Section III Boys Soccer

SCORES

View Section Calendar
Scores auto-refresh every 3 minutes

None Scheduled

None Scheduled

In State Championship Action: 11/17/19

Skaneateles (III) defeats Center Moriches (XI) 1-0 In 2 OTs. Skaneateles is the NYSPHSAA Class B Boys' Champion 2019.

In State Championship Semi-Final Action: 11/16/19

Class A:Jamesville-Dewitt (III) 0 Greece Athena (V) 2
Class B: Skaneateles (III) 3. Bath-Haverling (V) 1
Congratulations to Jamesville-Dewitt on the completion of a fine season.

In Regional Playoff Action: 11/9/19
Updates:
Class A:Jamesville-Dewitt Advances Winning 1-0
Class B: Skaneateles Advances Winning 1-0
Congratulations to Bishop Grimes, Baldwinsville, and Poland on the completion of fine seasons.

Congratulations 2019 Boys' Section III Champions

Class AA: Baldwinsville
Class A: Jamesville-Dewitt
Class B: Skaneateles
Class C: Bishop Grimes
Class D: Poland

Follow all Section III champions on to the NYSPHSAA regional and state championships on the state website: www.nysphsaa.org

Links to the 2019 Sectional Playoff Brackets

Class AA Bracket Class AA Playoffs

Class A Bracket Class A Playoffs

Class B Bracket Class B Playoffs

Class C Bracket Class C Playoffs

Class D Bracket Class D Playoffs

To All Section III Soccer Teams and Coaches.
From Bill Donald, Chairman

Check out the OFFICIAL SECTIONAL PLAYOFF BRACKETS on View Detailed Standings option on the Classifications Report.

The brackets will update automatically when sectional games results are posted. . Sites and Times for next round games will be posted as soon as match-ups are determined. So please update all games!

A Section III Soccer Links Page is available for coaches.

A links page for Section III Boys' Soccer is established for getting posts about filling your schedule, upcoming camps and clinics, and anything outside of this site that needs to be communicated with the soccer community.

Current Standings

View Detailed Standings

Team Record Avg
1 Baldwinsville* 18-0-1 3.844
2 Fayetteville-Manlius* 14-2-1 3.594
3 Utica Proctor* 11-4-2 2.562
3 West Genesee* 9-7-2 2.562
5 Cicero-North Syracuse* 7-9-1 2.281
6 Henninger* 7-9-2 2.250
7 Liverpool* 8-11 2.125
8 Rome Free Academy* 9-8 1.875
9 Nottingham 2-12-2 1.500
10 Corcoran 2-13 1.333
11 Auburn 2-14 0.438

Team Record Avg
1 Fowler* 15-3-1 3.594
2 East Syracuse Minoa* 10-5-2 3.250
2 Whitesboro* 12-4-2 3.250
4 Central Square* 10-6-1 3.219
4 Watertown* 14-3-1 3.219
6 Jamesville-Dewitt* 13-5-1 3.156
7 Fulton* 9-8 2.800
8 New Hartford* 9-7-2 2.625
9 CBA* 9-7-1 2.219
10 Cortland 3-10-3 1.844
11 Carthage* 7-9-1 1.781
12 Oswego 3-13 1.562
13 Indian River 4-11 1.133

Team Record Avg
1 General Brown* 14-2-1 3.781
2 Clinton* 17-2 3.562
3 Marcellus* 13-5 3.438
4 Westhill* 14-3-3 3.406
5 Cazenovia* 13-5 3.375
6 Skaneateles* 17-5 3.312
7 Mexico* 8-6-3 2.969
8 Chittenango* 11-7-1 2.781
9 South Jefferson* 8-8-1 2.656
10 Camden* 8-8-2 2.562
11 Lowville* 6-10-1 2.281
11 V.V.S.* 6-10-1 2.281
13 Oneida* 5-11 2.267
14 Central Valley Academy 4-11-1 2.031
15 Jordan-Elbridge 5-9-2 1.875
16 Solvay 5-10 1.867
17 Adirondack* 5-10-1 1.767
18 Mt. Markham* 6-10 1.733
19 Holland Patent* 6-12 1.688
20 Canastota 6-10 1.625
20 Phoenix 4-12 1.625
22 Watertown IHC 1-13 1.571
23 Homer 0-15-1 0.969
24 Sandy Creek / Pulaski 1-14 0.467

Team Record Avg
1 Bishop Grimes* 17-3 3.500
1 South Lewis* 15-3 3.500
3 Bishop Ludden* 13-4-1 3.167
4 Westmoreland/Oriskany* 14-5-1 3.156
5 Sherburne-Earlville* 7-9-1 3.094
6 Waterville* 13-4-1 3.031
7 Thousand Islands* 11-7 2.875
8 Sauquoit Valley* 11-6-1 2.844
9 West Canada Valley* 7-7-2 2.533
10 Herkimer* 7-7-2 2.400
11 Beaver River* 7-10 2.312
12 Tully * 6-10-2 2.000
13 Dolgeville** 4-9-1 1.964
14 Cooperstown* 6-9-2 1.812
15 Frankfort-Schuyler 4-11-1 1.719
16 LaFayette* 4-12-1 1.594
17 Cato-Meridian 2-11-1 1.321
18 Little Falls 1-14 1.067
19 Onondaga 0-15 0.867
19 Otselic Valley* 4-12 0.867
21 Utica Academy of Science 0-13 0.615

Team Record Avg
1 Town of Webb UFSD* 12-1 4.750
2 Belleville-Henderson* 17-1 4.250
3 Poland* 17-3 4.062
4 Manlius-Pebble Hill* 12-5 3.867
5 Cincinnatus* 15-2-2 3.812
6 Faith Heritage* 10-5-1 3.767
7 Lyme* 14-5 3.500
8 DeRuyter* 11-5-1 3.344
8 Fabius-Pompey* 10-7-3 3.344
10 Remsen* 7-8-2 3.250
11 McGraw* 11-6 3.200
12 Stockbridge Valley* 10-7 3.000
13 Hamilton* 5-9-3 2.969
14 LaFargeville* 7-9 2.667
15 Mater Dei Academy* 6-10 2.400
16 Copenhagen 4-10-1 2.167
17 Brookfield 4-10 2.071
18 Holy Cross** 1-6 1.857
19 Madison 3-11 1.786
20 Alex Bay 2-12 1.714
21 Sackets Harbor 1-12-1 1.607