Bishop Grimes Cobras (0 - 0)

Section III Class B - Rank 1 Onondaga High School League - Rank 1 Liberty Division 2 - Rank 1

Head Coach: Matt Capriotti

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE
4/2/2024 at Skaneateles
B Skaneateles High School 5:00 PM preview
4/4/2024 Skaneateles
B Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
4/9/2024 at Marcellus
B Marcellus HS 5:00 PM preview
4/11/2024 Marcellus
B Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
4/15/2024 at Syracuse City School District
AA Nottingham High School 4:30 PM preview
4/16/2024 Solvay
B Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
4/18/2024 at Solvay
B Solvay High School 4:30 PM preview
4/20/2024 at Pulaski
Non-League Game
C Pulaski High School 12:00 PM preview
4/22/2024 at Westhill
Non-League Game
B Onondaga Community College 12:00 PM preview
4/23/2024 Central Square
Non-League Game
A Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
4/26/2024 at East Syracuse Minoa
Non-League Game
A Pine Grove Middle School 11:00 AM preview
4/27/2024 Little Falls
C Bishop Grimes High School 1:00 PM preview
4/30/2024 Cazenovia
B Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
5/2/2024 at Cazenovia
B Cazenovia High School 5:00 PM preview
5/4/2024 Bishop Ludden
C Bishop Grimes High School 1:00 PM preview
5/10/2024 CBA
Non-League Game
AA Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
5/13/2024 Syracuse City School District
AA Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
5/14/2024 Phoenix
B Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
5/17/2024 at Phoenix
B Phoenix High School 4:30 PM preview
5/18/2024 at Rome Free Academy
Non-League Game
AA Rome Free Academy 11:00 AM preview

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

OF Nuzzo, Aaron 2 12
P,OF Smith, Colin 3 12
P,INF Sgroi, Frank 4 12
P,INF,OF Piraino, Dante 5 10
P,INF,OF Fudge, Jackson 9 12
C,INF,OF Pankow, Avery 17 11
P,INF Tierney, Owen 44 11
Print Roster

## PLAYER AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB HBP K AVG SB


## PLAYER IP H R ER BB HB K ERA PC