Beaver River Beavers (7 - 5)

Section III Class C - Rank 9 Frontier League - Rank 11 Frontier C - Rank 2

Seeding Points: 23 Seeding Average: 1.917

Head Coach: Melissa Hirschey

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
9/2/2022 at Town of Webb
Non-League Game
D Town of Webb 6:30 PM L 2-6 0.0
9/10/2022 Watertown IHC
D Beaver River HS 11:00 AM L 3-10 0.0
9/13/2022 Lyme
D Beaver River HS 5:00 PM W 2-1 3.0
9/15/2022 at Belleville-Henderson
D Belleville Henderson HS 4:30 PM L 1-3 0.0
9/17/2022 Copenhagen
D Beaver River HS 11:00 AM L 0-1 0.0
9/20/2022 at Sackets Harbor
D Sackets Harbor High School 5:00 PM W 3-0 3.0
9/24/2022 Alexandria
D Beaver River HS 11:00 AM W 2-0 3.0
9/26/2022 at LaFargeville
D LaFargeville High School 5:00 PM W 7-3 3.0
9/28/2022 Thousand Islands
C Beaver River HS 5:00 PM W 4-0 4.0
9/30/2022 Belleville-Henderson
D Beaver River HS 6:30 PM W 2-1 3.0
10/3/2022 at Thousand Islands
C Thousand Islands HS 5:00 PM W 1-0 4.0
10/5/2022 at Watertown IHC
D Watertown IHC 6:00 PM L 1-5 0.0
10/7/2022 at South Lewis
C South Lewis High School 5:00 PM preview
10/8/2022 at Carthage
Non-League Game
A Carthage High School 1:00 PM preview
10/11/2022 Lowville
Non-League Game
B Beaver River HS 6:30 PM preview
10/15/2022 South Lewis
C Beaver River HS 5:00 PM preview

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

Johnson, Galen 0 8
GK Schwendy, Sawyer 0 12
Mid/Def Gallo, Gabriel 1 12
Mid/Fwd Hylen, DaneJuris 2 10
Barker, Zane 3 9
Olmstead, Micah 5 11
Def Landis, Samuel 6 11
Mid/Fwd Zuniga, Josef 7 10
Mid/Fwd Brown, Chase 8 11
Def Grunert, Montana 9 12
Bush, Damon 10 8
Fwd Moser, Ayden 11 12
Fwd Chartrand, Andrew 13 11
Mid Walseman, Collin 14 10
Fwd Olmstead, Cade 15 12
Mid Moshier, Ethan 18 10
Fwd Smith, Karson 19 12
Mid Zehr, Jed 21 12
Print Roster

## PLAYER G A Pts Saves GA SV%

0 Johnson, Galen - - - - - -
0 Schwendy, Sawyer - - - 109 30 .784
1 Gallo, Gabriel 2 1 5 4 0 1.000
2 Hylen, DaneJuris 0 2 2 - - -
3 Barker, Zane - - - - - -
5 Olmstead, Micah 6 2 14 - - -
6 Landis, Samuel - - - - - -
7 Zuniga, Josef 0 1 1 - - -
8 Brown, Chase - - - - - -
9 Grunert, Montana 0 1 1 1 0 1.000
10 Bush, Damon - - - - - -
11 Moser, Ayden 9 3 21 - - -
13 Chartrand, Andrew - - - - - -
14 Walseman, Collin 0 2 2 - - -
15 Olmstead, Cade 10 4 24 - - -
18 Moshier, Ethan - - - - - -
19 Smith, Karson - - - - - -
21 Zehr, Jed 1 2 4 - - -