6 - - -
6 Landis, Samuel - - - - - -
8 Terrillion, Ryan - - - - - -
9 Chartrand, Andrew 1 0 2 21 5 .808
10 Bush, Damon - - - - - -
12 Kirch, CJ - - - - - -
13 Maurer, Ethanyol - - - - - -
14 Walseman, Collin 1 1 3 - - -
15 Olmstead, Camden - - - - - -
16 Brown, Chase 1 0 2 - - -
17 Edwards, Garrett - - - - - -
18 Moshier, Ethan - - - - - -
19 Zuniga, Josef 1 1 3 - - -
20 Wilmot, Lucas - - - - - -
21 Turck, Aiyden - - - - - -