Beaver River Beavers (0 - 0)

Section III Class C - Rank 1 Frontier League - Rank 1 Frontier C - Rank 1

Seeding Points: 0 Seeding Average: 0

Head Coach: Brandon DeLong

SCHEDULE

View Full Calendar
DATE OPPONENT CLASS LOCATION VAR TIME RESULT SCORE PTS
4/3/2023 Belleville-Henderson
D Beaver River HS 5:00 PM preview
4/6/2023 at Carthage
Non-League Game
A Carthage High School 4:30 PM preview
4/17/2023 General Brown
B Beaver River HS 4:30 PM preview
4/19/2023 at Alexandria
D Alexandria HS 5:00 PM preview
4/21/2023 at Sandy Creek
C Sandy Creek High School 5:00 PM preview
4/22/2023 Sandy Creek
C Beaver River HS 11:00 AM preview
4/24/2023 at Sandy Creek
C Sandy Creek High School 5:00 PM preview
4/26/2023 at Thousand Islands
C Thousand Islands HS 5:00 PM preview
4/28/2023 Thousand Islands
C Beaver River HS 5:00 PM preview
4/29/2023 at Thousand Islands
C Thousand Islands HS 11:00 AM preview
5/1/2023 Sackets Harbor
D Beaver River HS 5:00 PM preview
5/3/2023 South Lewis
C Beaver River HS 4:30 PM preview
5/5/2023 at South Lewis
C South Lewis High School 5:00 PM preview
5/6/2023 South Lewis
C Beaver River HS 11:00 AM preview
5/9/2023 South Jefferson
B Beaver River HS 5:00 PM preview
5/12/2023 at Lowville
B Lowville High School 4:30 PM preview
5/15/2023 Copenhagen
D Beaver River HS 4:30 PM preview
5/16/2023 at Lyme
D Lyme High School 5:00 PM preview
5/17/2023 at LaFargeville
D LaFargeville High School 5:00 PM preview
5/18/2023 Adirondack
Non-League Game
B Beaver River HS 5:00 PM preview

Print Schedule

Click for larger image


POS PLAYER JERSEY ## GRADE HEIGHT

P/C Boliver, Jake 1 12 5’10
P/INF Schneider, Kade 2 10 5’9
P/UTL Joslin, Cooper 3 10 5'8
INF Grau, Jacob 4 12 6'1
P/UTL Martin , Kadin 5 12 5'10
OF Dicob , Brit 7 10 5’9
OF Smith, Devon 8 12 5'8
OF Chartrand , Andrew 9 11 5’10
P/UTL Rice, Carter 11 10 5'10
P/OF Roes, Lucas 12 12 6'
INF Monnat, Caiden 16 12 5'8
P/INF Hazard, Bobby 17 11 5'9
Print Roster

## PLAYER AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB HBP K AVG SB


## PLAYER IP H R ER BB HB K ERA PC


PLAYER JERSEY ##

Farney, Mason
Gerow, Ayshur
Greenwood, Evan
Jones, Dakota
Kloster, Karter
Lyndaker, Kayne
Mcbain, Jesse
Moore, Koner
Moore, Matthew
Moshier, Ethan
Sauer, Austin
St. Croix, Ely
Walseman, Riley
Zehr, Tyler