South Lewis Falcons (6 - 5)

Section III Class C - Rank 16 Frontier League - Rank 13 Frontier C - Rank 3

Seeding Points: 19 Seeding Average: 1.727

Head Coach: Kari Gehrke

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
9/1/2022 at General Brown
Non-League Game
B General Brown High School 6:00 PM L 1-2 2.0
9/7/2022 at Thousand Islands
C Thousand Islands HS 5:00 PM W 1-0 4.0
9/9/2022 at Harrisville
Non-League Game
D Harrisville HS 5:15 PM W 3-1 3.0
9/10/2022 at Edwards Knox
Non-League Game
Harrisville HS TBA W 2-1 0
9/12/2022 Beaver River
C South Lewis High School 7:00 PM L 1-6 1.0
9/14/2022 at Belleville-Henderson
D Belleville Henderson HS 4:30 PM L 0-2 0.0
9/16/2022 Copenhagen
D South Lewis High School 5:00 PM L 0-4 0.0
9/19/2022 at Lyme
D Lyme High School 5:00 PM W 1-0 3.0
9/21/2022 Alexandria
D South Lewis High School 5:00 PM W 4-0 3.0
9/23/2022 at LaFargeville
D LaFargeville High School 5:00 PM L 1-2 0.0
9/27/2022 Sackets Harbor
D South Lewis High School 5:00 PM W 6-1 3.0
9/29/2022 Sandy Creek
C South Lewis High School 5:00 PM preview
10/1/2022 at Sandy Creek
C Sandy Creek High School 11:00 AM preview
10/6/2022 at Beaver River
C Beaver River HS 6:30 PM preview
10/11/2022 Thousand Islands
C South Lewis High School 7:00 PM preview
10/13/2022 at Copenhagen
Non-League Game
D Copenhagen High School 5:00 PM preview

Print Schedule

## PLAYER G A Pts Saves GA SV%

1 Kenyon, Brooke 2 0 4 - - -
2 Hosmer, Kaitlin - - - - - -
3 Kraeger, Alexis - - - 8 0 1.000
5 Hill, Aleigha 5 1 11 - - -
6 Bush , Mallory - - - - - -
7 Young, Carin 3 1 7 - - -
8 Plato, Barbara 0 1 1 - - -
10 McAleese, Liadan 4 4 12 - - -
11 Dorrity, Jordan - - - 31 14 .689
12 Greene, Leah 4 3 11 - - -
13 Klossner , Megan - - - - - -
16 Stanford, Brandy - - - - - -
17 Shaw, Sara - - - - - -
18 Millard, Olivia - - - - - -
19 Lafountain, Mariah 0 1 1 - - -
19 Wright, Ashley - - - 1 1 .500
20 Farr, Breycee - - - - - -
21 Smith, Grace 2 1 5 - - -
22 Wilcox, Annabell - - - - - -