SECTION III SOCCER (BOYS) - 2021-22 SEASON


Section Calendar
Scores auto-refresh every 3 minutes

None Scheduled

None Scheduled

BOYS’ SOCCER 2021

Congratulations:
2021 NYSPHSSA Class B State Champion: Skaneateles Lakers

Congratulations to the 2021 Section III Champions

Class AA: Fayetteville-Manlius
Class A: East Syracuse Minoa
Class B: Skaneateles
Class C:: Cooperstown
Class D: Belleville-Henderson

NYSPHSAA State Championships Brackets 2021
NYS Regional and Final Four Tournament.

Click Here For the NYSPHSAA Tournament Bracket.

Section III (NYSPHSAA) Boys’ Soccer Official Tournament Brackets for 2021

Class AA Bracket Class AA Sectional Championships

Class A Bracket Class A Sectional Championships

Class B Bracket Class B Sectional Championships

Class C Bracket Class C Sectional Championships

Class D Bracket Class D Sectional Championships

Detailed Standings

Team Record Avg
1 Fayetteville-Manlius* 19-1-1 3.781
2 Baldwinsville* 12-4-2 3.188
3 Nottingham* 12-7 2.875
4 Cicero-North Syracuse* 11-6-1 2.844
5 Utica Proctor* 10-5 2.357
6 West Genesee* 8-9 2.267
7 Rome Free Academy* 10-7 2.000
8 Liverpool 5-10-1 1.906
9 Henninger 4-11-1 1.900
10 Fowler* 7-9 1.667
11 Corcoran IT 1-15 1.188

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall

Team Record Avg
1 East Syracuse Minoa* 19-3 3.938
2 New Hartford* 12-3-1 3.433
3 Watertown* 12-3-2 3.250
4 Jamesville-Dewitt* 11-6 3.188
5 CBA* 12-3-3 2.906
6 Central Square* 12-7 2.800
7 Whitesboro* 9-10 2.375
8 Cortland* 8-9 2.200
9 Oswego* 1 5-11 1.867
10 Fulton 3-12-1 1.867
11 Carthage* 8-9 1.812
12 Indian River* 6-10 1.533
13 Auburn 1-13-1 1.286
14 Camden** 0-15 0.400

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall
** Team has opted out of sectional play
1 Team wins tie breaker by head to head record

Team Record Avg
1 Skaneateles* 21-0 4.143
2 South Jefferson* 11-4-2 3.533
3 Central Valley Academy* 4 12-5-1 3.344
4 Clinton* 11-5-1 3.344
5 Lowville* 11-6 3.250
6 Westhill* 11-5-1 3.179
7 Phoenix* 11-5-1 3.156
8 Canastota* 12-4-1 3.100
9 Chittenango* 11-6-1 3.031
10 Cazenovia* 12-7-1 2.844
11 Westmoreland/ Oriskany* 10-6 2.733
12 General Brown* 8-9-1 2.656
13 Marcellus* 7-9-2 2.600
14 Mexico* 8-8 2.467
15 V.V.S. 5-10-1 2.406
16 Oneida* 5-12 2.312
17 Holland Patent* 6-10-1 2.094
18 Homer 3-10-1 1.750
19 Jordan-Elbridge/ Cato-Meridian 4-11 1.667
20 Sherburne-Earlville 3-12-1 1.594
21 Solvay 0-14 1.071
22 Little Falls 1-12 1.000
23 Bishop Grimes 2-13-1 0.469

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall
4 Team wins tie breaker by better win percentage vs. common opponents

Team Record Avg
1 Fabius-Pompey* 15-2 3.857
2 Cooperstown* 19-1 3.600
3 Utica Academy of Science* 14-3 3.357
4 Sauquoit Valley* 15-3-1 3.156
5 Frankfort-Schuyler* 11-6 2.800
6 Herkimer* 8-9 2.375
7 Tully * 5-9 2.308
8 Waterville* 7-9-1 2.300
9 Thousand Islands* 8-9 2.188
10 Bishop Ludden* 6-8-2 2.143
11 Mt. Markham* 7-10-1 1.969
12 Faith Heritage/Syracuse Academy of Science * 5-9-1 1.964
13 Stockbridge Valley/Morrisville-Eaton* 7-5-2 1.923
14 Lafayette / Onondaga 3-12 1.867
15 West Canada Valley 3-10-1 1.607
16 South Lewis 4-11 1.333
17 Beaver River* 3-14 1.312
18 Adirondack 2-14 1.125
19 Utica-Notre Dame 0-0 0.000

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall

Team Record Avg
1 Cincinnatus* 16-1 4.400
2 Belleville-Henderson* 17-1 4.357
3 Manlius-Pebble Hill* 10-3-1 4.208
4 DeRuyter* 14-2 4.000
5 Lyme* 11-4 3.571
6 Hamilton* 7-8-2 3.375
7 Mater Dei Academy* 8-7-1 3.250
8 Town of Webb* 7-10-1 2.906
9 Watertown IHC** 4-5 2.778
10 McGraw* 6-8 2.769
11 Poland* 6-11 2.688
12 Copenhagen 3 6-10 2.562
13 Madison/ Brookfield 5-9-2 2.562
14 Alexandria 4-10 2.143
15 Otselic Valley 1-5-1 2.071
16 Remsen 2-14 2.062
17 Sackets Harbor 4-12 2.000

* Team is currently qualified for the playoffs by winning 40% of their games within a single league, class, or overall
** Team has opted out of sectional play
3 Team wins tie breaker by higher win total