Oneida Express (9 - 11)

Section III Class B - Rank 12 Tri-Valley League - Rank 6 Tri-Valley Pioneer Division - Rank 4

Head Coach: Justin Acker

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE
4/7/2023 at Central Square
Non-League Game
A Gutchess Lumber Sports Complex 10:00 AM L 0-12
4/7/2023 Brookfield
Non-League Game
D Gutchess Lumber Sports Complex 2:30 PM W 14-0
4/11/2023 Averill Park
Non-League Game
A Oneida High School 12:00 PM L 0-12
4/17/2023 at Camden
B Camden Central School 4:30 PM L 0-16
4/20/2023 at Central Valley Academy
B Central Valley Academy 4:30 PM L 6-7
4/22/2023 at Holland Patent
Rescheduled From 04/29
B Holland Patent HS 11:00 AM L 3-8
4/27/2023 at Rome Free Academy
AA Rome Free Academy 4:30 PM W 11-6
4/28/2023 New Hartford
Rescheduled From 04/24
A Oneida High School 4:30 PM L 1-15
5/2/2023 V.V.S.
B Oneida High School 4:15 PM W 18-3
5/5/2023 Utica-Notre Dame
Rescheduled From 04/26
B Oneida High School 4:00 PM L 0-11
5/9/2023 Central Valley Academy
B Oneida High School 4:30 PM W 13-12
5/10/2023 Camden
Rescheduled From 05/04
B Oneida High School 4:30 PM L 2-23
5/11/2023 Utica Proctor
AA Oneida High School 4:15 PM W 10-0
5/12/2023 at Whitesboro
Rescheduled From 05/03
A Whitesboro High School 4:30 PM L 3-13
5/15/2023 Holland Patent
B Oneida High School 4:15 PM W 3-2
5/16/2023 at Utica-Notre Dame
B Utica-Notre Dame High School 4:30 PM L 3-6
5/18/2023 at V.V.S.
B V.V.S. Central School 4:30 PM W 20-3
5/19/2023 at Canastota
Non-League Game
B Canastota Central School 4:00 PM W 6-2
5/22/2023 Phoenix
B Oneida High School 5:00 PM W 19-0
5/23/2023 at Westhill
B Westhill High School 5:00 PM L 1-16

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE

CF Kinney, Katie 2 12
RF DeGroat, Alexis 3 9
1st Caroli, Julianna 4 11
2nd/OF Barlow, Raelyn 5 11
LF Joslyn, Mallorie 7 12
P/3rd Crysler, Kerrigan 10 12
C Molter, Brianna 11 11
DP Uhlig, Carly 12 12
2nd/3rd Pawlikowski, Kendra 13 11
OF Hines, Kiersten 18 12
OF Armstrong, Nicole 22 10
SS Babcock, Vanessa 24 11
3rd/P Honness, Bethany 31 10
Print Roster

## PLAYER AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB HBP K AVG SB

2 Kinney, Katie 51 20 14 0 1 1 10 15 0 23 0.275 8
3 DeGroat, Alexis 28 4 5 0 0 1 3 6 0 9 0.179 2
4 Caroli, Julianna 66 14 23 2 2 1 14 7 0 15 0.348 1
5 Barlow, Raelyn 51 13 9 1 1 0 6 4 1 21 0.176 2
7 Joslyn, Mallorie 11 6 1 0 0 0 2 4 0 7 0.091 1
10 Crysler, Kerrigan 59 15 20 2 0 0 15 9 0 13 0.339 1
11 Molter, Brianna 50 9 7 1 0 1 6 16 0 17 0.140 1
12 Uhlig, Carly 57 10 18 3 0 0 10 7 0 13 0.316 1
13 Pawlikowski, Kendra 25 5 5 0 0 0 3 1 0 12 0.200 0
18 Hines, Kiersten 10 6 3 0 0 0 3 2 1 4 0.300 0
22 Armstrong, Nicole 5 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 3 0.000 0
24 Babcock, Vanessa 51 11 11 1 0 0 7 7 0 16 0.216 1
31 Honness, Bethany 58 13 15 1 1 0 20 10 0 14 0.259 1

## PLAYER IP H R ER BB HB K ERA PC

10 Crysler, Kerrigan 109.0 115 100 44 23 0 152 3.63 784
31 Honness, Bethany 14.0 29 47 37 18 0 17 23.79 202