Sandy Creek Comets (10 - 9)

Section III Class D - Rank 6 Frontier League - Rank 4 Frontier C - Rank 2

Head Coach:

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE
12/2/2023 Pulaski
Non-League Game
C Sandy Creek High School 1:30 PM W 3-0
12/6/2023 South Lewis
C Sandy Creek High School 7:15 PM L 1-3
12/9/2023 at TBD
Non-League Game
South Lewis High School CANCELLED preview
12/12/2023 at Carthage
A Carthage High School 7:15 PM L 1-3
12/15/2023 Lowville
B Sandy Creek High School 7:30 PM W 3-2
12/18/2023 at Thousand Islands
C Thousand Islands HS 7:30 PM W 3-0
12/20/2023 at Beaver River
C Beaver River HS 7:45 PM L 0-3
12/21/2023 at South Jefferson
B South Jefferson High School 7:00 PM W 3-2
1/3/2024 South Jefferson
Non-League Game
B Sandy Creek High School 7:30 PM L 1-3
1/4/2024 Watertown
A Sandy Creek High School 7:30 PM W 3-1
1/13/2024 Cincinnatus
Non-League Game
D Sandy Creek High School 12:00 PM L 2-3
1/16/2024 Beaver River
C Sandy Creek High School 7:45 PM L 0-3
1/19/2024 at South Lewis
C South Lewis High School 7:30 PM W 3-2
1/25/2024 Thousand Islands
C Sandy Creek High School 7:30 PM W 3-0
1/29/2024 Carthage
Non-League Game Rescheduled From 01/06
A Sandy Creek High School 6:30 PM L 2-3
1/30/2024 at General Brown
B General Brown High School 7:00 PM W 3-1
2/1/2024 South Lewis
C Sandy Creek High School 6:00 PM W 3-0
2/3/2024 Beaver River
Non-League Game
C Case Middle School 12:00 PM L 0-3
2/7/2024 Waterville
D Sandy Creek High School 6:45 PM W 3-0
2/9/2024 at Fabius-Pompey
D Fabius-Pompey High School 6:00 PM L 2-3

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

OH Harlow, Krislynn 2 10 5'4"
R Dane-Bush, Clover 8 11 5'5
M Convey, Perle 9 12 5'7"
R Giara, Gaia 10 12 5'3
Libero/Set Coe, Maddie 11 10 5'2
OH/M Hathway, Phoenicia 12 10 5'7"
OH Urquhart, Destiny 14 11
R Basler, Ava 15 12 5' 3"
M/R Liszewski, Cyprus 19 11 5'7"
OH Balcom, Abagail 21 11 5' 3"
M Young, Sophia 22 11 5'7
Setter Glazier, Mikayla 23 11 5'4"
Print Roster

## PLAYER SETS KILLS K/SET BLK BLK/SET DIGS AST AST/SET ACES ACES/SET SRV PTS TOT PTS

2 Harlow, Krislynn 64
 
57
0.89
4
0.06
114
 
5
0.08
41
0.64
107
 
205
 
8 Dane-Bush, Clover 13
 
0
0.00
0
0.00
6
 
0
0.00
1
0.08
2
 
3
 
9 Convey, Perle 69
 
108
1.57
42
0.61
92
 
1
0.01
27
0.39
122
 
257
 
10 Giara, Gaia 57
 
81
1.42
3
0.05
105
 
43
0.75
19
0.33
87
 
187
 
11 Coe, Maddie 55
 
7
0.13
0
0.00
131
 
11
0.20
20
0.36
82
 
109
 
12 Hathway, Phoenicia 66
 
192
2.91
10
0.15
160
 
2
0.03
62
0.94
173
 
427
 
14 Urquhart, Destiny 45
 
49
1.09
4
0.09
32
 
0
0.00
7
0.16
47
 
103
 
15 Basler, Ava 21
 
5
0.24
0
0.00
7
 
1
0.05
11
0.52
37
 
53
 
19 Liszewski, Cyprus 59
 
44
0.75
12
0.20
35
 
2
0.03
3
0.05
21
 
68
 
21 Balcom, Abagail 31
 
23
0.74
0
0.00
36
 
2
0.06
16
0.52
44
 
83
 
22 Young, Sophia 47
 
37
0.79
16
0.34
21
 
0
0.00
5
0.11
36
 
78
 
23 Glazier, Mikayla 69
 
44
0.64
0
0.00
98
 
397
5.75
105
1.52
245
 
394