LaFargeville Red Knights (14 - 8)

Section III Class D - Rank 7 Frontier League - Rank 8 Frontier D - Rank 4

Head Coach:

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE
11/24/2023 Lyme
D LaFargeville High School 5:30 PM W 49-42
11/25/2023 Morristown
Non-League Game
D LaFargeville High School 5:30 PM W 65-63
11/30/2023 at Copenhagen
D Copenhagen High School 7:00 PM L 44-46
12/2/2023 Hermon Dekalb
Non-League Game
D LaFargeville High School 12:30 PM W 52-45
12/5/2023 Alexandria
D LaFargeville High School 7:30 PM W 51-32
12/8/2023 at Sackets Harbor
D Sackets Harbor High School 7:30 PM L 35-66
12/12/2023 Beaver River
C LaFargeville High School 7:30 PM W 65-51
12/16/2023 at Sandy Creek
C Sandy Creek High School 12:30 PM L 66-78
12/19/2023 Thousand Islands
C LaFargeville High School 7:30 PM W 55-53
12/20/2023 Belleville-Henderson
D LaFargeville High School 7:30 PM L 34-63
12/28/2023 at Norwood-Norfolk
Non-League Game
Jefferson Community College 5:00 PM W 93-27
1/4/2024 at Lyme
D Lyme High School 7:30 PM W 74-54
1/20/2024 at Alexandria
D Alexandria HS 3:30 PM W 41-36
1/22/2024 at Colton Pierrepont
Non-League Game
Colton-Pierrepont HS TBA W 54-50
1/26/2024 at Belleville-Henderson
D Belleville Henderson HS 7:30 PM L 38-54
1/29/2024 Sackets Harbor
D LaFargeville High School 7:30 PM L 53-70
2/1/2024 at South Lewis
C South Lewis High School 7:30 PM W 49-37
2/3/2024 Copenhagen
Rescheduled From 01/24
D LaFargeville High School 12:30 PM W 51-42
2/6/2024 at Sackets Harbor
D Sackets Harbor High School 6:00 PM L 50-68
2/14/2024 at Belleville-Henderson
D Belleville Henderson HS 6:00 PM L 50-60
2/20/2024 at McGraw
D McGraw High School 6:00 PM W 52-40
2/22/2024 at Poland
D Poland Central School 7:00 PM W 55-46
2/28/2024 at Sackets Harbor
D Jefferson Community College 5:30 PM preview

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

Wyatt, Nate 4 12 6'0"
Pavlot, Tyler 5 11 5'11"
Jones, Jamison 10 12 5'8"
Klossner, Mason 11 11 6'2"
Shimel, Jeremy 12 11 6'0"
Smith, Bradley 14 11 6'0"
Hutchins, Lawson 20 12 6'2"
Miller, Hayden 21 11 5'10"
Smith, Jefferson 23 12 6'1"
Calhoun, Kaleb 24 11 6'0"
Davis, Danny 32 11 6'0"
Derouin, Jacob 50 12 6'0"
Print Roster

## PLAYER FG 3PT FT PTS PPG REB AST STL BLK

4 Wyatt, Nate 164-93 6-17 96-157 442 20.1 273 76 153 85
5 Pavlot, Tyler 4-2 10-3 1-2 39 1.9 22 12 8 1
10 Jones, Jamison 0-1 3-1 0 9 1.1 6 2 4 0
11 Klossner, Mason 33-11 6-6 25-38 109 5.0 119 20 12 8
12 Shimel, Jeremy 60-55 34-45 15-23 237 10.8 66 22 29 0
14 Smith, Bradley 23-29 24-31 27-34 145 6.6 96 56 32 1
20 Hutchins, Lawson 3 1 0 9 0.7 13 0 1 5
21 Miller, Hayden 6-10 3-5 3-4 24 1.1 32 9 10 1
23 Smith, Jefferson 46-30 7-11 1-6 114 5.2 110 31 32 9
24 Calhoun, Kaleb 8-2 6-2 0 34 1.7 26 7 20 3
32 Davis, Danny 1-2 0 0 2 0.2 1 0 0 0
50 Derouin, Jacob 1-1 2 0 8 1.1 9 3 2 0