Section III Class B - Rank 9 Onondaga High School League - Rank 9 Liberty Division 2 - Rank 2
Seeding Points: 17 Seeding Average: 0.895
Head Coach: Thomas WarnerSCHEDULE |
View Full Calendar | ||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | CLASS | LOCATION | VAR TIME | RESULT | SCORE | PTS |
4/4/2023 |
at Union Springs |
C | Union Springs High School | 12:00 PM | L | 2-9 | -6.0 |
4/7/2023 |
at Utica Proctor |
AA | Onondaga Community College | 4:30 PM | L | 1-13 | -3.0 |
4/10/2023 |
at Westhill |
B | Westhill High School | 4:30 PM | L | 2-10 | -5.0 |
4/12/2023 |
Bishop Grimes |
B | Skaneateles High School | 5:00 PM | W | 10-0 | 5.0 |
4/14/2023 |
at Solvay |
B | Solvay High School | 4:30 PM | W | 9-7 | 5.0 |
4/20/2023 |
at Cazenovia |
B | Googin Sports Complex | 5:00 PM | L | 1-7 | -5.0 |
4/22/2023 |
Bishop Ludden |
C | Skaneateles High School | 12:00 PM | W | 10-9 | 4.0 |
4/27/2023 |
CBA |
AA | Skaneateles High School | 5:00 PM | L | 6-8 | -3.0 |
5/6/2023 |
Marcellus |
B | Skaneateles High School | 3:00 PM | L | 2-5 | -5.0 |
5/7/2023 |
Westhill |
B | Skaneateles High School | 11:00 AM | L | 1-3 | -5.0 |
5/8/2023 |
Homer |
B | Skaneateles High School | 5:00 PM | W | 13-3 | 5.0 |
5/9/2023 |
Phoenix |
B | Skaneateles High School | 5:00 PM | W | 8-3 | 5.0 |
5/11/2023 |
at Marcellus |
B | Marcellus HS | 5:00 PM | W | 13-4 | 5.0 |
5/12/2023 |
Central Square |
A | Skaneateles High School | 5:00 PM | W | 5-4 | 6.0 |
5/13/2023 |
at Chittenango |
B | Chittenango High School | 11:00 AM | W | 5-2 | 5.0 |
5/15/2023 |
Cazenovia |
B | Skaneateles High School | 5:00 PM | L | 3-8 | -5.0 |
5/16/2023 |
at Mexico |
B | Mexico High School | 5:00 PM | W | 17-7 | 5.0 |
5/17/2023 |
at Port Byron |
C | Port Byron High School | 4:30 PM | W | 12-2 | 4.0 |
5/18/2023 |
Hannibal |
B | Skaneateles High School | 5:00 PM | W | 11-0 | 5.0 |
5/23/2023 |
at Homer |
B | Gutchess Lumber Sports Complex | 5:00 PM | W | 5-3 | - |
5/25/2023 |
at South Jefferson |
B | South Jefferson High School | 5:00 PM | W | 4-2 | - |
5/27/2023 |
at Cortland |
B | Onondaga Community College | 1:00 PM | W | 10-9 | - |
5/29/2023 |
at Cazenovia |
B | Onondaga Community College | 3:00 PM | W | 7-5 | - |
6/3/2023 |
at Lansing |
Mirabito Stadium | 10:00 AM | L | 3-4 | - | |
Print Schedule |
POS | PLAYER | JERSEY ## | GRADE | HEIGHT | |||
C | Herr, Patrick | 10 | 12 | ||
C/INF | Lowe, Chad | 30 | 12 | ||
C/INF | Marren, Keelan | 8 | 11 | ||
OF | Bennett, Tobin | 11 | 10 | ||
OF | Blowers, Mike | 5 | 12 | ||
OF | Poole, Ben | 17 | 12 | ||
OF | Sweeny, Jacob | 4 | 12 | ||
OF/P | Kenan, Casey | 7 | 12 | ||
P, IF | Underhill, Ben | 9 | 12 | ||
P/INF | Anna, Cal | 1 | 12 | ||
P/INF | Carroll, Hugh | 6 | 9 | ||
P/INF | Lamphere, Cade | 20 | 12 | ||
P/INF | Scherrer, Scott | 3 | 12 | ||
P/INF/OF | Shattuck, Nate | 25 | 12 | ||
P/OF | Corbett, Carter | 12 | 11 | ||
P/OF | Olley, Sean | 15 | 10 |