SECTION III SOCCER (GIRLS) - 2021-22 SEASON


Section Calendar
Scores auto-refresh every 3 minutes

None Scheduled

None Scheduled

GIRLS’ SOCCER 2021

Congratulations:
2021 NYSPHSSA Class A State Champion: New Hartford Spartans

Congratulations to the 2021 Section III Champions

Class AA:: Fayetteville-Manlius
Class A:: New Hartford
Class B:: Skaneateles
Class C:: Sauquoit Valley
Class D:: Poland

NYSPHSAA Regional and State Championships Brackets 2021

Click Here For the NYSPHSAA Tournament Bracket.

All Tickets for the state championship semi-finals and finals can be purchased on the NYSPHSAA website.
Click Here to be Directed.

Links to the 2021 Official Sectional Playoff Brackets

Class AA Bracket Class AA Sectional Championships

Class A Bracket Class A Sectional Championships

Class B Bracket Class B Sectional Championships

Class C Bracket Class C Sectional Championships

Class D Bracket Class D Sectional Championships

Detailed Standings

Team Record Avg
1 Cicero-North Syracuse* 15-1-1 3.406
2 Fayetteville-Manlius* 11-6-1 2.700
3 West Genesee* 10-5-2 2.625
4 Liverpool* 8-7-2 2.143
5 Baldwinsville 5-9-2 1.812
6 Rome Free Academy* 7-8-1 1.700
7 Syracuse United 3-13 0.562
8 Utica Proctor 1-14 0.267

Team Record Avg
1 New Hartford* 23-0 4.125
2 East Syracuse Minoa* 15-3-1 3.969
3 Jamesville-Dewitt* 13-5 3.500
4 Whitesboro* 9-6-3 3.031
5 Watertown* 13-2-2 2.938
6 Cortland* 8-6 2.769
7 Auburn* 8-8 2.643
8 Central Square* 7-8 2.615
9 Fulton* 5-9-2 2.200
10 Oswego* 5-9-1 2.107
11 Camden 6-11 1.529
12 Carthage 3-12 1.067
13 Indian River 2-13-1 0.906

Team Record Avg
1 Central Valley Academy* 15-2-2 3.938
2 Clinton* 18-1 3.933
3 Westhill* 13-5-1 3.406
4 Skaneateles* 16-6 3.188
5 V.V.S.* 10-7 3.133
6 Marcellus* 9-5-1 3.115
7 South Jefferson* 11-6-1 3.094
8 Lowville* 10-6-1 3.033
9 Mexico* 9-6-1 2.967
10 General Brown* 9-7 2.867
11 Canastota* 10-7 2.625
12 Phoenix* 7-7-1 2.536
13 Onondaga* 12-4-1 2.531
14 Little Falls* 10-6-1 2.531
15 Homer* 6-10-1 2.406
16 Cazenovia* 7-10 2.200
17 CBA* 4-12 2.133
18 Oneida 4-12 2.000
19 Holland Patent* 7-10 1.933
20 Jordan-Elbridge 3-10-2 1.733
21 Hannibal 3-9-1 1.654
22 Chittenango 2-14 1.562
23 APW 2-11-2 1.333
24 Sherburne-Earlville 1-15 0.688

Team Record Avg
1 Sauquoit Valley* 19-1 4.267
2 Immaculate Heart* 14-4 4.200
3 Mt. Markham* 16-2-1 3.833
4 Dolgeville* 14-5 3.250
5 Beaver River* 13-4 3.067
6 Bishop Grimes* 11-4-1 3.036
7 Waterville* 10-6-1 2.700
8 West Canada Valley* 10-7 2.625
9 Frankfort-Schuyler* 8-9-1 2.531
10 Fabius-Pompey* 7-7-2 2.467
11 Utica-Notre Dame* 3-14 2.438
12 Pulaski* 7-6-1 2.423
13 Adirondack* 6-10-1 2.281
14 Stockbridge Valley* 9-4 2.250
15 Tully * 7-8 2.231
16 South Lewis* 8-9 1.867
17 Thousand Islands* 5-8-2 1.714
18 Sandy Creek* 4-9-1 1.654
19 Westmoreland 3-11-2 1.562
20 Cooperstown 2-14 1.312
21 Herkimer 2-14 1.133
22 Utica Academy of Science 1-9 1.000
23 LaFayette 0-15 0.933
24 Cato-Meridian 1-11 0.917

Team Record Avg
1 Bishop Ludden* 15-2 4.600
2 Poland* 21-1 4.312
3 Cincinnatus* 14-2 4.214
4 Lyme* 17-2 4.188
5 Oriskany* 10-7 3.333
6 DeRuyter* 10-6 3.286
7 Belleville-Henderson* 9-6-1 3.107
8 Copenhagen* 9-8-1 2.969
9 Manlius-Pebble Hill 5-10 2.800
10 Faith Heritage 3-8-2 2.769
11 Hamilton* 5-9-1 2.679
12 Otselic Valley* 4-6-2 2.636
13 Remsen** 5-7-1 2.577
14 McGraw* 4-7-3 2.500
15 Sackets Harbor* 5-10 2.357
16 Town of Webb 1-12 1.615
17 Alex Bay 2-13 1.600
18 LaFargeville 1-12-2 1.500
19 Brookfield 0-3-1 1.167
20 Madison 1-14 1.143