Bishop Grimes Cobras (1 - 3)

Section III Class B - Rank 8 Onondaga High School League - Rank 19 Liberty Division 2 - Rank 5

Head Coach: Matt Capriotti

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE
4/1/2024 at Skaneateles
Rescheduled From 04/02
B Skaneateles High School 4:30 PM L 3-10
4/9/2024 at Marcellus
B Marcellus HS 5:00 PM L 4-5
4/12/2024 Skaneateles
Rescheduled From 04/04
B Bishop Grimes High School CANCELLED preview
4/15/2024 at Syracuse City School District
AAA Nottingham High School 4:30 PM W 8-2
4/16/2024 Solvay
B Bishop Grimes High School 5:30 PM L 2-4
4/18/2024 at Solvay
B Solvay High School CANCELLED preview
4/20/2024 at Pulaski
Non-League Game
C Pulaski High School 12:00 PM preview
4/22/2024 at Westhill
Non-League Game
A Onondaga Community College 2:00 PM preview
4/23/2024 Central Square
Non-League Game
AA Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
4/26/2024 at East Syracuse Minoa
Non-League Game
AA Pine Grove Middle School 11:00 AM preview
4/27/2024 Little Falls
B Bishop Grimes High School 1:00 PM preview
4/30/2024 Cazenovia
B Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
5/2/2024 at Cazenovia
B Cazenovia High School 5:00 PM preview
5/4/2024 Bishop Ludden
C Bishop Grimes High School 1:00 PM preview
5/6/2024 Marcellus
Rescheduled From 04/11
B Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
5/10/2024 CBA
Non-League Game
AAA Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
5/13/2024 Syracuse City School District
AAA Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
5/14/2024 Phoenix
B Bishop Grimes High School 4:30 PM preview
5/17/2024 at Phoenix
B Phoenix High School 4:30 PM preview
5/18/2024 at Rome Free Academy
Non-League Game
AAA Rome Free Academy 11:00 AM preview

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

INF,OF,P Carroll, Ben 7 10
P,INF,OF Piraino, Dante 5 10
OF Allen, Liam 15 11
P,C,INF Benoit, Dakota 12 11
INF,OF Heffron, Ryken 1 11
C, OF Kinne, Alec 23 11
C,INF,OF Pankow, Avery 17 11
P,INF Tierney, Owen 44 11
P/OF Cedrone, Peter 11 12
P,INF,OF Fudge, Jackson 9 12
OF Nuzzo, Aaron 2 12
P,INF Sgroi, Frank 4 12
P,OF Smith, Colin 3 12
OF Zampini, James 99 12
Print Roster

## PLAYER AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB HBP K AVG SB

1 Heffron, Ryken 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 0.000 0
2 Nuzzo, Aaron 8 1 2 1 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.250 3
3 Smith, Colin 11 1 1 0 0 0 2 3 0 7 0.091 0
4 Sgroi, Frank 14 3 4 2 0 0 3 2 0 4 0.286 0
5 Piraino, Dante 15 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 0.000 0
7 Carroll, Ben 13 3 4 2 0 0 3 2 0 3 0.308 0
9 Fudge, Jackson 10 2 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0.100 0
12 Benoit, Dakota 12 0 3 1 0 0 5 1 0 4 0.250 1
17 Pankow, Avery 12 2 4 1 0 0 1 2 1 3 0.333 1
23 Kinne, Alec 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.000 0
44 Tierney, Owen 8 1 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 3 0.250 0

## PLAYER IP H R ER BB HB K ERA PC

4 Sgroi, Frank 12.0 16 6 5 0 0 11 3.75 174
7 Carroll, Ben 2.0 3 2 2 3 0 4 9.00 60
11 Cedrone, Peter 5.1 4 4 3 4 1 3 5.29 90
12 Benoit, Dakota 1.2 0 0 0 3 0 2 0.00 34
44 Tierney, Owen 6.2 10 9 8 5 1 12 11.61 149